HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1638 54th Ave N Unit 204, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
609-1,329 sqft
Silo House is located at 1638 54th Ave N, in the Nations neighborhood of Nashville. This low-rise building has a modern feel and features a total of 61 units. The construction completed in 2020 allows for fresh, contemporary living spaces. Units vary in size from 609 to 1,329 square feet. They include configurations with 1 or 2 bedrooms. The building features nice views of the Cumberland River and the nearby cityscape. Prices for the units range from $475,000 to $505,000. Recent sales data show the lowest sold price at around $287,000, while the average closed price is about $348,250. The average price per square foot stands at $424, indicating value in the current market. Units often spend around 116 days on the market. Silo House includes several amenities that enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Outdoor gas grills provide spaces for gatherings. The building ensures secure access and features assigned parking for convenience. Sidewalks around the property make for pleasant strolls. In-unit features make spaces feel open and bright. Large windows allow natural light to fill living areas. Hardwood and tile flooring adds a sophisticated touch. Kitchens come equipped with quartz countertops and islands. Open floor plans promote a welcoming atmosphere. The area also offers nearby dining and shopping options, including the popular Burger Joint. H & H Market serves grocery needs while the McCann Alternative Learning Center supports education. Being close to downtown Nashville makes accessing entertainment and cultural spots easy. Silo House successfully combines modern living with a vibrant community.
1638 54th Ave N Unit 204, Nashville, TN, 37209
Silo House is located at 1638 54th Ave N, in the Nations neighborhood of Nashville. This low-rise building has a modern feel and features a total of 61 units. The construction completed in 2020 allows for fresh, contemporary living spaces. Units vary in size from 609 to 1,329 square feet. They include configurations with 1 or 2 bedrooms. The building features nice views of the Cumberland River and the nearby cityscape. Prices for the units range from $475,000 to $505,000. Recent sales data show the lowest sold price at around $287,000, while the average closed price is about $348,250. The average price per square foot stands at $424, indicating value in the current market. Units often spend around 116 days on the market. Silo House includes several amenities that enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Outdoor gas grills provide spaces for gatherings. The building ensures secure access and features assigned parking for convenience. Sidewalks around the property make for pleasant strolls. In-unit features make spaces feel open and bright. Large windows allow natural light to fill living areas. Hardwood and tile flooring adds a sophisticated touch. Kitchens come equipped with quartz countertops and islands. Open floor plans promote a welcoming atmosphere. The area also offers nearby dining and shopping options, including the popular Burger Joint. H & H Market serves grocery needs while the McCann Alternative Learning Center supports education. Being close to downtown Nashville makes accessing entertainment and cultural spots easy. Silo House successfully combines modern living with a vibrant community.
Silo House is located at 1638 54th Ave N, in the Nations neighborhood of Nashville. This low-rise building has a modern feel and features a total of 61 units. The construction completed in 2020 allows for fresh, contemporary living spaces. Units vary in size from 609 to 1,329 square feet. They include configurations with 1 or 2 bedrooms. The building features nice views of the Cumberland River and the nearby cityscape. Prices for the units range from $475,000 to $505,000. Recent sales data show the lowest sold price at around $287,000, while the average closed price is about $348,250. The average price per square foot stands at $424, indicating value in the current market. Units often spend around 116 days on the market. Silo House includes several amenities that enhance the living experience. Residents can enjoy a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Outdoor gas grills provide spaces for gatherings. The building ensures secure access and features assigned parking for convenience. Sidewalks around the property make for pleasant strolls. In-unit features make spaces feel open and bright. Large windows allow natural light to fill living areas. Hardwood and tile flooring adds a sophisticated touch. Kitchens come equipped with quartz countertops and islands. Open floor plans promote a welcoming atmosphere. The area also offers nearby dining and shopping options, including the popular Burger Joint. H & H Market serves grocery needs while the McCann Alternative Learning Center supports education. Being close to downtown Nashville makes accessing entertainment and cultural spots easy. Silo House successfully combines modern living with a vibrant community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 97 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: 3335745 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 310 | 692 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 2026-07-20 MLS#: 3215065 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 214 | 1329 | 2 | 2 | 89 | 2026-04-13 MLS#: 3097348 | Closed | $427,000 | |
| 303 | 875 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 2026-03-12 MLS#: 3079798 | Closed | $364,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1329 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | Closed | $427,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
875 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Closed | $364,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
692 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | Closed | $285,000 |
This condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can stay active with a state-of-the-art fitness center that suits all fitness levels. After a good workout, relax by the pool on a warm day. The spacious clubhouse is perfect for gatherings with friends or family. Walk through tree-lined sidewalks, adding charm to your daily strolls. With these features, you’ll find plenty of ways to enjoy life here.
This condo building offers a range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. You can stay active with a state-of-the-art fitness center that suits all fitness levels. After a good workout, relax by the pool on a warm day. The spacious clubhouse is perfect for gatherings with friends or family. Walk through tree-lined sidewalks, adding charm to your daily strolls. With these features, you’ll find plenty of ways to enjoy life here.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building promotes a friendly and organized living environment. Residents must follow some guidelines to maintain this welcoming atmosphere. A deposit is required to secure your new home, helping ensure responsibility. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that cats and dogs are allowed in the building. This makes it a great place for animal lovers. Just keep in mind that size limits may apply for your furry friends. Overall, the policies support a comfortable and enjoyable community. Choosing a condo in this building means embracing a vibrant lifestyle. With great amenities and thoughtful policies, it offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. You’ll love making it your new home.
The building promotes a friendly and organized living environment. Residents must follow some guidelines to maintain this welcoming atmosphere. A deposit is required to secure your new home, helping ensure responsibility. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that cats and dogs are allowed in the building. This makes it a great place for animal lovers. Just keep in mind that size limits may apply for your furry friends. Overall, the policies support a comfortable and enjoyable community. Choosing a condo in this building means embracing a vibrant lifestyle. With great amenities and thoughtful policies, it offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. You’ll love making it your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1638 54th Ave N | $424/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1638 54th Ave N | $402/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1677 54th Ave N | $406/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 953 44th Ave N | $474/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 James Ave | $305/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.7% are children aged 0–14, 25.23% are young adults between 15–29, 40.02% are adults aged 30–44, 10.45% are in the 45–59 range and 11.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.64%, walking around 0.96%, biking around 0.67%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.05% of units owner occupied and 43.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.51% are single family homes and 1.88% are multi family units. Around 30.95% are single-person households, while 69.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.17% have high school or college education. Another 4.06% hold diplomas while 24.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.7% are children aged 0–14, 25.23% are young adults between 15–29, 40.02% are adults aged 30–44, 10.45% are in the 45–59 range and 11.61% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.64%, walking around 0.96%, biking around 0.67%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.05% of units owner occupied and 43.95% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.51% are single family homes and 1.88% are multi family units. Around 30.95% are single-person households, while 69.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.17% have high school or college education. Another 4.06% hold diplomas while 24.69% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.93% with other types of qualifications.
12.7% (0 - 14 years old)
25.23% (15 - 29 years old)
40.02% (30 - 44 years old)
10.45% (45 - 59 years old)
11.61% (60+ years old)
1.64%
Transit
0.96%
Walk
79.88%
Drive
0.67%
Bike
56.05%
Owner Occupied
43.95%
Rental Units
21.51%
Single Family
1.88%
Multi Family
30.95%
Single Person
69.05%
Multi Person