HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
100 West Ave, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
518-1,321 sqft
100 West Ave Unit 202-S 2B is located in Jenkintown, PA, near the intersection of Moreland Road and Fitzwatertown Road. This high-rise building stands six stories tall and holds a total of 8 condominium units. It was built in 1965 and offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, ranging in size from 518 to 1,321 square feet. Recent prices in the building reflect a variety of values. The average closing price for the last year was around $170,000, and the lowest sold price in that time was also about $170,000. The average price per square foot sits at $154. This information indicates a steady market trend in the building’s sales. The building includes many amenities to enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a billiard room, a fitness center, and a community center. There is a swimming pool for relaxation and recreation. Other amenities like a library, meeting room, and reserved parking are available, supporting an active lifestyle. Nearby schools include Orchard Counseling and Education for Catholic education, while Brodyprosdev serves the public school community. Dining options like Bernie's Pub can also be found within a short distance. The area is well-connected, making it easy to access local services and community spots. Extra services and spaces come with this building, enhancing the living experience. A concierge service offers assistance, while guest suites accommodate visitors. Additional storage options, including storage bins, help keep everything organized. Overall, this building provides a mix of comfort, leisure, and practicality for its residents.
100 West Ave Unit 202-S 2B is located in Jenkintown, PA, near the intersection of Moreland Road and Fitzwatertown Road. This high-rise building stands six stories tall and holds a total of 8 condominium units. It was built in 1965 and offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, ranging in size from 518 to 1,321 square feet. Recent prices in the building reflect a variety of values. The average closing price for the last year was around $170,000, and the lowest sold price in that time was also about $170,000. The average price per square foot sits at $154. This information indicates a steady market trend in the building’s sales. The building includes many amenities to enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a billiard room, a fitness center, and a community center. There is a swimming pool for relaxation and recreation. Other amenities like a library, meeting room, and reserved parking are available, supporting an active lifestyle. Nearby schools include Orchard Counseling and Education for Catholic education, while Brodyprosdev serves the public school community. Dining options like Bernie's Pub can also be found within a short distance. The area is well-connected, making it easy to access local services and community spots. Extra services and spaces come with this building, enhancing the living experience. A concierge service offers assistance, while guest suites accommodate visitors. Additional storage options, including storage bins, help keep everything organized. Overall, this building provides a mix of comfort, leisure, and practicality for its residents.
100 West Ave Unit 202-S 2B is located in Jenkintown, PA, near the intersection of Moreland Road and Fitzwatertown Road. This high-rise building stands six stories tall and holds a total of 8 condominium units. It was built in 1965 and offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom units, ranging in size from 518 to 1,321 square feet. Recent prices in the building reflect a variety of values. The average closing price for the last year was around $170,000, and the lowest sold price in that time was also about $170,000. The average price per square foot sits at $154. This information indicates a steady market trend in the building’s sales. The building includes many amenities to enhance daily living. Residents can enjoy a billiard room, a fitness center, and a community center. There is a swimming pool for relaxation and recreation. Other amenities like a library, meeting room, and reserved parking are available, supporting an active lifestyle. Nearby schools include Orchard Counseling and Education for Catholic education, while Brodyprosdev serves the public school community. Dining options like Bernie's Pub can also be found within a short distance. The area is well-connected, making it easy to access local services and community spots. Extra services and spaces come with this building, enhancing the living experience. A concierge service offers assistance, while guest suites accommodate visitors. Additional storage options, including storage bins, help keep everything organized. Overall, this building provides a mix of comfort, leisure, and practicality for its residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202-S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-01 MLS#: PAMC2185254 | Closed | $90,000 | ||
| 518-S | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-18 MLS#: PAMC2187214 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| 309W | 1038 | 2 | 2 | 2018-01-12 MLS#: 1004140131 | Closed | $129,500 | ||
| 611S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2015-12-28 MLS#: 1002712552 | Closed | $74,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1038 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-12 | Closed | $129,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-28 | Closed | $74,000 |
Experience a lifestyle filled with great amenities that enhance your day-to-day living. Enjoy leisurely afternoons in the billiard room or stay active in the fitness center. The community center and recreational center provide excellent space for gatherings and activities. Dive into the refreshing swimming pool or lounge by the outdoor pool during sunny days. You’ll appreciate the reserved parking that makes life easier. Invite friends to stay in guest suites, or enjoy parties in the party room. Relax in the library or take a stroll in the picnic area. Other features include an elevator for easy access, extra storage, and a concierge service to assist you. The beauty salon adds a touch of style to your routine. Plenty of common grounds also give you space to unwind and meet neighbors.
Experience a lifestyle filled with great amenities that enhance your day-to-day living. Enjoy leisurely afternoons in the billiard room or stay active in the fitness center. The community center and recreational center provide excellent space for gatherings and activities. Dive into the refreshing swimming pool or lounge by the outdoor pool during sunny days. You’ll appreciate the reserved parking that makes life easier. Invite friends to stay in guest suites, or enjoy parties in the party room. Relax in the library or take a stroll in the picnic area. Other features include an elevator for easy access, extra storage, and a concierge service to assist you. The beauty salon adds a touch of style to your routine. Plenty of common grounds also give you space to unwind and meet neighbors.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
This building prides itself on maintaining a friendly community. There are flexible policies in place to support the residents. You can find a welcoming atmosphere that encourages a sense of belonging. The building management ensures you have a comfortable living experience while promoting the well-being of all residents. You can enjoy peace of mind knowing the policies focus on creating a respectful environment for everyone. This condo offers a unique opportunity to call a wonderful community your home.
This building prides itself on maintaining a friendly community. There are flexible policies in place to support the residents. You can find a welcoming atmosphere that encourages a sense of belonging. The building management ensures you have a comfortable living experience while promoting the well-being of all residents. You can enjoy peace of mind knowing the policies focus on creating a respectful environment for everyone. This condo offers a unique opportunity to call a wonderful community your home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.87% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 22.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.53% of units owner occupied and 32.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.78% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.29% are single-person households, while 66.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.07% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.87% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 22.02% are in the 45–59 range and 26.77% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.53% of units owner occupied and 32.47% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.78% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.29% are single-person households, while 66.71% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.07% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.77% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
18.51% (0 - 14 years old)
14.87% (15 - 29 years old)
17.82% (30 - 44 years old)
22.02% (45 - 59 years old)
26.77% (60+ years old)
13.41%
Transit
3.87%
Walk
64.99%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
67.53%
Owner Occupied
32.47%
Rental Units
22.78%
Single Family
10.53%
Multi Family
33.29%
Single Person
66.71%
Multi Person