HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
4040 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,088-1,741 sqft
4040 Woodlawn Dr sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Murphy Road and 46th Avenue N. This building offers a view of the city and has direct access to the vibrant urban scene. Built in 1996, it stands as a secure, controlled-access community with only 19 residences. The building contains 6 units, with sizes ranging from 1,088 to 1,741 square feet. Unit options include 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $550,000 and $600,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $375,000, while the average closed price reached $443,500. Average price per square foot for sold listings came to $333, and units spend about 164 days on market on average. Inside, the building shows high ceilings that soar nearly 9 feet. Hardwood floors provide a warm and inviting atmosphere. Living areas include gas fireplaces, perfect for cozy gathering spots. Elevator access makes reaching upper floors simple. Additional storage space is available in the basement. Residents enjoy private outdoor spaces, which can be covered balconies or patios. Low-maintenance living is a key advantage here due to the HOA covering various utilities and maintenance responsibilities. All of this adds to the appeal of this distinctive building. Nearby amenities enhance the lifestyle of residents. Grocery stores, restaurants, and St. Thomas Hospital lie within easy reach. Parks and recreational areas, including McCabe’s golf course and Richland Creek greenway, are within walking distance, inviting outdoor activities and relaxation. This location combines the comforts of home with the excitement of urban living.
4040 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN, 37205
4040 Woodlawn Dr sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Murphy Road and 46th Avenue N. This building offers a view of the city and has direct access to the vibrant urban scene. Built in 1996, it stands as a secure, controlled-access community with only 19 residences. The building contains 6 units, with sizes ranging from 1,088 to 1,741 square feet. Unit options include 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $550,000 and $600,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $375,000, while the average closed price reached $443,500. Average price per square foot for sold listings came to $333, and units spend about 164 days on market on average. Inside, the building shows high ceilings that soar nearly 9 feet. Hardwood floors provide a warm and inviting atmosphere. Living areas include gas fireplaces, perfect for cozy gathering spots. Elevator access makes reaching upper floors simple. Additional storage space is available in the basement. Residents enjoy private outdoor spaces, which can be covered balconies or patios. Low-maintenance living is a key advantage here due to the HOA covering various utilities and maintenance responsibilities. All of this adds to the appeal of this distinctive building. Nearby amenities enhance the lifestyle of residents. Grocery stores, restaurants, and St. Thomas Hospital lie within easy reach. Parks and recreational areas, including McCabe’s golf course and Richland Creek greenway, are within walking distance, inviting outdoor activities and relaxation. This location combines the comforts of home with the excitement of urban living.
4040 Woodlawn Dr sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Murphy Road and 46th Avenue N. This building offers a view of the city and has direct access to the vibrant urban scene. Built in 1996, it stands as a secure, controlled-access community with only 19 residences. The building contains 6 units, with sizes ranging from 1,088 to 1,741 square feet. Unit options include 2 and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $550,000 and $600,000. The lowest sold price in the last year was around $375,000, while the average closed price reached $443,500. Average price per square foot for sold listings came to $333, and units spend about 164 days on market on average. Inside, the building shows high ceilings that soar nearly 9 feet. Hardwood floors provide a warm and inviting atmosphere. Living areas include gas fireplaces, perfect for cozy gathering spots. Elevator access makes reaching upper floors simple. Additional storage space is available in the basement. Residents enjoy private outdoor spaces, which can be covered balconies or patios. Low-maintenance living is a key advantage here due to the HOA covering various utilities and maintenance responsibilities. All of this adds to the appeal of this distinctive building. Nearby amenities enhance the lifestyle of residents. Grocery stores, restaurants, and St. Thomas Hospital lie within easy reach. Parks and recreational areas, including McCabe’s golf course and Richland Creek greenway, are within walking distance, inviting outdoor activities and relaxation. This location combines the comforts of home with the excitement of urban living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 986 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2026-05-15 MLS#: 3216123 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 20 | 1598 | 3 | 2 | 84 | 2025-05-12 MLS#: 2793863 | Closed | $512,000 | |
| 15 | 1088 | 2 | 2 | 204 | 2025-02-25 MLS#: 2690659 | Closed | $375,000 | |
| 30 | 1598 | 3 | 2 | 51 | 2023-10-18 MLS#: 2564748 | Closed | $550,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
986 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-15 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1088 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-25 | Closed | $375,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1598 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-12 | Closed | $512,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1598 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-18 | Closed | $550,000 |
While no specific amenities were listed, you can expect that the charm of Nashville will spill over into the everyday comforts of condo living here. Imagine inviting friends over for a cookout in a relaxed atmosphere, or perhaps enjoying quiet evenings in your tastefully decorated space as the city bids the day goodbye. And don’t forget, you’ll be just a hop away from the vibrant energy of Nashville, so you can always find something fun to do!
While no specific amenities were listed, you can expect that the charm of Nashville will spill over into the everyday comforts of condo living here. Imagine inviting friends over for a cookout in a relaxed atmosphere, or perhaps enjoying quiet evenings in your tastefully decorated space as the city bids the day goodbye. And don’t forget, you’ll be just a hop away from the vibrant energy of Nashville, so you can always find something fun to do!
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
With a welcoming vibe, the policies at 4040 Woodlawn Dr lean toward being friendly and accommodating. This openness makes for a congenial living experience, attractive to those new to homeownership or looking to share their space with furry companions and friendly neighbors.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4040 Woodlawn Dr | $333/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4225 Harding Pike Apt 603 | $332/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4120 Ridgefield Dr # 318 | $369/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4505 Harding Pike | $300/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4200 W End Ave | $260/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 4000 W End Ave | $333/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.3% are children aged 0–14, 18.62% are young adults between 15–29, 17.58% are adults aged 30–44, 15.88% are in the 45–59 range and 35.62% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.35%, walking around 2.21%, biking around 0.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.14% of units owner occupied and 41.86% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.84% are single family homes and 3.36% are multi family units. Around 48.56% are single-person households, while 51.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.04% hold diplomas while 35.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.3% are children aged 0–14, 18.62% are young adults between 15–29, 17.58% are adults aged 30–44, 15.88% are in the 45–59 range and 35.62% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.54% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.35%, walking around 2.21%, biking around 0.3%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.14% of units owner occupied and 41.86% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.84% are single family homes and 3.36% are multi family units. Around 48.56% are single-person households, while 51.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.04% hold diplomas while 35.7% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.37% with other types of qualifications.
12.3% (0 - 14 years old)
18.62% (15 - 29 years old)
17.58% (30 - 44 years old)
15.88% (45 - 59 years old)
35.62% (60+ years old)
2.35%
Transit
2.21%
Walk
75.54%
Drive
0.3%
Bike
58.14%
Owner Occupied
41.86%
Rental Units
13.84%
Single Family
3.36%
Multi Family
48.56%
Single Person
51.44%
Multi Person