HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
300 Tyler Ct, Philadelphia, PA, 19111
The Villages at Pine Valley
UNIT SIZE RANGE
800-1,400 sqft
300 Tyler Ct is a modern condominium built in 2011, offering both 1 and 2-bedroom units. This well-appointed property features an array of amenities designed to enhance the living experience. Residents have access to an Exercise Room, Fitness Center, and a Library, catering to both fitness enthusiasts and those seeking a quiet space to read. For recreational activities, the building includes a Billiard Room, Game Room, and an Art Studio, fostering a vibrant community atmosphere. The property also boasts a Party Room and a Community Center, ideal for social gatherings and events. An Indoor Swimming Pool provides year-round leisure opportunities. Additional features include reserved/assigned parking, a Jog/Walk Path for outdoor exercise, and a Club House for relaxing. The building is secured within a Gated Community and offers an Elevator for convenient access. Unit prices range from $385,000 to $389,900, reflecting the property’s competitive market position. Nestled in a well-maintained environment, 300 Tyler Ct supports both a dynamic lifestyle and a sense of community.
300 Tyler Ct is a modern condominium built in 2011, offering both 1 and 2-bedroom units. This well-appointed property features an array of amenities designed to enhance the living experience. Residents have access to an Exercise Room, Fitness Center, and a Library, catering to both fitness enthusiasts and those seeking a quiet space to read. For recreational activities, the building includes a Billiard Room, Game Room, and an Art Studio, fostering a vibrant community atmosphere. The property also boasts a Party Room and a Community Center, ideal for social gatherings and events. An Indoor Swimming Pool provides year-round leisure opportunities. Additional features include reserved/assigned parking, a Jog/Walk Path for outdoor exercise, and a Club House for relaxing. The building is secured within a Gated Community and offers an Elevator for convenient access. Unit prices range from $385,000 to $389,900, reflecting the property’s competitive market position. Nestled in a well-maintained environment, 300 Tyler Ct supports both a dynamic lifestyle and a sense of community.
300 Tyler Ct is a modern condominium built in 2011, offering both 1 and 2-bedroom units. This well-appointed property features an array of amenities designed to enhance the living experience. Residents have access to an Exercise Room, Fitness Center, and a Library, catering to both fitness enthusiasts and those seeking a quiet space to read. For recreational activities, the building includes a Billiard Room, Game Room, and an Art Studio, fostering a vibrant community atmosphere. The property also boasts a Party Room and a Community Center, ideal for social gatherings and events. An Indoor Swimming Pool provides year-round leisure opportunities. Additional features include reserved/assigned parking, a Jog/Walk Path for outdoor exercise, and a Club House for relaxing. The building is secured within a Gated Community and offers an Elevator for convenient access. Unit prices range from $385,000 to $389,900, reflecting the property’s competitive market position. Nestled in a well-maintained environment, 300 Tyler Ct supports both a dynamic lifestyle and a sense of community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
You’ll be thrilled with the plethora of amenities available! Imagine starting your day with a workout in the fitness center or unwinding at the indoor swimming pool. If you have a creative streak, the art studio and billiard room will surely become your hangout spots. There’s also a library for those quiet evenings, and for fun weekends? You can invite friends to your very own party room or lounge it out in the clubhouse. Plus, with dedicated parking and gated community access, you can feel secure and at ease in your new home.
You’ll be thrilled with the plethora of amenities available! Imagine starting your day with a workout in the fitness center or unwinding at the indoor swimming pool. If you have a creative streak, the art studio and billiard room will surely become your hangout spots. There’s also a library for those quiet evenings, and for fun weekends? You can invite friends to your very own party room or lounge it out in the clubhouse. Plus, with dedicated parking and gated community access, you can feel secure and at ease in your new home.
Exercise Room
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Not only does the building offer fantastic features, but it also accommodates your furry friends! Both cats and dogs are welcomed here, making it perfect if you’re a pet parent. The building does have some limits on the number and size of pets, ensuring that you and your neighbors can live harmoniously. So, you can bring your beloved companion along as you settle into your new condo lifestyle!
Not only does the building offer fantastic features, but it also accommodates your furry friends! Both cats and dogs are welcomed here, making it perfect if you’re a pet parent. The building does have some limits on the number and size of pets, ensuring that you and your neighbors can live harmoniously. So, you can bring your beloved companion along as you settle into your new condo lifestyle!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 300 Tyler Ct | $267/sqft. | - |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $210/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2628 Welsh Rd | $200/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 9228 Blue Grass Rd | $199/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7600 E Roosevelt Blvd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Fox Chase is a leafy, quiet neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area centers on a historic farm and several parks with trails for outdoor walks and nature. Small shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and clinics line the main streets. Local schools and a rec center offer classes, sports leagues, and local events. Weekend markets and yearly fairs bring neighbors together. SEPTA commuter rail and frequent bus routes connect the district to Center City. Major roads give drivers direct highway access to nearby neighborhoods.
Fox Chase is a leafy, quiet neighborhood in Northeast Philadelphia. The area centers on a historic farm and several parks with trails for outdoor walks and nature. Small shops, cafes, grocery stores, banks, and clinics line the main streets. Local schools and a rec center offer classes, sports leagues, and local events. Weekend markets and yearly fairs bring neighbors together. SEPTA commuter rail and frequent bus routes connect the district to Center City. Major roads give drivers direct highway access to nearby neighborhoods.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.48% are children aged 0–14, 14.27% are young adults between 15–29, 21.95% are adults aged 30–44, 18.7% are in the 45–59 range and 30.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.72%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.17% of units owner occupied and 40.83% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.2% are single family homes and 6% are multi family units. Around 32.73% are single-person households, while 67.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.09% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35% have high school or college education. Another 6.5% hold diplomas while 13.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.31% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.48% are children aged 0–14, 14.27% are young adults between 15–29, 21.95% are adults aged 30–44, 18.7% are in the 45–59 range and 30.59% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.3% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.72%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 0.04%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.17% of units owner occupied and 40.83% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.2% are single family homes and 6% are multi family units. Around 32.73% are single-person households, while 67.27% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.09% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35% have high school or college education. Another 6.5% hold diplomas while 13.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.31% with other types of qualifications.
14.48% (0 - 14 years old)
14.27% (15 - 29 years old)
21.95% (30 - 44 years old)
18.7% (45 - 59 years old)
30.59% (60+ years old)
10.72%
Transit
2.14%
Walk
74.3%
Drive
0.04%
Bike
59.17%
Owner Occupied
40.83%
Rental Units
25.2%
Single Family
6%
Multi Family
32.73%
Single Person
67.27%
Multi Person