HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
953 44th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
800-1,156 sqft
The Lofts on 44th stands at 953 44th Ave N in Nashville. This condo complex finds itself in The Nations neighborhood, close to both Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. The Cumberland River lies not far away, providing a nice view of the city skyline. Built in 2021, the structure looks fresh and modern. This building holds a total of 8 units. Sizes range from 800 to 1,156 square feet. Bedrooms vary with options for 1, 2, or 3 rooms. Prices for these condos range from $475,000 to $524,999. The average price per square foot sits at $474, making this a competitive offering in the local market. Recent market activity shows that units spend around 79 days on the market. With such a new build, residents enjoy modern living spaces and options for flexible rental agreements. The MUL-A zoning allows for non-owner occupied short-term rental permits, making it a good choice for investors. Listings through platforms like Airbnb or VRBO fit well within this setup. Amenities include the largest outdoor private rooftop space in the area. This rooftop provides a space for relaxation and social gatherings. It enhances the overall appeal of the building and adds significant value to the living experience. Local schools include Cockrill Elementary School and The Academy at Old Cockrill. For dining, Frutta Bowls offers a tasty option nearby. The blend of residential comfort and potential for rental income makes The Lofts on 44th a compelling consideration for buyers.
953 44th Ave N, Nashville, TN, 37209
The Lofts on 44th stands at 953 44th Ave N in Nashville. This condo complex finds itself in The Nations neighborhood, close to both Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. The Cumberland River lies not far away, providing a nice view of the city skyline. Built in 2021, the structure looks fresh and modern. This building holds a total of 8 units. Sizes range from 800 to 1,156 square feet. Bedrooms vary with options for 1, 2, or 3 rooms. Prices for these condos range from $475,000 to $524,999. The average price per square foot sits at $474, making this a competitive offering in the local market. Recent market activity shows that units spend around 79 days on the market. With such a new build, residents enjoy modern living spaces and options for flexible rental agreements. The MUL-A zoning allows for non-owner occupied short-term rental permits, making it a good choice for investors. Listings through platforms like Airbnb or VRBO fit well within this setup. Amenities include the largest outdoor private rooftop space in the area. This rooftop provides a space for relaxation and social gatherings. It enhances the overall appeal of the building and adds significant value to the living experience. Local schools include Cockrill Elementary School and The Academy at Old Cockrill. For dining, Frutta Bowls offers a tasty option nearby. The blend of residential comfort and potential for rental income makes The Lofts on 44th a compelling consideration for buyers.
The Lofts on 44th stands at 953 44th Ave N in Nashville. This condo complex finds itself in The Nations neighborhood, close to both Harding Pike and Woodmont Boulevard. The Cumberland River lies not far away, providing a nice view of the city skyline. Built in 2021, the structure looks fresh and modern. This building holds a total of 8 units. Sizes range from 800 to 1,156 square feet. Bedrooms vary with options for 1, 2, or 3 rooms. Prices for these condos range from $475,000 to $524,999. The average price per square foot sits at $474, making this a competitive offering in the local market. Recent market activity shows that units spend around 79 days on the market. With such a new build, residents enjoy modern living spaces and options for flexible rental agreements. The MUL-A zoning allows for non-owner occupied short-term rental permits, making it a good choice for investors. Listings through platforms like Airbnb or VRBO fit well within this setup. Amenities include the largest outdoor private rooftop space in the area. This rooftop provides a space for relaxation and social gatherings. It enhances the overall appeal of the building and adds significant value to the living experience. Local schools include Cockrill Elementary School and The Academy at Old Cockrill. For dining, Frutta Bowls offers a tasty option nearby. The blend of residential comfort and potential for rental income makes The Lofts on 44th a compelling consideration for buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 203 | 955 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 2025-11-25 MLS#: 2996780 | Closed | $437,000 | |
| 402 | 1004 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 2024-08-15 MLS#: 2659838 | Closed | $475,000 | |
| 304 | 800 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2024-06-12 MLS#: 2657057 | Closed | $319,999 | |
| 101 | 920 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2024-06-10 MLS#: 2651681 | Closed | $409,999 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
920 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-10 | Closed | $409,999 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
955 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-25 | Closed | $437,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-12 | Closed | $319,999 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1004 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-15 | Closed | $475,000 |
Fire Alarm
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
With flexible and friendly policies, 953 44th Ave N makes for a welcoming environment. This means that you can enjoy the ease of living without the oversights that come with more restrictive regulations. Whether you’re looking at bringing a pet along or want to host friends and family, the community vibe here makes that feeling all the more accessible.
With flexible and friendly policies, 953 44th Ave N makes for a welcoming environment. This means that you can enjoy the ease of living without the oversights that come with more restrictive regulations. Whether you’re looking at bringing a pet along or want to host friends and family, the community vibe here makes that feeling all the more accessible.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 953 44th Ave N | $474/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1638 54th Ave N | $391/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1677 54th Ave N | $405/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $486/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2704 Clifton Ave | $464/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $463/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Urbandale Nations is a suburban neighborhood with parks and a community center. The area has shops, cafes, a grocery store, and a pharmacy near main streets. This district offers playgrounds, walking trails, sports fields, and a small arts center. Public schools sit within walking distance for many families. A few bus routes run along main roads, and a nearby train line links to the city center. Main roads make car travel to other towns easy. Local clinics and a public library meet basic health and learning needs.
Urbandale Nations is a suburban neighborhood with parks and a community center. The area has shops, cafes, a grocery store, and a pharmacy near main streets. This district offers playgrounds, walking trails, sports fields, and a small arts center. Public schools sit within walking distance for many families. A few bus routes run along main roads, and a nearby train line links to the city center. Main roads make car travel to other towns easy. Local clinics and a public library meet basic health and learning needs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.08% are children aged 0–14, 27.48% are young adults between 15–29, 33.69% are adults aged 30–44, 13.57% are in the 45–59 range and 13.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.96%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 2.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.06% of units are rented and 44.94% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.72% are single family homes and 1.47% are multi family units. Around 36.07% are single-person households, while 63.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.8% have high school or college education. Another 5% hold diplomas while 25.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.08% are children aged 0–14, 27.48% are young adults between 15–29, 33.69% are adults aged 30–44, 13.57% are in the 45–59 range and 13.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.58% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.96%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 2.56%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.06% of units are rented and 44.94% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.72% are single family homes and 1.47% are multi family units. Around 36.07% are single-person households, while 63.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.8% have high school or college education. Another 5% hold diplomas while 25.72% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20% with other types of qualifications.
12.08% (0 - 14 years old)
27.48% (15 - 29 years old)
33.69% (30 - 44 years old)
13.57% (45 - 59 years old)
13.18% (60+ years old)
2.96%
Transit
1.62%
Walk
76.58%
Drive
2.56%
Bike
44.94%
Owner Occupied
55.06%
Rental Units
22.72%
Single Family
1.47%
Multi Family
36.07%
Single Person
63.93%
Multi Person