HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
100 West Ave, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
518-1,321 sqft
100 West Ave is located in Jenkintown, at the intersection of Valley Road and Moreland Road. The building is a six-story high-rise, constructed in 1965. It contains a total of 117 condominium units. Sizes range from 518 to 1,321 square feet, fitting various living needs. The units offer 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary, with a range of $299,999 to $350,000. Recent sales show a lowest price of about $149,900 and an average closed price of $225,200. The average price per square foot stands at $191, indicating affordability for a range of buyers. Residents enjoy views of trees, woods, the courtyard, and gardens, enhancing the living experience. Amenities add to the value of the property. There is a billiard room, fitness center, game room, and an outdoor swimming pool. A clubhouse and community center also provide great spaces for social gatherings and activities. Additional amenities include reserved parking, extra storage, and concierge services. Residents have access to a library, meeting room, and recreational center too. An elevator serves the building, making it accessible for everyone. The picnic area and party room offer space for gatherings. Nearby, Orchard Counseling and Education serves as a local Catholic school, while BrodyProsDev and Bernie’s Pub provide public education and dining options. The Pennypack Creek flows nearby, adding a natural element to the environment. Overall, 100 West Ave combines comfortable living with ample amenities and nearby conveniences.
100 West Ave is located in Jenkintown, at the intersection of Valley Road and Moreland Road. The building is a six-story high-rise, constructed in 1965. It contains a total of 117 condominium units. Sizes range from 518 to 1,321 square feet, fitting various living needs. The units offer 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary, with a range of $299,999 to $350,000. Recent sales show a lowest price of about $149,900 and an average closed price of $225,200. The average price per square foot stands at $191, indicating affordability for a range of buyers. Residents enjoy views of trees, woods, the courtyard, and gardens, enhancing the living experience. Amenities add to the value of the property. There is a billiard room, fitness center, game room, and an outdoor swimming pool. A clubhouse and community center also provide great spaces for social gatherings and activities. Additional amenities include reserved parking, extra storage, and concierge services. Residents have access to a library, meeting room, and recreational center too. An elevator serves the building, making it accessible for everyone. The picnic area and party room offer space for gatherings. Nearby, Orchard Counseling and Education serves as a local Catholic school, while BrodyProsDev and Bernie’s Pub provide public education and dining options. The Pennypack Creek flows nearby, adding a natural element to the environment. Overall, 100 West Ave combines comfortable living with ample amenities and nearby conveniences.
100 West Ave is located in Jenkintown, at the intersection of Valley Road and Moreland Road. The building is a six-story high-rise, constructed in 1965. It contains a total of 117 condominium units. Sizes range from 518 to 1,321 square feet, fitting various living needs. The units offer 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Prices for units vary, with a range of $299,999 to $350,000. Recent sales show a lowest price of about $149,900 and an average closed price of $225,200. The average price per square foot stands at $191, indicating affordability for a range of buyers. Residents enjoy views of trees, woods, the courtyard, and gardens, enhancing the living experience. Amenities add to the value of the property. There is a billiard room, fitness center, game room, and an outdoor swimming pool. A clubhouse and community center also provide great spaces for social gatherings and activities. Additional amenities include reserved parking, extra storage, and concierge services. Residents have access to a library, meeting room, and recreational center too. An elevator serves the building, making it accessible for everyone. The picnic area and party room offer space for gatherings. Nearby, Orchard Counseling and Education serves as a local Catholic school, while BrodyProsDev and Bernie’s Pub provide public education and dining options. The Pennypack Creek flows nearby, adding a natural element to the environment. Overall, 100 West Ave combines comfortable living with ample amenities and nearby conveniences.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202-S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-01 MLS#: PAMC2185254 | Closed | $90,000 | ||
| 518-S | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-18 MLS#: PAMC2187214 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| 309W | 1038 | 2 | 2 | 2018-01-12 MLS#: 1004140131 | Closed | $129,500 | ||
| 611S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2015-12-28 MLS#: 1002712552 | Closed | $74,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1038 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-12 | Closed | $129,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-28 | Closed | $74,000 |
Step into a world of comfort and enjoyment in this lovely condo building. You can unwind in the billiard room or enjoy a game night with friends in the game room. Fitness enthusiasts will delight in the well-equipped fitness center and exercise room. Enjoy sunny days by taking a dip in the outdoor swimming pool or relaxing at the picnic area. You’ll find plenty of gathering spaces as well, including a clubhouse, community center, and party room for memorable celebrations. If you need a quiet escape, the library offers a serene environment for reading and reflection. There is even a beauty salon for a pampering session without leaving the building. For convenience, this building has an elevator, concierge service, guest suites, and reserved parking. Whether you prefer fun-filled activities or peaceful moments, you will find something for everyone in this vibrant community.
Step into a world of comfort and enjoyment in this lovely condo building. You can unwind in the billiard room or enjoy a game night with friends in the game room. Fitness enthusiasts will delight in the well-equipped fitness center and exercise room. Enjoy sunny days by taking a dip in the outdoor swimming pool or relaxing at the picnic area. You’ll find plenty of gathering spaces as well, including a clubhouse, community center, and party room for memorable celebrations. If you need a quiet escape, the library offers a serene environment for reading and reflection. There is even a beauty salon for a pampering session without leaving the building. For convenience, this building has an elevator, concierge service, guest suites, and reserved parking. Whether you prefer fun-filled activities or peaceful moments, you will find something for everyone in this vibrant community.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
The building fosters a friendly and orderly environment for all residents. As you settle into your new home, keep in mind the number limits for occupants. This helps maintain comfort and peace for everyone. Each resident must also make a deposit when securing their condo. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know you can bring your furry friends along. This condo building is designed to enhance your living experience while providing safety and comfort.
The building fosters a friendly and orderly environment for all residents. As you settle into your new home, keep in mind the number limits for occupants. This helps maintain comfort and peace for everyone. Each resident must also make a deposit when securing their condo. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know you can bring your furry friends along. This condo building is designed to enhance your living experience while providing safety and comfort.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 West Ave | $191/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.52% are children aged 0–14, 14.87% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.52% of units owner occupied and 32.48% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.78% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.29% are single-person households, while 66.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.07% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.52% are children aged 0–14, 14.87% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 22.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.52% of units owner occupied and 32.48% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.78% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.29% are single-person households, while 66.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.07% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
18.52% (0 - 14 years old)
14.87% (15 - 29 years old)
17.83% (30 - 44 years old)
22.02% (45 - 59 years old)
26.77% (60+ years old)
13.41%
Transit
3.87%
Walk
65%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
67.52%
Owner Occupied
32.48%
Rental Units
22.78%
Single Family
10.53%
Multi Family
33.29%
Single Person
66.71%
Multi Person