HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1100 Inglewood Dr, Nashville, TN, 37216
Inglewood Heights
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,054-1,308 sqft
1100 Inglewood Dr sits in Inglewood, a charming neighborhood in East Nashville. The building lies near the intersection of Dickerson Pike and Ewing Drive. It overlooks the city and offers easy access to local attractions, parks, and highways. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the neighborhood's character. This building consists of 15 modern condominium units. Their sizes range from 1,054 to 1,308 square feet. Each unit contains either 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to various lifestyles. The prices range from $569,000 to $860,000. This price range makes it an appealing option for potential buyers in the area. Residents enjoy a fitness center on-site. This amenity supports an active lifestyle within the building. Many homes come with stainless steel appliances, and all-wood floors enhance the modern feel. Each condo balances style with functionality, appealing to diverse tastes. Nearby schools like Jems and Tn Communications and Service cater to families. For those seeking outdoor activities, the Nashville KOA Resort nearby offers camping and recreational spaces. This connection to community resources enhances daily living while maintaining the neighborhood's charm. The building reflects modern living, providing a cozy urban retreat while remaining close to Nashville's vibrant culture. This area attracts individuals who appreciate both city life and a sense of community. The unique combination of features makes 1100 Inglewood Dr a desirable option for many homebuyers.
1100 Inglewood Dr sits in Inglewood, a charming neighborhood in East Nashville. The building lies near the intersection of Dickerson Pike and Ewing Drive. It overlooks the city and offers easy access to local attractions, parks, and highways. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the neighborhood's character. This building consists of 15 modern condominium units. Their sizes range from 1,054 to 1,308 square feet. Each unit contains either 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to various lifestyles. The prices range from $569,000 to $860,000. This price range makes it an appealing option for potential buyers in the area. Residents enjoy a fitness center on-site. This amenity supports an active lifestyle within the building. Many homes come with stainless steel appliances, and all-wood floors enhance the modern feel. Each condo balances style with functionality, appealing to diverse tastes. Nearby schools like Jems and Tn Communications and Service cater to families. For those seeking outdoor activities, the Nashville KOA Resort nearby offers camping and recreational spaces. This connection to community resources enhances daily living while maintaining the neighborhood's charm. The building reflects modern living, providing a cozy urban retreat while remaining close to Nashville's vibrant culture. This area attracts individuals who appreciate both city life and a sense of community. The unique combination of features makes 1100 Inglewood Dr a desirable option for many homebuyers.
1100 Inglewood Dr sits in Inglewood, a charming neighborhood in East Nashville. The building lies near the intersection of Dickerson Pike and Ewing Drive. It overlooks the city and offers easy access to local attractions, parks, and highways. The Cumberland River flows nearby, adding to the neighborhood's character. This building consists of 15 modern condominium units. Their sizes range from 1,054 to 1,308 square feet. Each unit contains either 2 or 3 bedrooms, catering to various lifestyles. The prices range from $569,000 to $860,000. This price range makes it an appealing option for potential buyers in the area. Residents enjoy a fitness center on-site. This amenity supports an active lifestyle within the building. Many homes come with stainless steel appliances, and all-wood floors enhance the modern feel. Each condo balances style with functionality, appealing to diverse tastes. Nearby schools like Jems and Tn Communications and Service cater to families. For those seeking outdoor activities, the Nashville KOA Resort nearby offers camping and recreational spaces. This connection to community resources enhances daily living while maintaining the neighborhood's charm. The building reflects modern living, providing a cozy urban retreat while remaining close to Nashville's vibrant culture. This area attracts individuals who appreciate both city life and a sense of community. The unique combination of features makes 1100 Inglewood Dr a desirable option for many homebuyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 402 PH | 1308 | 3 | 3 | 183 | 2022-06-28 MLS#: 2317196 | Closed | $569,000 | |
| 401 PH | 1246 | 3 | 3 | 183 | 2022-06-28 MLS#: 2317195 | Closed | $549,000 | |
| 306 | 1245 | 3 | 3 | 183 | 2022-06-28 MLS#: 2317193 | Closed | $509,000 | |
| 304 | 1255 | 3 | 3 | 183 | 2022-06-28 MLS#: 2317192 | Closed | $499,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1255 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-28 | Closed | $499,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1245 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-28 | Closed | $509,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1246 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-28 | Closed | $549,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1308 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-28 | Closed | $569,000 |
The amenities at 1100 Inglewood Dr are all about enhancing your quality of life. One standout feature is the Fitness Center, perfect for those who value staying active or simply enjoy the convenience of having workout facilities just a short walk away. Imagine the ease of fitting in a morning workout before heading out for the day!
The amenities at 1100 Inglewood Dr are all about enhancing your quality of life. One standout feature is the Fitness Center, perfect for those who value staying active or simply enjoy the convenience of having workout facilities just a short walk away. Imagine the ease of fitting in a morning workout before heading out for the day!
At 1100 Inglewood Dr, you'll find a relaxed approach to building policies. This makes for a friendly and accommodating living environment, allowing you to focus on enjoying your new home without the hassle of overly strict regulations.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1100 Inglewood Dr | - | - |
| 1090 Haysboro Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 500 Creative Way | $288/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $357/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.54% are children aged 0–14, 16.62% are young adults between 15–29, 24.96% are adults aged 30–44, 16.58% are in the 45–59 range and 21.3% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.69%, walking around 1.22%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.35% of units owner occupied and 39.65% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.11% are single family homes and 5.6% are multi family units. Around 38.5% are single-person households, while 61.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.29% have high school or college education. Another 6.89% hold diplomas while 13.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.54% are children aged 0–14, 16.62% are young adults between 15–29, 24.96% are adults aged 30–44, 16.58% are in the 45–59 range and 21.3% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 83.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.69%, walking around 1.22%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.35% of units owner occupied and 39.65% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.11% are single family homes and 5.6% are multi family units. Around 38.5% are single-person households, while 61.5% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 24.29% have high school or college education. Another 6.89% hold diplomas while 13.62% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.45% with other types of qualifications.
20.54% (0 - 14 years old)
16.62% (15 - 29 years old)
24.96% (30 - 44 years old)
16.58% (45 - 59 years old)
21.3% (60+ years old)
1.69%
Transit
1.22%
Walk
83.57%
Drive
0%
Bike
60.35%
Owner Occupied
39.65%
Rental Units
17.11%
Single Family
5.6%
Multi Family
38.5%
Single Person
61.5%
Multi Person