HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
600 Straffan, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Straffan Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,619-1,807 sqft
600 Straffan sits in Lutherville Timonium, close to the intersection of Westminster Pike and Butler Road. This mid-rise building towers 5 stories and presents a pleasant community atmosphere. The nearby Liberty Reservoir adds a natural touch to the surroundings. Access to major roads facilitates easy travel in the area. The building contains 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 1,619 to 1,807 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing flexible living options. Construction completed in 2000, giving the building a modern feel. Prices for units vary between $467,000 and $435,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $407,000. Average prices sit at about $407,000, with an average price per square foot of $248. This indicates a lively market for potential buyers. Residents enjoy various amenities, including common grounds and jogging paths. An elevator simplifies access to upper floors, and the gated community provides added security. Nearby grocery stores such as Grauls Market and Graul's Cafe serve everyday needs. Ding How offers a local dining choice when folks want to eat out. The building's design emphasizes contemporary living with comfort in mind. Its structure enhances the neighborhood while fitting into the landscape. Units create inviting spaces for families or individuals, with enough room to comfortably unwind.
600 Straffan sits in Lutherville Timonium, close to the intersection of Westminster Pike and Butler Road. This mid-rise building towers 5 stories and presents a pleasant community atmosphere. The nearby Liberty Reservoir adds a natural touch to the surroundings. Access to major roads facilitates easy travel in the area. The building contains 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 1,619 to 1,807 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing flexible living options. Construction completed in 2000, giving the building a modern feel. Prices for units vary between $467,000 and $435,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $407,000. Average prices sit at about $407,000, with an average price per square foot of $248. This indicates a lively market for potential buyers. Residents enjoy various amenities, including common grounds and jogging paths. An elevator simplifies access to upper floors, and the gated community provides added security. Nearby grocery stores such as Grauls Market and Graul's Cafe serve everyday needs. Ding How offers a local dining choice when folks want to eat out. The building's design emphasizes contemporary living with comfort in mind. Its structure enhances the neighborhood while fitting into the landscape. Units create inviting spaces for families or individuals, with enough room to comfortably unwind.
600 Straffan sits in Lutherville Timonium, close to the intersection of Westminster Pike and Butler Road. This mid-rise building towers 5 stories and presents a pleasant community atmosphere. The nearby Liberty Reservoir adds a natural touch to the surroundings. Access to major roads facilitates easy travel in the area. The building contains 10 condominium units. Sizes range from 1,619 to 1,807 square feet. Most units have either 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing flexible living options. Construction completed in 2000, giving the building a modern feel. Prices for units vary between $467,000 and $435,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $407,000. Average prices sit at about $407,000, with an average price per square foot of $248. This indicates a lively market for potential buyers. Residents enjoy various amenities, including common grounds and jogging paths. An elevator simplifies access to upper floors, and the gated community provides added security. Nearby grocery stores such as Grauls Market and Graul's Cafe serve everyday needs. Ding How offers a local dining choice when folks want to eat out. The building's design emphasizes contemporary living with comfort in mind. Its structure enhances the neighborhood while fitting into the landscape. Units create inviting spaces for families or individuals, with enough room to comfortably unwind.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 | 1622 | 2 | 2 | 2026-05-06 MLS#: MDBC2158608 | Closed | $435,000 | ||
| 402 | 1806 | 3 | 2 | 2026-04-24 MLS#: MDBC2140976 | Closed | $428,500 | ||
| 405 | 1805 | 2 | 2 | 2026-04-15 MLS#: MDBC2154622 | Closed | $445,000 | ||
| 203 | 1649 | 2 | 2 | 2013-03-01 MLS#: 1004192508 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1622 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | Closed | $435,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1649 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-01 | Closed | $255,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1806 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Closed | $428,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1805 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | Closed | $445,000 |
This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents to enjoy. Strolling through the common grounds can be a peaceful way to unwind after a busy day. If you love to stay active, you'll appreciate the jog and walk path right on the property. Getting around is easy too, thanks to the building's elevator. Living in a gated community adds an extra layer of security and comfort. You’ll feel right at home with such great features available at your fingertips.
This condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents to enjoy. Strolling through the common grounds can be a peaceful way to unwind after a busy day. If you love to stay active, you'll appreciate the jog and walk path right on the property. Getting around is easy too, thanks to the building's elevator. Living in a gated community adds an extra layer of security and comfort. You’ll feel right at home with such great features available at your fingertips.
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
The building wants to create a friendly and respectful environment for all residents. Be mindful of the number limit for occupants. This ensures everyone has their space. If you have a furry friend, you're in luck. Both cats and dogs are allowed here, making it a perfect spot for animal lovers. Just remember, some size limits do apply for pets. This helps everyone enjoy a peaceful living experience. Overall, the policies are designed to make the community welcoming while ensuring a comfortable atmosphere.
The building wants to create a friendly and respectful environment for all residents. Be mindful of the number limit for occupants. This ensures everyone has their space. If you have a furry friend, you're in luck. Both cats and dogs are allowed here, making it a perfect spot for animal lovers. Just remember, some size limits do apply for pets. This helps everyone enjoy a peaceful living experience. Overall, the policies are designed to make the community welcoming while ensuring a comfortable atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 600 Straffan | $248/sqft. | $176 /sqft. |
| 660 Straffan Dr | $258/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 661 Straffan Dr | $245/sqft. | $156 /sqft. |
| 12108 Tullamore Ct | $297/sqft. | $132 /sqft. |
| 12105 Tullamore Ct | $260/sqft. | $153 /sqft. |
| 12110 Tullamore Ct | $267/sqft. | $202 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.14% are children aged 0–14, 15.02% are young adults between 15–29, 11.24% are adults aged 30–44, 18.24% are in the 45–59 range and 46.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.34% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.39%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75% of units owner occupied and 25% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.88% are single family homes and 1.85% are multi family units. Around 52.42% are single-person households, while 47.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.74% have high school or college education. Another 8.35% hold diplomas while 25.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.14% are children aged 0–14, 15.02% are young adults between 15–29, 11.24% are adults aged 30–44, 18.24% are in the 45–59 range and 46.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.34% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.39%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75% of units owner occupied and 25% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.88% are single family homes and 1.85% are multi family units. Around 52.42% are single-person households, while 47.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.74% have high school or college education. Another 8.35% hold diplomas while 25.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.61% with other types of qualifications.
9.14% (0 - 14 years old)
15.02% (15 - 29 years old)
11.24% (30 - 44 years old)
18.24% (45 - 59 years old)
46.36% (60+ years old)
0.39%
Transit
0.23%
Walk
91.34%
Drive
0%
Bike
75%
Owner Occupied
25%
Rental Units
15.88%
Single Family
1.85%
Multi Family
52.42%
Single Person
47.58%
Multi Person