HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
100 W Ave 218s, Jenkintown, PA, 19046
Beaver Hill Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
518-1,321 sqft
100 West Ave stands tall in Jenkintown, at the corner of Fitzwatertown Road and Jenkintown Road. Built in 1965, this high-rise building has six stories and offers views of trees and a courtyard. The popular nearby Pennypack Creek adds to the pleasant environment. The building consists of 60 condo units with sizes ranging from 518 to 1,321 square feet. Units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to a variety of living needs. Prices for the condos range between $170,000 and $350,000. The average closed price is around $238,209, with a price per square foot of $196. Amenities at 100 West Ave provide residents with plenty to enjoy. A fitness center, swimming pool, and billiard room are just a few highlights. The building also includes a clubhouse, community center, and library. Outdoor spaces, like the picnic area and party room, provide good options for gatherings. Parking is reserved and assigned for added convenience. Residents can access guest suites and extra storage spaces if needed. An elevator makes moving between floors easy for everyone, making this building accommodating for various lifestyles. Local schools include both public and Catholic options. Brodyprosdev and Orchard Counseling and Educating are within reach for education. Dining and shopping venues are also nearby, adding to the community appeal. This property sits in a prime location, blending the comforts of suburban living with easy access to urban amenities. The well-equipped building supports various living styles while offering opportunities for leisure and community engagement.
100 West Ave stands tall in Jenkintown, at the corner of Fitzwatertown Road and Jenkintown Road. Built in 1965, this high-rise building has six stories and offers views of trees and a courtyard. The popular nearby Pennypack Creek adds to the pleasant environment. The building consists of 60 condo units with sizes ranging from 518 to 1,321 square feet. Units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to a variety of living needs. Prices for the condos range between $170,000 and $350,000. The average closed price is around $238,209, with a price per square foot of $196. Amenities at 100 West Ave provide residents with plenty to enjoy. A fitness center, swimming pool, and billiard room are just a few highlights. The building also includes a clubhouse, community center, and library. Outdoor spaces, like the picnic area and party room, provide good options for gatherings. Parking is reserved and assigned for added convenience. Residents can access guest suites and extra storage spaces if needed. An elevator makes moving between floors easy for everyone, making this building accommodating for various lifestyles. Local schools include both public and Catholic options. Brodyprosdev and Orchard Counseling and Educating are within reach for education. Dining and shopping venues are also nearby, adding to the community appeal. This property sits in a prime location, blending the comforts of suburban living with easy access to urban amenities. The well-equipped building supports various living styles while offering opportunities for leisure and community engagement.
100 West Ave stands tall in Jenkintown, at the corner of Fitzwatertown Road and Jenkintown Road. Built in 1965, this high-rise building has six stories and offers views of trees and a courtyard. The popular nearby Pennypack Creek adds to the pleasant environment. The building consists of 60 condo units with sizes ranging from 518 to 1,321 square feet. Units include 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, catering to a variety of living needs. Prices for the condos range between $170,000 and $350,000. The average closed price is around $238,209, with a price per square foot of $196. Amenities at 100 West Ave provide residents with plenty to enjoy. A fitness center, swimming pool, and billiard room are just a few highlights. The building also includes a clubhouse, community center, and library. Outdoor spaces, like the picnic area and party room, provide good options for gatherings. Parking is reserved and assigned for added convenience. Residents can access guest suites and extra storage spaces if needed. An elevator makes moving between floors easy for everyone, making this building accommodating for various lifestyles. Local schools include both public and Catholic options. Brodyprosdev and Orchard Counseling and Educating are within reach for education. Dining and shopping venues are also nearby, adding to the community appeal. This property sits in a prime location, blending the comforts of suburban living with easy access to urban amenities. The well-equipped building supports various living styles while offering opportunities for leisure and community engagement.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202-S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-01 MLS#: PAMC2185254 | Closed | $90,000 | ||
| 518-S | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-18 MLS#: PAMC2187214 | Closed | $215,000 | ||
| 309W | 1038 | 2 | 2 | 2018-01-12 MLS#: 1004140131 | Closed | $129,500 | ||
| 611S | 784 | 1 | 1 | 2015-12-28 MLS#: 1002712552 | Closed | $74,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1038 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-01-12 | Closed | $129,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1064 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
784 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-28 | Closed | $74,000 |
Imagine a lifestyle filled with leisure and convenience. This condo building offers a range of wonderful amenities. You can enjoy a game in the billiard room or get a workout in the fitness center. For those sunny days, the outdoor swimming pool is perfect for relaxing or taking a refreshing dip. If you're planning a gathering, the party room and picnic area allow you to host friends and family effortlessly. You’ll also find guest suites for visitors and a library when you want to unwind with a good book. The community center and recreational center provide spaces for fun activities, while the clubhouse is a great spot for socializing. On top of that, assigned parking and concierge services add to your daily comfort.
Imagine a lifestyle filled with leisure and convenience. This condo building offers a range of wonderful amenities. You can enjoy a game in the billiard room or get a workout in the fitness center. For those sunny days, the outdoor swimming pool is perfect for relaxing or taking a refreshing dip. If you're planning a gathering, the party room and picnic area allow you to host friends and family effortlessly. You’ll also find guest suites for visitors and a library when you want to unwind with a good book. The community center and recreational center provide spaces for fun activities, while the clubhouse is a great spot for socializing. On top of that, assigned parking and concierge services add to your daily comfort.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Living in this condo promises a friendly and organized community. The building has clear guidelines to create a pleasant environment for everyone. You’ll appreciate the thoughtful policies that help maintain a peaceful atmosphere. Make sure to check for any specific occupancy limits and other important rules that may apply. Enjoying your new home will be a breeze with these supportive policies in place. Overall, this condo offers a great blend of amenities and community spirit that you will love.
Living in this condo promises a friendly and organized community. The building has clear guidelines to create a pleasant environment for everyone. You’ll appreciate the thoughtful policies that help maintain a peaceful atmosphere. Make sure to check for any specific occupancy limits and other important rules that may apply. Enjoying your new home will be a breeze with these supportive policies in place. Overall, this condo offers a great blend of amenities and community spirit that you will love.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 West Ave | $196/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 West Ave | $197/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 309 Florence Ave | $182/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7900 Old York Rd | $154/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
Jenkintown is a small historic borough in Montgomery County, PA. The area has a walkable downtown with shops, cafes, and restaurants, and it hosts a weekly farmers market and local events. Parks and green spaces offer places to walk, picnic, and play, and they include playgrounds and short trails. The district has schools, a public library, and nearby medical clinics. Commuters use the SEPTA train at the nearby station for trips to Philadelphia, local bus routes run through the area, and major highways lie a short drive away.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.86% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 22.01% are in the 45–59 range and 26.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.51% of units owner occupied and 32.49% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.77% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.31% are single-person households, while 66.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.06% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.51% are children aged 0–14, 14.86% are young adults between 15–29, 17.82% are adults aged 30–44, 22.01% are in the 45–59 range and 26.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.41%, walking around 3.87%, biking around 0.06%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.51% of units owner occupied and 32.49% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.77% are single family homes and 10.53% are multi family units. Around 33.31% are single-person households, while 66.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.06% have high school or college education. Another 5.35% hold diplomas while 27.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.93% with other types of qualifications.
18.51% (0 - 14 years old)
14.86% (15 - 29 years old)
17.82% (30 - 44 years old)
22.01% (45 - 59 years old)
26.79% (60+ years old)
13.41%
Transit
3.87%
Walk
64.99%
Drive
0.06%
Bike
67.51%
Owner Occupied
32.49%
Rental Units
22.77%
Single Family
10.53%
Multi Family
33.31%
Single Person
66.69%
Multi Person