HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2003 Convent Pl, Nashville, TN, 37212
Convent Square Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
962-1,725 sqft
2003 Convent Pl sits in Hillsboro Village, near the intersection of 31st Ave S and Parthenon Ave. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop. Its location allows a quick commute to Vanderbilt University and Belmont University. This area has a vibrant mix of culture and convenience. The building has 6 townhouse-style units. Constructed in 2013, this low-rise building features a historic brick exterior. Each unit varies in size, ranging from 962 to 1,725 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1 and 3 bedrooms, designed for modern living. Unit prices range from $620,000 to $675,000. The average sold price in the last 12 months is around $633,750. The average price per square foot amounts to $396. Units typically spend about 78 days on the market. This pricing reflects the area's desirability and the quality of the homes. Shared amenities enhance daily convenience. Each unit has a private balcony, allowing for personal outdoor space. The building also offers garage parking and additional spaces for residents. These amenities support an active lifestyle and community interaction. The architectural design includes an open floor plan filled with abundant natural light. Classic charm mixes well with modern convenience, attracting a wide range of buyers. The overall design promotes a comfortable living environment while respecting the area’s historic roots. This blend ensures a pleasant atmosphere for present and future residents.
2003 Convent Pl sits in Hillsboro Village, near the intersection of 31st Ave S and Parthenon Ave. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop. Its location allows a quick commute to Vanderbilt University and Belmont University. This area has a vibrant mix of culture and convenience. The building has 6 townhouse-style units. Constructed in 2013, this low-rise building features a historic brick exterior. Each unit varies in size, ranging from 962 to 1,725 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1 and 3 bedrooms, designed for modern living. Unit prices range from $620,000 to $675,000. The average sold price in the last 12 months is around $633,750. The average price per square foot amounts to $396. Units typically spend about 78 days on the market. This pricing reflects the area's desirability and the quality of the homes. Shared amenities enhance daily convenience. Each unit has a private balcony, allowing for personal outdoor space. The building also offers garage parking and additional spaces for residents. These amenities support an active lifestyle and community interaction. The architectural design includes an open floor plan filled with abundant natural light. Classic charm mixes well with modern convenience, attracting a wide range of buyers. The overall design promotes a comfortable living environment while respecting the area’s historic roots. This blend ensures a pleasant atmosphere for present and future residents.
2003 Convent Pl sits in Hillsboro Village, near the intersection of 31st Ave S and Parthenon Ave. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop. Its location allows a quick commute to Vanderbilt University and Belmont University. This area has a vibrant mix of culture and convenience. The building has 6 townhouse-style units. Constructed in 2013, this low-rise building features a historic brick exterior. Each unit varies in size, ranging from 962 to 1,725 square feet. Floor plans include options for 1 and 3 bedrooms, designed for modern living. Unit prices range from $620,000 to $675,000. The average sold price in the last 12 months is around $633,750. The average price per square foot amounts to $396. Units typically spend about 78 days on the market. This pricing reflects the area's desirability and the quality of the homes. Shared amenities enhance daily convenience. Each unit has a private balcony, allowing for personal outdoor space. The building also offers garage parking and additional spaces for residents. These amenities support an active lifestyle and community interaction. The architectural design includes an open floor plan filled with abundant natural light. Classic charm mixes well with modern convenience, attracting a wide range of buyers. The overall design promotes a comfortable living environment while respecting the area’s historic roots. This blend ensures a pleasant atmosphere for present and future residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1725 | 3 | 4 | 54 | 2025-12-22 MLS#: 3035722 | Closed | $669,250 | |
| 5 | 1554 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: 2975090 | Closed | $620,000 | |
| 9 | 1725 | 3 | 4 | 121 | 2025-08-27 MLS#: 2865780 | Closed | $675,000 | |
| 7 | 1585 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2025-07-24 MLS#: 2946439 | Closed | $620,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1554 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $620,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1585 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-24 | Closed | $620,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1725 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-22 | Closed | $669,250 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
1725 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-27 | Closed | $675,000 |
Although detailed amenities aren't outlined, living in a condo usually grants you access to lovely communal spaces that residents adore. Think cozy lounges or outdoor spaces where you can unwind and connect with neighbors after a long day. These communal areas foster a sense of community—perfect for young buyers eager to meet people and enjoy a friendly atmosphere.
Although detailed amenities aren't outlined, living in a condo usually grants you access to lovely communal spaces that residents adore. Think cozy lounges or outdoor spaces where you can unwind and connect with neighbors after a long day. These communal areas foster a sense of community—perfect for young buyers eager to meet people and enjoy a friendly atmosphere.
Balcony
The building policies are designed to keep life simple and enjoyable for everyone involved. Without any complex restrictions, residents can focus more on living and enjoying their new home without added stress. Having simple policies often means increased peace of mind, which is especially important for first-time buyers starting a new adventure.
The building policies are designed to keep life simple and enjoyable for everyone involved. Without any complex restrictions, residents can focus more on living and enjoying their new home without added stress. Having simple policies often means increased peace of mind, which is especially important for first-time buyers starting a new adventure.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2003 Convent Pl | $382/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2134 Fairfax Ave Apt E4 | $363/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2129 Acklen Ave | $324/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2112 Acklen Ave | $368/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 1706 18th Ave S | $561/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2600 Hillsboro Pike | $300/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
Hillsboro / West End is a central Nashville neighborhood near Vanderbilt. The area includes Centennial Park and the Parthenon. This district has many cafes, boutiques, and restaurants. You can find grocery stores, pharmacies, and small businesses nearby. The university and medical center bring daytime bustle and services. Public buses run on main streets and link to downtown. Major roads give easy car access around the city. Rideshare, bike lanes, and pedestrian paths work for short trips. The district keeps a busy, walkable city feel.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.57% are children aged 0–14, 52.09% are young adults between 15–29, 17.13% are adults aged 30–44, 10.32% are in the 45–59 range and 12.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.24%, walking around 13.73%, biking around 1.54%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.67% of units are rented and 36.33% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.1% are single family homes and 2.6% are multi family units. Around 44.86% are single-person households, while 55.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.27% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 35.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.59% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.57% are children aged 0–14, 52.09% are young adults between 15–29, 17.13% are adults aged 30–44, 10.32% are in the 45–59 range and 12.89% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 61.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.24%, walking around 13.73%, biking around 1.54%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.67% of units are rented and 36.33% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.1% are single family homes and 2.6% are multi family units. Around 44.86% are single-person households, while 55.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.23% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 9.27% have high school or college education. Another 2.78% hold diplomas while 35.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.59% with other types of qualifications.
7.57% (0 - 14 years old)
52.09% (15 - 29 years old)
17.13% (30 - 44 years old)
10.32% (45 - 59 years old)
12.89% (60+ years old)
1.24%
Transit
13.73%
Walk
61.82%
Drive
1.54%
Bike
36.33%
Owner Occupied
63.67%
Rental Units
21.1%
Single Family
2.6%
Multi Family
44.86%
Single Person
55.14%
Multi Person