HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1122 Litton Ave, Nashville, TN, 37216
Solo East Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
632-1,170 sqft
1122 Litton Ave sits in East Nashville near Ellington Parkway and Douglas Avenue. This low-rise building features 26 condominium units, constructed in 2017. The site offers urban views and is close to the Cumberland River, giving residents a sense of the vibrant city life. Unit sizes range from 632 to 1,170 square feet, with options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $349,500 to $352,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was about $235,000, with an average closed price of $265,250. The average price per square foot stands at $331, and units typically spend around 127 days on the market. Amenities enhance daily living. The building has secure entry and gated parking for added safety. EV charging stations are available, along with a visitor call box. Pet-friendly policies cater to animal owners. Sidewalks around the building support outdoor activities. Units come with appealing features, including open concept layouts, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood flooring. Each unit includes large walk-in closets and private balconies. High ceilings of 9 feet add to the spaciousness. Nearby restaurants like Black Out Fish, Pepperfire, and Cook Out on Gallatin Pike cater to various tastes. Coffee shops and bars lie within walking distance, making it a lively area. A 10-minute drive brings residents to downtown Nashville, connecting them to more dining and entertainment options. This building combines modern living with a desirable location. Its low-rise structure creates a friendly feel in the neighborhood. The amenities and unit finishes provide a comfortable home for residents. Overall, this property serves as a great option for those seeking a city lifestyle.
1122 Litton Ave sits in East Nashville near Ellington Parkway and Douglas Avenue. This low-rise building features 26 condominium units, constructed in 2017. The site offers urban views and is close to the Cumberland River, giving residents a sense of the vibrant city life. Unit sizes range from 632 to 1,170 square feet, with options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $349,500 to $352,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was about $235,000, with an average closed price of $265,250. The average price per square foot stands at $331, and units typically spend around 127 days on the market. Amenities enhance daily living. The building has secure entry and gated parking for added safety. EV charging stations are available, along with a visitor call box. Pet-friendly policies cater to animal owners. Sidewalks around the building support outdoor activities. Units come with appealing features, including open concept layouts, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood flooring. Each unit includes large walk-in closets and private balconies. High ceilings of 9 feet add to the spaciousness. Nearby restaurants like Black Out Fish, Pepperfire, and Cook Out on Gallatin Pike cater to various tastes. Coffee shops and bars lie within walking distance, making it a lively area. A 10-minute drive brings residents to downtown Nashville, connecting them to more dining and entertainment options. This building combines modern living with a desirable location. Its low-rise structure creates a friendly feel in the neighborhood. The amenities and unit finishes provide a comfortable home for residents. Overall, this property serves as a great option for those seeking a city lifestyle.
1122 Litton Ave sits in East Nashville near Ellington Parkway and Douglas Avenue. This low-rise building features 26 condominium units, constructed in 2017. The site offers urban views and is close to the Cumberland River, giving residents a sense of the vibrant city life. Unit sizes range from 632 to 1,170 square feet, with options for 1 or 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $349,500 to $352,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was about $235,000, with an average closed price of $265,250. The average price per square foot stands at $331, and units typically spend around 127 days on the market. Amenities enhance daily living. The building has secure entry and gated parking for added safety. EV charging stations are available, along with a visitor call box. Pet-friendly policies cater to animal owners. Sidewalks around the building support outdoor activities. Units come with appealing features, including open concept layouts, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood flooring. Each unit includes large walk-in closets and private balconies. High ceilings of 9 feet add to the spaciousness. Nearby restaurants like Black Out Fish, Pepperfire, and Cook Out on Gallatin Pike cater to various tastes. Coffee shops and bars lie within walking distance, making it a lively area. A 10-minute drive brings residents to downtown Nashville, connecting them to more dining and entertainment options. This building combines modern living with a desirable location. Its low-rise structure creates a friendly feel in the neighborhood. The amenities and unit finishes provide a comfortable home for residents. Overall, this property serves as a great option for those seeking a city lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 1134 | 2 | 2 | 163 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: 3098958 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 213 | 761 | 1 | 1 | 149 | 2025-12-30 MLS#: 2967972 | Closed | $235,000 | |
| 120 | 632 | 1 | 1 | 153 | 2025-12-10 MLS#: 2937131 | Closed | $241,000 | |
| 217 | 743 | 1 | 1 | 97 | 2025-10-02 MLS#: 2929006 | Closed | $240,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
632 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | Closed | $241,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
761 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Closed | $235,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
743 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-02 | Closed | $240,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1134 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $325,000 |
One of the standout features of living at 1122 Litton Ave is its thoughtful amenities. While the building may be on the smaller side, it includes beautiful sidewalks that encourage a stroll around the neighborhood. This is particularly enjoyable for those looking to relish the fresh air or invite friends over for a walk-and-chat. It’s a small touch that makes a big difference in your daily life.
One of the standout features of living at 1122 Litton Ave is its thoughtful amenities. While the building may be on the smaller side, it includes beautiful sidewalks that encourage a stroll around the neighborhood. This is particularly enjoyable for those looking to relish the fresh air or invite friends over for a walk-and-chat. It’s a small touch that makes a big difference in your daily life.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in a condo often comes with its set of policies to ensure a harmonious community. At 1122 Litton Ave, residents can enjoy their space knowing that building policies are in place for a smooth living experience. Whether you're a pet owner or simply enjoy a peaceful environment, you’ll appreciate the well-maintained rules that create a respectful community.
Living in a condo often comes with its set of policies to ensure a harmonious community. At 1122 Litton Ave, residents can enjoy their space knowing that building policies are in place for a smooth living experience. Whether you're a pet owner or simply enjoy a peaceful environment, you’ll appreciate the well-maintained rules that create a respectful community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1122 Litton Ave | $331/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1122 Litton Ave | $319/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1118 Litton Ave | $314/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $387/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 600 E Trinity Ln | $364/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 719 Douglas Ave | $243/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
South Inglewood is a residential neighborhood near downtown Nashville. The area has small parks and community green spaces. The district offers local shops, grocery stores, and churches along quiet streets. It has public schools, a community center, and basic health clinics. Cafes and casual restaurants sit on main roads. Bus lines run through the area and link to downtown and other parts of the city. Drivers use nearby interstates and major arteries for quick travel. The district meets daily needs and keeps everyday errands simple.
South Inglewood is a residential neighborhood near downtown Nashville. The area has small parks and community green spaces. The district offers local shops, grocery stores, and churches along quiet streets. It has public schools, a community center, and basic health clinics. Cafes and casual restaurants sit on main roads. Bus lines run through the area and link to downtown and other parts of the city. Drivers use nearby interstates and major arteries for quick travel. The district meets daily needs and keeps everyday errands simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.04% are children aged 0–14, 27.23% are young adults between 15–29, 31.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.91% are in the 45–59 range and 14.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.1%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.74% of units owner occupied and 36.26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.88% are single family homes and 3.06% are multi family units. Around 36.26% are single-person households, while 63.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.77% have high school or college education. Another 3.92% hold diplomas while 20.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.3% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.04% are children aged 0–14, 27.23% are young adults between 15–29, 31.78% are adults aged 30–44, 14.91% are in the 45–59 range and 14.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 73.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.1%, walking around 0.78%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.74% of units owner occupied and 36.26% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.88% are single family homes and 3.06% are multi family units. Around 36.26% are single-person households, while 63.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.77% have high school or college education. Another 3.92% hold diplomas while 20.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.3% with other types of qualifications.
12.04% (0 - 14 years old)
27.23% (15 - 29 years old)
31.78% (30 - 44 years old)
14.91% (45 - 59 years old)
14.04% (60+ years old)
2.1%
Transit
0.78%
Walk
73.58%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
63.74%
Owner Occupied
36.26%
Rental Units
25.88%
Single Family
3.06%
Multi Family
36.26%
Single Person
63.74%
Multi Person