HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
5403 Centennial Blvd, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
756-1,390 sqft
5403 Centennial Blvd is a condominium located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits at the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. This building was constructed in 2020 and offers eight units with a city view. Residents enjoy the sights of the vibrant community around them. Unit sizes vary from 756 to 1,390 square feet. They include both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices range from $374,900 to $430,000. Each unit provides space and comfort for different living arrangements. The layout works well for singles and families alike. Nearby, plenty of dining options exist, including the Burger Joint and local favorites like Frothy Monkey. H & H Market provides essential grocery needs. Families can find McCann Alternative Learning Center close by for schooling. These amenities create a lively neighborhood ambiance. The building includes reliable features such as assigned parking, ensuring secure spots for residents. An elevator adds convenience for easy access to different floors. These elements contribute to a practical living experience within the building. Residents enjoy quick access to the Cumberland River and its scenic views. The Nations surrounds the area with local boutiques and lively bars. This setting adds to the charm of city living while maintaining a sense of community in Nashville.
5403 Centennial Blvd, Nashville, TN, 37209
5403 Centennial Blvd is a condominium located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits at the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. This building was constructed in 2020 and offers eight units with a city view. Residents enjoy the sights of the vibrant community around them. Unit sizes vary from 756 to 1,390 square feet. They include both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices range from $374,900 to $430,000. Each unit provides space and comfort for different living arrangements. The layout works well for singles and families alike. Nearby, plenty of dining options exist, including the Burger Joint and local favorites like Frothy Monkey. H & H Market provides essential grocery needs. Families can find McCann Alternative Learning Center close by for schooling. These amenities create a lively neighborhood ambiance. The building includes reliable features such as assigned parking, ensuring secure spots for residents. An elevator adds convenience for easy access to different floors. These elements contribute to a practical living experience within the building. Residents enjoy quick access to the Cumberland River and its scenic views. The Nations surrounds the area with local boutiques and lively bars. This setting adds to the charm of city living while maintaining a sense of community in Nashville.
5403 Centennial Blvd is a condominium located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits at the intersection of Charlotte Pike and American Road. This building was constructed in 2020 and offers eight units with a city view. Residents enjoy the sights of the vibrant community around them. Unit sizes vary from 756 to 1,390 square feet. They include both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices range from $374,900 to $430,000. Each unit provides space and comfort for different living arrangements. The layout works well for singles and families alike. Nearby, plenty of dining options exist, including the Burger Joint and local favorites like Frothy Monkey. H & H Market provides essential grocery needs. Families can find McCann Alternative Learning Center close by for schooling. These amenities create a lively neighborhood ambiance. The building includes reliable features such as assigned parking, ensuring secure spots for residents. An elevator adds convenience for easy access to different floors. These elements contribute to a practical living experience within the building. Residents enjoy quick access to the Cumberland River and its scenic views. The Nations surrounds the area with local boutiques and lively bars. This setting adds to the charm of city living while maintaining a sense of community in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 774 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 2022-12-29 MLS#: 2458164 | Closed | $359,000 | |
| 303 | 756 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2022-04-19 MLS#: 2356893 | Closed | $430,000 | |
| 201 | 1390 | 2 | 2 | 162 | 2021-02-10 MLS#: 2185515 | Closed | $374,900 | |
| 301 | 1390 | 2 | 2 | 93 | 2020-12-03 MLS#: 2185517 | Closed | $374,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1390 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-10 | Closed | $374,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
774 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-29 | Closed | $359,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1390 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-03 | Closed | $374,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
756 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-19 | Closed | $430,000 |
While specific amenities were not highlighted, imagine the possibilities! Newly built condo complexes often include features that cater to an active and social lifestyle. Picture a communal lounge where residents gather, fitness facilities to keep you motivated, and maybe some outdoor spaces to soak up the Nashville sun. Even basic conveniences that come hand-in-hand with new constructions lend toward making condo living not just convenient but truly enjoyable.
While specific amenities were not highlighted, imagine the possibilities! Newly built condo complexes often include features that cater to an active and social lifestyle. Picture a communal lounge where residents gather, fitness facilities to keep you motivated, and maybe some outdoor spaces to soak up the Nashville sun. Even basic conveniences that come hand-in-hand with new constructions lend toward making condo living not just convenient but truly enjoyable.
Fire Alarm
Great news for prospective buyers—there are no restrictive policies that would deter you from making this your new home. The open and inclusive environment here encourages residents to personalize their living spaces while fostering a sense of community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 5403 Centennial Blvd | - | - |
| 1638 54th Ave N | $391/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1677 54th Ave N | $407/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 953 44th Ave N | $474/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 700 James Ave | $305/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 276 White Bridge Pike | $212/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Urbandale Nations is a suburban neighborhood with parks and a community center. The area has shops, cafes, a grocery store, and a pharmacy near main streets. This district offers playgrounds, walking trails, sports fields, and a small arts center. Public schools sit within walking distance for many families. A few bus routes run along main roads, and a nearby train line links to the city center. Main roads make car travel to other towns easy. Local clinics and a public library meet basic health and learning needs.
Urbandale Nations is a suburban neighborhood with parks and a community center. The area has shops, cafes, a grocery store, and a pharmacy near main streets. This district offers playgrounds, walking trails, sports fields, and a small arts center. Public schools sit within walking distance for many families. A few bus routes run along main roads, and a nearby train line links to the city center. Main roads make car travel to other towns easy. Local clinics and a public library meet basic health and learning needs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.87% are children aged 0–14, 25.13% are young adults between 15–29, 39.37% are adults aged 30–44, 10.65% are in the 45–59 range and 11.98% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.52%, walking around 0.97%, biking around 0.89%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.18% of units owner occupied and 43.82% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.85% are single family homes and 2.11% are multi family units. Around 30.82% are single-person households, while 69.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.35% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.77% have high school or college education. Another 4% hold diplomas while 25.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.87% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.87% are children aged 0–14, 25.13% are young adults between 15–29, 39.37% are adults aged 30–44, 10.65% are in the 45–59 range and 11.98% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.52%, walking around 0.97%, biking around 0.89%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.18% of units owner occupied and 43.82% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.85% are single family homes and 2.11% are multi family units. Around 30.82% are single-person households, while 69.18% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.35% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.77% have high school or college education. Another 4% hold diplomas while 25.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.87% with other types of qualifications.
12.87% (0 - 14 years old)
25.13% (15 - 29 years old)
39.37% (30 - 44 years old)
10.65% (45 - 59 years old)
11.98% (60+ years old)
1.52%
Transit
0.97%
Walk
79.52%
Drive
0.89%
Bike
56.18%
Owner Occupied
43.82%
Rental Units
21.85%
Single Family
2.11%
Multi Family
30.82%
Single Person
69.18%
Multi Person