HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
660 Straffan Dr, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
Straffan Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,459-1,831 sqft
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 1459 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 2026-09-14 MLS#: MDBC2169068 | Closed | $354,000 | |
| 204 | 1652 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2024-10-24 MLS#: MDBC2107468 | Closed | $425,000 | |
| 106 | 1618 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 2017-03-15 MLS#: 1002489200 | Closed | $259,500 | |
| 401 | 1619 | 2 | 2 | 288 | 2013-01-15 MLS#: 1003853576 | Closed | $245,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1459 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Closed | $354,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1618 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-15 | Closed | $259,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1652 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-24 | Closed | $425,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1619 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-01-15 | Closed | $245,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 660 Straffan Dr | $258/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 661 Straffan Dr | $245/sqft. | $156 /sqft. |
| 12105 Tullamore Ct | $260/sqft. | $153 /sqft. |
| 12108 Tullamore Ct | $297/sqft. | $132 /sqft. |
| 12103 Tullamore Ct | $288/sqft. | $168 /sqft. |
| 12030 Tralee Rd | $260/sqft. | $149 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.9% are children aged 0–14, 14.64% are young adults between 15–29, 10.43% are adults aged 30–44, 18.29% are in the 45–59 range and 47.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.36%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.84% of units owner occupied and 24.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.62% are single family homes and 1.7% are multi family units. Around 52.27% are single-person households, while 47.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.98% have high school or college education. Another 8.36% hold diplomas while 25.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.9% are children aged 0–14, 14.64% are young adults between 15–29, 10.43% are adults aged 30–44, 18.29% are in the 45–59 range and 47.73% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 92.02% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.36%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 75.84% of units owner occupied and 24.16% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.62% are single family homes and 1.7% are multi family units. Around 52.27% are single-person households, while 47.73% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.02% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.98% have high school or college education. Another 8.36% hold diplomas while 25.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.37% with other types of qualifications.
8.9% (0 - 14 years old)
14.64% (15 - 29 years old)
10.43% (30 - 44 years old)
18.29% (45 - 59 years old)
47.73% (60+ years old)
0.36%
Transit
0.23%
Walk
92.02%
Drive
0%
Bike
75.84%
Owner Occupied
24.16%
Rental Units
15.62%
Single Family
1.7%
Multi Family
52.27%
Single Person
47.73%
Multi Person