HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2121 Fairfax Ave, Nashville, TN, 37212
UNIT SIZE RANGE
646-746 sqft
2121 Fairfax Ave, Nashville, TN, 37212
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 2022-04-18 MLS#: 2361603 | Closed | $234,900 | |
| 6 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 2022-01-14 MLS#: 2299941 | Closed | $183,000 | |
| 18 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 2021-11-09 MLS#: 2289244 | Closed | $205,000 | |
| 5 | 696 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2021-11-05 MLS#: 2301196 | Closed | $151,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-09 | Closed | $205,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-18 | Closed | $234,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-05 | Closed | $151,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
696 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-14 | Closed | $183,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2121 Fairfax Ave | - | - |
| 2003 Convent Pl | $382/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2134 Fairfax Ave Apt E4 | $363/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2129 Acklen Ave | $324/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2112 Acklen Ave | $368/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1706 18th Ave S | $561/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.49% are children aged 0–14, 52.84% are young adults between 15–29, 17.14% are adults aged 30–44, 10.17% are in the 45–59 range and 12.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 14.17%, biking around 1.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.55% of units are rented and 35.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.86% are single family homes and 2.62% are multi family units. Around 45.23% are single-person households, while 54.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.52% have high school or college education. Another 2.92% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.86% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.49% are children aged 0–14, 52.84% are young adults between 15–29, 17.14% are adults aged 30–44, 10.17% are in the 45–59 range and 12.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.09% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.25%, walking around 14.17%, biking around 1.57%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.55% of units are rented and 35.45% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.86% are single family homes and 2.62% are multi family units. Around 45.23% are single-person households, while 54.77% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.52% have high school or college education. Another 2.92% hold diplomas while 34.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.86% with other types of qualifications.
7.49% (0 - 14 years old)
52.84% (15 - 29 years old)
17.14% (30 - 44 years old)
10.17% (45 - 59 years old)
12.35% (60+ years old)
1.25%
Transit
14.17%
Walk
61.09%
Drive
1.57%
Bike
35.45%
Owner Occupied
64.55%
Rental Units
20.86%
Single Family
2.62%
Multi Family
45.23%
Single Person
54.77%
Multi Person