HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
100 W Ave 212-S, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
518-1,321 sqft
100 W Ave 212-S stands in Jenkintown at the corner of Blair Mill Road and Welsh Road (PA-63). This high-rise building features 6 stories and has a total of 119 units. Construction of the building finished in 1965. The location has good access to local roads, making travel easier. Unit sizes vary from 518 to 1,321 square feet. The building includes a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Unit prices range from $299,999 to $350,000. This offers choices for different budgets while maintaining a solid living space. The building has a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. These include a fitness center, billiard room, and outdoor swimming pool. There is also a clubhouse, community center, and recreational facilities. Other features include meeting rooms, guest suites, and extra storage options. Accessibility is important due to the presence of elevators throughout. Reserved parking adds to the convenience for residents and their guests. Outdoor spaces, like picnic areas and party rooms, facilitate gatherings and social activities. Nearby educational options include the Orchard Counseling and Education Catholic School and public options like Brodyprosdev and Bernies Pub. Nearby water bodies, such as Pennypack Creek, add to the area's charm. This building balances community amenities with comfortable living spaces in a well-situated location.
100 W Ave 212-S stands in Jenkintown at the corner of Blair Mill Road and Welsh Road (PA-63). This high-rise building features 6 stories and has a total of 119 units. Construction of the building finished in 1965. The location has good access to local roads, making travel easier. Unit sizes vary from 518 to 1,321 square feet. The building includes a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Unit prices range from $299,999 to $350,000. This offers choices for different budgets while maintaining a solid living space. The building has a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. These include a fitness center, billiard room, and outdoor swimming pool. There is also a clubhouse, community center, and recreational facilities. Other features include meeting rooms, guest suites, and extra storage options. Accessibility is important due to the presence of elevators throughout. Reserved parking adds to the convenience for residents and their guests. Outdoor spaces, like picnic areas and party rooms, facilitate gatherings and social activities. Nearby educational options include the Orchard Counseling and Education Catholic School and public options like Brodyprosdev and Bernies Pub. Nearby water bodies, such as Pennypack Creek, add to the area's charm. This building balances community amenities with comfortable living spaces in a well-situated location.
100 W Ave 212-S stands in Jenkintown at the corner of Blair Mill Road and Welsh Road (PA-63). This high-rise building features 6 stories and has a total of 119 units. Construction of the building finished in 1965. The location has good access to local roads, making travel easier. Unit sizes vary from 518 to 1,321 square feet. The building includes a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Unit prices range from $299,999 to $350,000. This offers choices for different budgets while maintaining a solid living space. The building has a range of amenities for residents to enjoy. These include a fitness center, billiard room, and outdoor swimming pool. There is also a clubhouse, community center, and recreational facilities. Other features include meeting rooms, guest suites, and extra storage options. Accessibility is important due to the presence of elevators throughout. Reserved parking adds to the convenience for residents and their guests. Outdoor spaces, like picnic areas and party rooms, facilitate gatherings and social activities. Nearby educational options include the Orchard Counseling and Education Catholic School and public options like Brodyprosdev and Bernies Pub. Nearby water bodies, such as Pennypack Creek, add to the area's charm. This building balances community amenities with comfortable living spaces in a well-situated location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202-S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-01 MLS#: PAMC2185254 | Closed | $90,000 | ||
| 518-S | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-18 MLS#: PAMC2187214 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| 309W | 1038 | 2 | 2 | 2018-01-12 MLS#: 1004140131 | Closed | $129,500 | ||
| 611S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2015-12-28 MLS#: 1002712552 | Closed | $74,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1038 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-12 | Closed | $129,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-28 | Closed | $74,000 |
This condo building is packed with amenities you'll truly enjoy. Spend your weekends unwinding in the outdoor swimming pool. If you prefer indoor fun, visit the billiard room or the game room for some friendly competition. When you want to promote a healthy lifestyle, head to the fitness center or exercise room. There are also community spaces for gatherings, including a clubhouse and a recreational center. Need somewhere quiet? The library offers a serene escape for readers. For social events, the party room and picnic area are perfect spots. You'll also appreciate the convenience of reserved parking, elevators, and extra storage options. Moreover, a concierge is available to help meet your needs.
This condo building is packed with amenities you'll truly enjoy. Spend your weekends unwinding in the outdoor swimming pool. If you prefer indoor fun, visit the billiard room or the game room for some friendly competition. When you want to promote a healthy lifestyle, head to the fitness center or exercise room. There are also community spaces for gatherings, including a clubhouse and a recreational center. Need somewhere quiet? The library offers a serene escape for readers. For social events, the party room and picnic area are perfect spots. You'll also appreciate the convenience of reserved parking, elevators, and extra storage options. Moreover, a concierge is available to help meet your needs.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
The building maintains a welcoming environment while ensuring everything runs smoothly. As part of the policy, there is a limit on the number of occupants allowed per unit. This helps maintain a comfortable living space for everyone. If you have pets, you'll be glad to know that cats and dogs are welcome. Just be sure to check for any size guidelines. The small number limit means you'll enjoy a cozy community feel while still having room to thrive in your new home. This balance makes living in the condo both enjoyable and peaceful.
The building maintains a welcoming environment while ensuring everything runs smoothly. As part of the policy, there is a limit on the number of occupants allowed per unit. This helps maintain a comfortable living space for everyone. If you have pets, you'll be glad to know that cats and dogs are welcome. Just be sure to check for any size guidelines. The small number limit means you'll enjoy a cozy community feel while still having room to thrive in your new home. This balance makes living in the condo both enjoyable and peaceful.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 W Ave 212-s | $191/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.87% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.52% of units owner occupied and 32.48% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.78% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.3% are single-person households, while 66.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.07% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.87% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.78% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.52% of units owner occupied and 32.48% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.78% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.3% are single-person households, while 66.7% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.07% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.78% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
18.51% (0 - 14 years old)
14.87% (15 - 29 years old)
17.83% (30 - 44 years old)
22.02% (45 - 59 years old)
26.78% (60+ years old)
13.41%
Transit
3.87%
Walk
64.99%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
67.52%
Owner Occupied
32.48%
Rental Units
22.78%
Single Family
10.53%
Multi Family
33.3%
Single Person
66.7%
Multi Person