HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1090 Haysboro Ave, Nashville, TN, 37216
UNIT SIZE RANGE
580-1,040 sqft
1090 Haysboro Ave stands in Nashville, at the corner of Hart Lane and Dickerson Pike. This new condominium building combines modern style with a mid-century inspired brick exterior. The elegant lobby welcomes residents with vaulted ceilings and classic design elements. The building sits close to the Cumberland River, enhancing the area's charm. This condominium contains 18 units, with sizes ranging from 580 to 1,040 square feet. Buyers can choose between 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $585,000 to $650,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $300,000, while the average closed price reached $369,212. The average price per square foot is $573. With construction completed in 2024, this building features modern construction standards. Each unit is designed with an open layout and may include floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light. Residents can enjoy outdoor lounges situated on the 2nd and 3rd floors. The average days on market for listings is about 625. Public schools like TN Communications and Service and Jems serve families in the area. Nearby, Caesars Entertainment provides fun local options for leisure and entertainment. E+ROSE Cafe occupies a corner retail space in the building, adding community charm. The versatile zoning allows for various uses that align with today’s condo living needs. This building enriches the Inglewood neighborhood experience, blending contemporary living with classic design.
1090 Haysboro Ave, Nashville, TN, 37216
1090 Haysboro Ave stands in Nashville, at the corner of Hart Lane and Dickerson Pike. This new condominium building combines modern style with a mid-century inspired brick exterior. The elegant lobby welcomes residents with vaulted ceilings and classic design elements. The building sits close to the Cumberland River, enhancing the area's charm. This condominium contains 18 units, with sizes ranging from 580 to 1,040 square feet. Buyers can choose between 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $585,000 to $650,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $300,000, while the average closed price reached $369,212. The average price per square foot is $573. With construction completed in 2024, this building features modern construction standards. Each unit is designed with an open layout and may include floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light. Residents can enjoy outdoor lounges situated on the 2nd and 3rd floors. The average days on market for listings is about 625. Public schools like TN Communications and Service and Jems serve families in the area. Nearby, Caesars Entertainment provides fun local options for leisure and entertainment. E+ROSE Cafe occupies a corner retail space in the building, adding community charm. The versatile zoning allows for various uses that align with today’s condo living needs. This building enriches the Inglewood neighborhood experience, blending contemporary living with classic design.
1090 Haysboro Ave stands in Nashville, at the corner of Hart Lane and Dickerson Pike. This new condominium building combines modern style with a mid-century inspired brick exterior. The elegant lobby welcomes residents with vaulted ceilings and classic design elements. The building sits close to the Cumberland River, enhancing the area's charm. This condominium contains 18 units, with sizes ranging from 580 to 1,040 square feet. Buyers can choose between 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for units range from $585,000 to $650,000. In the last year, the lowest sold price was around $300,000, while the average closed price reached $369,212. The average price per square foot is $573. With construction completed in 2024, this building features modern construction standards. Each unit is designed with an open layout and may include floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light. Residents can enjoy outdoor lounges situated on the 2nd and 3rd floors. The average days on market for listings is about 625. Public schools like TN Communications and Service and Jems serve families in the area. Nearby, Caesars Entertainment provides fun local options for leisure and entertainment. E+ROSE Cafe occupies a corner retail space in the building, adding community charm. The versatile zoning allows for various uses that align with today’s condo living needs. This building enriches the Inglewood neighborhood experience, blending contemporary living with classic design.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 210 | 597 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2025-06-26 MLS#: 2924750 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 110 | 584 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 2025-06-16 MLS#: 2808933 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 201 | 591 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2025-04-11 MLS#: 2817110 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 306 | 596 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2024-12-16 MLS#: 2769827 | Closed | $365,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
584 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-16 | Closed | $300,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
591 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-11 | Closed | $300,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
597 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-26 | Closed | $300,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
596 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-16 | Closed | $365,000 |
While specific details on amenities are not provided, imagine the potential of creating your perfect home with all the essentials you desire. Picture a cozy common area where neighbors can gather or perhaps outdoor spaces that invite relaxation. Having access to nearby parks or recreational spots can really enhance your lifestyle, giving you options for both social outings and peaceful retreats.
While specific details on amenities are not provided, imagine the potential of creating your perfect home with all the essentials you desire. Picture a cozy common area where neighbors can gather or perhaps outdoor spaces that invite relaxation. Having access to nearby parks or recreational spots can really enhance your lifestyle, giving you options for both social outings and peaceful retreats.
Living at 1090 Haysboro Ave means you're stepping into a community with a welcoming vibe. Building policies are designed to foster respect and harmony among residents. There's no need to worry—everyone will be on the same page, making condo living delightful and community-oriented.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1090 Haysboro Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 500 Creative Way | $288/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 1041 E Trinity Ln | $357/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1118 Litton Ave | $314/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Inglewood is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee with nearby parks and local shops. The area has small businesses, schools, and simple services like grocery stores and clinics. This district offers park trails and playgrounds for outdoor time. Several civic and cultural events occur at parks, schools, and local halls. The area hosts a mix of homes and modest apartment buildings. Local cafes and family restaurants sit close to shops. Bus routes run through the district, and major roads provide direct driving links. Commuters find steady transit options and easy car access.
Inglewood is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee with nearby parks and local shops. The area has small businesses, schools, and simple services like grocery stores and clinics. This district offers park trails and playgrounds for outdoor time. Several civic and cultural events occur at parks, schools, and local halls. The area hosts a mix of homes and modest apartment buildings. Local cafes and family restaurants sit close to shops. Bus routes run through the district, and major roads provide direct driving links. Commuters find steady transit options and easy car access.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.29% are children aged 0–14, 17.07% are young adults between 15–29, 25.67% are adults aged 30–44, 15.79% are in the 45–59 range and 20.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.56%, walking around 1.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.76% of units owner occupied and 38.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.99% are single family homes and 5.88% are multi family units. Around 36.73% are single-person households, while 63.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.79% hold diplomas while 14.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.4% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.29% are children aged 0–14, 17.07% are young adults between 15–29, 25.67% are adults aged 30–44, 15.79% are in the 45–59 range and 20.18% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.56%, walking around 1.03%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.76% of units owner occupied and 38.24% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.99% are single family homes and 5.88% are multi family units. Around 36.73% are single-person households, while 63.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.79% hold diplomas while 14.06% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.4% with other types of qualifications.
21.29% (0 - 14 years old)
17.07% (15 - 29 years old)
25.67% (30 - 44 years old)
15.79% (45 - 59 years old)
20.18% (60+ years old)
1.56%
Transit
1.03%
Walk
82.9%
Drive
0%
Bike
61.76%
Owner Occupied
38.24%
Rental Units
17.99%
Single Family
5.88%
Multi Family
36.73%
Single Person
63.27%
Multi Person