HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3000 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37215
Hillsboro Place
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,030-1,636 sqft
3000 Hillsboro Pike sits in Nashville, at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue N. The building has a city view and lies in the Green Hills neighborhood. Nearby points of interest include Vanderbilt University and Green Hills Mall. The Cumberland River also adds to the area’s charm. The low-rise condominium building was completed in 1967. It consists of 65 units. Unit sizes range from 1,030 to 1,636 square feet, with options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $406,000 to $436,000. The average closed price of the building is $358,286, with a price per square foot averaging $284. Community amenities make this property appealing. There is a swimming pool, clubhouse, and park. Residents enjoy sidewalks for walking and a tennis court for recreation. On-site laundry facilities create convenience. Assigned parking adds to the ease of living here. Units typically spend about 85 days on the market. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $335,000. Green Hills is known for its local schools, including Discovery Education Assessment and Children's House Montessori. This neighborhood provides a blend of community feel and urban access. Nearby, I-440 offers quick routes to downtown Nashville. Minutes away, local attractions provide entertainment and dining options. The combination of amenities, location, and building structure supports a strong community lifestyle. Open spaces and the pool contribute to a pleasant living environment.
3000 Hillsboro Pike sits in Nashville, at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue N. The building has a city view and lies in the Green Hills neighborhood. Nearby points of interest include Vanderbilt University and Green Hills Mall. The Cumberland River also adds to the area’s charm. The low-rise condominium building was completed in 1967. It consists of 65 units. Unit sizes range from 1,030 to 1,636 square feet, with options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $406,000 to $436,000. The average closed price of the building is $358,286, with a price per square foot averaging $284. Community amenities make this property appealing. There is a swimming pool, clubhouse, and park. Residents enjoy sidewalks for walking and a tennis court for recreation. On-site laundry facilities create convenience. Assigned parking adds to the ease of living here. Units typically spend about 85 days on the market. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $335,000. Green Hills is known for its local schools, including Discovery Education Assessment and Children's House Montessori. This neighborhood provides a blend of community feel and urban access. Nearby, I-440 offers quick routes to downtown Nashville. Minutes away, local attractions provide entertainment and dining options. The combination of amenities, location, and building structure supports a strong community lifestyle. Open spaces and the pool contribute to a pleasant living environment.
3000 Hillsboro Pike sits in Nashville, at the intersection of West End Avenue and 31st Avenue N. The building has a city view and lies in the Green Hills neighborhood. Nearby points of interest include Vanderbilt University and Green Hills Mall. The Cumberland River also adds to the area’s charm. The low-rise condominium building was completed in 1967. It consists of 65 units. Unit sizes range from 1,030 to 1,636 square feet, with options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for units range from $406,000 to $436,000. The average closed price of the building is $358,286, with a price per square foot averaging $284. Community amenities make this property appealing. There is a swimming pool, clubhouse, and park. Residents enjoy sidewalks for walking and a tennis court for recreation. On-site laundry facilities create convenience. Assigned parking adds to the ease of living here. Units typically spend about 85 days on the market. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $335,000. Green Hills is known for its local schools, including Discovery Education Assessment and Children's House Montessori. This neighborhood provides a blend of community feel and urban access. Nearby, I-440 offers quick routes to downtown Nashville. Minutes away, local attractions provide entertainment and dining options. The combination of amenities, location, and building structure supports a strong community lifestyle. Open spaces and the pool contribute to a pleasant living environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | 1586 | 3 | 2 | 149 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: 3205361 | Closed | $375,000 | |
| 55 | 1107 | 1 | 1 | 145 | 2026-09-22 MLS#: 3185434 | Closed | $242,000 | |
| 109 | 1081 | 1 | 1 | 177 | 2026-09-02 MLS#: 3148200 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 135 | 1107 | 1 | 1 | 150 | 2026-04-20 MLS#: 3049696 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1081 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-02 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1107 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | Closed | $242,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1586 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $375,000 |
What truly sets 3000 Hillsboro Pike apart are the fantastic amenities designed to enrich your living experience. Picture this: sunny afternoons spent by the pool or friendly matches on the tennis courts. You'll also find delightful sidewalks perfect for evening strolls, a clubhouse for hosting gatherings, and laundry facilities to make life just a bit easier. For the nature-loving spirits, a nearby park beckons you for weekend picnics or morning jogs.
What truly sets 3000 Hillsboro Pike apart are the fantastic amenities designed to enrich your living experience. Picture this: sunny afternoons spent by the pool or friendly matches on the tennis courts. You'll also find delightful sidewalks perfect for evening strolls, a clubhouse for hosting gatherings, and laundry facilities to make life just a bit easier. For the nature-loving spirits, a nearby park beckons you for weekend picnics or morning jogs.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to policies, this condo community is welcoming with a relaxed approach, allowing you to feel right at home without excessive restrictions. This is particularly inviting for young buyers who appreciate a more flexible living environment.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3000 Hillsboro Pike | $226/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2601 Hillsboro Pike | $290/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2600 Hillsboro Pike | $300/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2025 Woodmont Blvd | $304/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2097 Graybar Ln E | $340/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3600 Hillsboro Pike | $307/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.32% are children aged 0–14, 36.97% are young adults between 15–29, 23.13% are adults aged 30–44, 13.2% are in the 45–59 range and 15.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.69%, walking around 5.62%, biking around 1.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.07% of units owner occupied and 47.93% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.98% are single family homes and 3.54% are multi family units. Around 35.77% are single-person households, while 64.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.85% have high school or college education. Another 3.24% hold diplomas while 37.2% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.32% are children aged 0–14, 36.97% are young adults between 15–29, 23.13% are adults aged 30–44, 13.2% are in the 45–59 range and 15.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.21% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.69%, walking around 5.62%, biking around 1.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 52.07% of units owner occupied and 47.93% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.98% are single family homes and 3.54% are multi family units. Around 35.77% are single-person households, while 64.23% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.82% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.85% have high school or college education. Another 3.24% hold diplomas while 37.2% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 13.9% with other types of qualifications.
11.32% (0 - 14 years old)
36.97% (15 - 29 years old)
23.13% (30 - 44 years old)
13.2% (45 - 59 years old)
15.39% (60+ years old)
0.69%
Transit
5.62%
Walk
71.21%
Drive
1.48%
Bike
52.07%
Owner Occupied
47.93%
Rental Units
25.98%
Single Family
3.54%
Multi Family
35.77%
Single Person
64.23%
Multi Person