HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
100 W Ave 211-S, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
518-1,321 sqft
100 West Ave sits in Jenkintown, near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Twining Road. This condominium building has a nice view of trees and a courtyard. Sandy Run Creek flows nearby, adding to the natural surroundings of the area. The building offers easy access to local roads and services. Constructed in 1965, this low-rise building features 62 units. Sizes range from 518 to 1,321 square feet, accommodating a variety of lifestyles. The building includes units with one, two, and three bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $265,000 to $350,000, reflecting different sizes and views. Recent sales indicate the lowest sold price in the past year was around $110,000. The average closed price for all units stands at about $216,844. The average price per square foot is $195, with units spending about 17 days on the market. These figures show a competitive but approachable market for potential buyers. Residents enjoy numerous amenities, enhancing daily life in the building. There is a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a community center. Shared spaces like picnic and party rooms foster connections among neighbors. Elevator access and reserved parking simplify daily routines. Nearby, local schools like Orchard Counseling and Educational Services and Brodyprosdev provide education options. Dining choices include Bernie's Pub, offering convenience for meals out. These local amenities complement the lifestyle at 100 West Ave, creating a well-rounded living environment. Overall, 100 West Ave is a lively community. The combination of varied unit sizes, rich amenities, and a beautiful setting makes this building attractive to many potential residents. This property strikes a balance between comfort and convenience, ideal for those looking to settle in Jenkintown.
100 West Ave sits in Jenkintown, near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Twining Road. This condominium building has a nice view of trees and a courtyard. Sandy Run Creek flows nearby, adding to the natural surroundings of the area. The building offers easy access to local roads and services. Constructed in 1965, this low-rise building features 62 units. Sizes range from 518 to 1,321 square feet, accommodating a variety of lifestyles. The building includes units with one, two, and three bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $265,000 to $350,000, reflecting different sizes and views. Recent sales indicate the lowest sold price in the past year was around $110,000. The average closed price for all units stands at about $216,844. The average price per square foot is $195, with units spending about 17 days on the market. These figures show a competitive but approachable market for potential buyers. Residents enjoy numerous amenities, enhancing daily life in the building. There is a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a community center. Shared spaces like picnic and party rooms foster connections among neighbors. Elevator access and reserved parking simplify daily routines. Nearby, local schools like Orchard Counseling and Educational Services and Brodyprosdev provide education options. Dining choices include Bernie's Pub, offering convenience for meals out. These local amenities complement the lifestyle at 100 West Ave, creating a well-rounded living environment. Overall, 100 West Ave is a lively community. The combination of varied unit sizes, rich amenities, and a beautiful setting makes this building attractive to many potential residents. This property strikes a balance between comfort and convenience, ideal for those looking to settle in Jenkintown.
100 West Ave sits in Jenkintown, near the intersection of Fitzwatertown Road and Twining Road. This condominium building has a nice view of trees and a courtyard. Sandy Run Creek flows nearby, adding to the natural surroundings of the area. The building offers easy access to local roads and services. Constructed in 1965, this low-rise building features 62 units. Sizes range from 518 to 1,321 square feet, accommodating a variety of lifestyles. The building includes units with one, two, and three bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $265,000 to $350,000, reflecting different sizes and views. Recent sales indicate the lowest sold price in the past year was around $110,000. The average closed price for all units stands at about $216,844. The average price per square foot is $195, with units spending about 17 days on the market. These figures show a competitive but approachable market for potential buyers. Residents enjoy numerous amenities, enhancing daily life in the building. There is a fitness center, outdoor swimming pool, and a community center. Shared spaces like picnic and party rooms foster connections among neighbors. Elevator access and reserved parking simplify daily routines. Nearby, local schools like Orchard Counseling and Educational Services and Brodyprosdev provide education options. Dining choices include Bernie's Pub, offering convenience for meals out. These local amenities complement the lifestyle at 100 West Ave, creating a well-rounded living environment. Overall, 100 West Ave is a lively community. The combination of varied unit sizes, rich amenities, and a beautiful setting makes this building attractive to many potential residents. This property strikes a balance between comfort and convenience, ideal for those looking to settle in Jenkintown.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202-S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-01 MLS#: PAMC2185254 | Closed | $90,000 | ||
| 518-S | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-18 MLS#: PAMC2187214 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| 309W | 1038 | 2 | 2 | 2018-01-12 MLS#: 1004140131 | Closed | $129,500 | ||
| 611S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2015-12-28 MLS#: 1002712552 | Closed | $74,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1038 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-12 | Closed | $129,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-28 | Closed | $74,000 |
What would a great condo be without fantastic amenities? 100 West Ave steps up with a suite of options that cater to your recreational and lifestyle needs. Whether you're looking to break a sweat in the exercise room or chill by the outdoor swimming pool, there’s something for everyone. For those moments when you want to unwind, the library or party room is perfect for relaxation or social gatherings. The beautiful picnic area and well-maintained common grounds invite you to step outside and enjoy nature. There's even a fitness center and a community center for when you want to connect with neighbors or get fit without ever having to leave your home. If you ever have guests staying over, the guest suites will make them feel right at home.
What would a great condo be without fantastic amenities? 100 West Ave steps up with a suite of options that cater to your recreational and lifestyle needs. Whether you're looking to break a sweat in the exercise room or chill by the outdoor swimming pool, there’s something for everyone. For those moments when you want to unwind, the library or party room is perfect for relaxation or social gatherings. The beautiful picnic area and well-maintained common grounds invite you to step outside and enjoy nature. There's even a fitness center and a community center for when you want to connect with neighbors or get fit without ever having to leave your home. If you ever have guests staying over, the guest suites will make them feel right at home.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Living at 100 West Ave comes with a few guidelines that ensure a harmonious living environment. The building policies have been designed to strike a balance between community living and personal space—ideal for first-time buyers who want both flexibility and structure in their condo experience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.86% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 22.01% are in the 45–59 range and 26.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.86%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.51% of units owner occupied and 32.49% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.76% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.32% are single-person households, while 66.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.06% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 27.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.86% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 22.01% are in the 45–59 range and 26.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.86%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.51% of units owner occupied and 32.49% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.76% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.32% are single-person households, while 66.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.06% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 27.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
18.51% (0 - 14 years old)
14.86% (15 - 29 years old)
17.82% (30 - 44 years old)
22.01% (45 - 59 years old)
26.79% (60+ years old)
13.41%
Transit
3.86%
Walk
64.99%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
67.51%
Owner Occupied
32.49%
Rental Units
22.76%
Single Family
10.53%
Multi Family
33.32%
Single Person
66.68%
Multi Person