HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHÅŒM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1002 Division St, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
673-1,320 sqft
1002 Division St stands in the vibrant Gulch neighborhood of Nashville at the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. This low-rise building has a boutique style and offers a collection of 24 exclusive residences. The site showcases striking downtown views, adding to its appeal. Constructed in 2016, the building features unit sizes ranging from 673 to 1,320 square feet. It includes options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for various lifestyles. Ceiling heights reach 10 feet, creating an airy feel in the living spaces. Large windows fill the rooms with abundant natural light. Prices for residences range from $639,900 to $825,000. The average closed price over the past year is about $462,500, translating to an average price of $436 per square foot. The building units tend to spend an average of 193 days on the market. Residents enjoy access to several amenities, such as a fitness center and clubhouse. Secure, access-controlled garage parking adds safety and convenience. An expansive terrace with an adjoining lounge offers a relaxing outdoor space. Secure bike storage and a repair station provide additional convenience for cycling enthusiasts. The local area has plenty of nearby dining options. Popular spots include Rumours, Krenkel Emily LLC, and Otaku Ramen Gulch. Many local boutiques, live music venues, and coffee shops are within walking distance. The location provides a perfect blend of city life and comfortable living.
1002 Division St, Nashville, TN, 37203
1002 Division St stands in the vibrant Gulch neighborhood of Nashville at the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. This low-rise building has a boutique style and offers a collection of 24 exclusive residences. The site showcases striking downtown views, adding to its appeal. Constructed in 2016, the building features unit sizes ranging from 673 to 1,320 square feet. It includes options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for various lifestyles. Ceiling heights reach 10 feet, creating an airy feel in the living spaces. Large windows fill the rooms with abundant natural light. Prices for residences range from $639,900 to $825,000. The average closed price over the past year is about $462,500, translating to an average price of $436 per square foot. The building units tend to spend an average of 193 days on the market. Residents enjoy access to several amenities, such as a fitness center and clubhouse. Secure, access-controlled garage parking adds safety and convenience. An expansive terrace with an adjoining lounge offers a relaxing outdoor space. Secure bike storage and a repair station provide additional convenience for cycling enthusiasts. The local area has plenty of nearby dining options. Popular spots include Rumours, Krenkel Emily LLC, and Otaku Ramen Gulch. Many local boutiques, live music venues, and coffee shops are within walking distance. The location provides a perfect blend of city life and comfortable living.
1002 Division St stands in the vibrant Gulch neighborhood of Nashville at the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. This low-rise building has a boutique style and offers a collection of 24 exclusive residences. The site showcases striking downtown views, adding to its appeal. Constructed in 2016, the building features unit sizes ranging from 673 to 1,320 square feet. It includes options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, making it suitable for various lifestyles. Ceiling heights reach 10 feet, creating an airy feel in the living spaces. Large windows fill the rooms with abundant natural light. Prices for residences range from $639,900 to $825,000. The average closed price over the past year is about $462,500, translating to an average price of $436 per square foot. The building units tend to spend an average of 193 days on the market. Residents enjoy access to several amenities, such as a fitness center and clubhouse. Secure, access-controlled garage parking adds safety and convenience. An expansive terrace with an adjoining lounge offers a relaxing outdoor space. Secure bike storage and a repair station provide additional convenience for cycling enthusiasts. The local area has plenty of nearby dining options. Popular spots include Rumours, Krenkel Emily LLC, and Otaku Ramen Gulch. Many local boutiques, live music venues, and coffee shops are within walking distance. The location provides a perfect blend of city life and comfortable living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | 1054 | 2 | 2 | 183 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: 3073588 | Closed | $510,000 | |
| 401 | 1067 | 2 | 2 | 269 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: 2774678 | Closed | $465,000 | |
| 402 | 1058 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 2025-08-07 MLS#: 2822875 | Closed | $460,000 | |
| 301 | 1067 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 2023-07-27 MLS#: 2542648 | Closed | $574,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1067 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-27 | Closed | $574,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1054 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $510,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1067 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $465,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1058 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-07 | Closed | $460,000 |
What's better than having a fitness center and a clubhouse right at your doorstep? The amenities at 1002 Division St are designed to enhance your lifestyle. Get your sweat on in the fitness center without needing a gym membership, or gather with friends in the inviting clubhouse for game nights or book clubs. These shared spaces foster a sense of community that can transform your experience of condo living.
What's better than having a fitness center and a clubhouse right at your doorstep? The amenities at 1002 Division St are designed to enhance your lifestyle. Get your sweat on in the fitness center without needing a gym membership, or gather with friends in the inviting clubhouse for game nights or book clubs. These shared spaces foster a sense of community that can transform your experience of condo living.
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Buying your first condo can come with its fair share of questions about policies. Rest assured, the building has a no-nonsense policy that’s friendly toward young homeowners, making it an easy transition for individuals and small families alike.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 920 S St | $633/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 806 Olympic St | $434/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 50 Music Sq W | $842/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
The Gulch is a lively, walkable neighborhood south of downtown Nashville. The area has many restaurants, bars, and music venues that host live shows. Small boutiques, art galleries, and street murals give the district a creative feel. Grocery stores, fitness centers, cafes, and hotels sit within easy walking distance. The area hosts food halls and regular markets that bring people together. Bike lanes and wide sidewalks support short trips, and local buses connect to downtown. Drivers reach major highways in minutes, and many guests use rideshares for late travel.
The Gulch is a lively, walkable neighborhood south of downtown Nashville. The area has many restaurants, bars, and music venues that host live shows. Small boutiques, art galleries, and street murals give the district a creative feel. Grocery stores, fitness centers, cafes, and hotels sit within easy walking distance. The area hosts food halls and regular markets that bring people together. Bike lanes and wide sidewalks support short trips, and local buses connect to downtown. Drivers reach major highways in minutes, and many guests use rideshares for late travel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.59% are children aged 0–14, 45.41% are young adults between 15–29, 25.32% are adults aged 30–44, 12.01% are in the 45–59 range and 8.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.31%, walking around 12%, biking around 0.86%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.01% of units are rented and 20.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.01% are single family homes and 1.3% are multi family units. Around 62.06% are single-person households, while 37.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.05% have high school or college education. Another 3.92% hold diplomas while 25.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.05% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.59% are children aged 0–14, 45.41% are young adults between 15–29, 25.32% are adults aged 30–44, 12.01% are in the 45–59 range and 8.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.66% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.31%, walking around 12%, biking around 0.86%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 79.01% of units are rented and 20.99% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.01% are single family homes and 1.3% are multi family units. Around 62.06% are single-person households, while 37.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.05% have high school or college education. Another 3.92% hold diplomas while 25.52% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.05% with other types of qualifications.
8.59% (0 - 14 years old)
45.41% (15 - 29 years old)
25.32% (30 - 44 years old)
12.01% (45 - 59 years old)
8.67% (60+ years old)
2.31%
Transit
12%
Walk
66.66%
Drive
0.86%
Bike
20.99%
Owner Occupied
79.01%
Rental Units
5.01%
Single Family
1.3%
Multi Family
62.06%
Single Person
37.94%
Multi Person