HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
400 Glendale Road 13, Havertown, PA, 19083
UNIT SIZE RANGE
772-1,500 sqft
400 Glendale Rd is located in Havertown. It sits at the intersection of East County Line Road and North 63rd Street. Surrounding views include trees and gardens. The building is near the Schuylkill River, adding to the area's natural charm. This condominium building has 23 units, built in 1967. Unit sizes range from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Recent prices for the units range from $229,900 to $234,000, with an average closed price around $190,712 and an average price per square foot of $167. The amenities support an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy tennis courts, basketball courts, and an outdoor swimming pool. Common grounds and a picnic area provide spaces for relaxation. Storage bins and elevators add convenience for everyday living. Playgrounds and tot lots cater to families with children. Units have spent about 26 days on the market recently. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $115,000. This reflects the varying market conditions in the area. The thoughtful layout and shared amenities contribute to a welcoming community feel. Nearby dining options include Thai Aroy Dee, offering a taste of international cuisine. Public education options are available through Havertown Schools and Country Domenic. Overall, 400 Glendale Rd combines comfortable living with appealing features in a vibrant neighborhood.
400 Glendale Road 13, Havertown, PA, 19083
400 Glendale Rd is located in Havertown. It sits at the intersection of East County Line Road and North 63rd Street. Surrounding views include trees and gardens. The building is near the Schuylkill River, adding to the area's natural charm. This condominium building has 23 units, built in 1967. Unit sizes range from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Recent prices for the units range from $229,900 to $234,000, with an average closed price around $190,712 and an average price per square foot of $167. The amenities support an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy tennis courts, basketball courts, and an outdoor swimming pool. Common grounds and a picnic area provide spaces for relaxation. Storage bins and elevators add convenience for everyday living. Playgrounds and tot lots cater to families with children. Units have spent about 26 days on the market recently. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $115,000. This reflects the varying market conditions in the area. The thoughtful layout and shared amenities contribute to a welcoming community feel. Nearby dining options include Thai Aroy Dee, offering a taste of international cuisine. Public education options are available through Havertown Schools and Country Domenic. Overall, 400 Glendale Rd combines comfortable living with appealing features in a vibrant neighborhood.
400 Glendale Rd is located in Havertown. It sits at the intersection of East County Line Road and North 63rd Street. Surrounding views include trees and gardens. The building is near the Schuylkill River, adding to the area's natural charm. This condominium building has 23 units, built in 1967. Unit sizes range from 772 to 1,500 square feet. Buyers can find options with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms. Recent prices for the units range from $229,900 to $234,000, with an average closed price around $190,712 and an average price per square foot of $167. The amenities support an active lifestyle. Residents enjoy tennis courts, basketball courts, and an outdoor swimming pool. Common grounds and a picnic area provide spaces for relaxation. Storage bins and elevators add convenience for everyday living. Playgrounds and tot lots cater to families with children. Units have spent about 26 days on the market recently. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $115,000. This reflects the varying market conditions in the area. The thoughtful layout and shared amenities contribute to a welcoming community feel. Nearby dining options include Thai Aroy Dee, offering a taste of international cuisine. Public education options are available through Havertown Schools and Country Domenic. Overall, 400 Glendale Rd combines comfortable living with appealing features in a vibrant neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D54 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: PADE2120248 | Closed | $179,500 | ||
| 34 | 1104 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-06 MLS#: PADE2116852 | Closed | $160,000 | ||
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-30 MLS#: PADE2116678 | Closed | $179,000 | ||
| C31 | 1288 | 2 | 2 | 2014-12-11 MLS#: 1003115344 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-06 | Closed | $160,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Closed | $179,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1288 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-11 | Closed | $90,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1104 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $179,500 |
One of the standout features of 400 Glendale Rd is the wealth of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. You’ll find tennis courts and basketball courts for those who enjoy sports and outdoor activities. If relaxation is more your speed, take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool or enjoy a picnic in the designated areas surrounded by lush greens. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playgrounds, making it an ideal setting for kids to play and grow. The convenience of an elevator ensures easy access for everyone, including those with mobility challenges.
One of the standout features of 400 Glendale Rd is the wealth of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. You’ll find tennis courts and basketball courts for those who enjoy sports and outdoor activities. If relaxation is more your speed, take a dip in the outdoor swimming pool or enjoy a picnic in the designated areas surrounded by lush greens. Families will appreciate the tot lots and playgrounds, making it an ideal setting for kids to play and grow. The convenience of an elevator ensures easy access for everyone, including those with mobility challenges.
Security
Security System
Picnic Area
Living at 400 Glendale Rd means embracing a pet-friendly policy, welcoming both cats and dogs into your home. With these policies in place, your furry friends can also enjoy the community feel. It’s essential to note that there are limitations regarding the number and size of pets, ensuring that the environment remains comfortable for all residents.
Living at 400 Glendale Rd means embracing a pet-friendly policy, welcoming both cats and dogs into your home. With these policies in place, your furry friends can also enjoy the community feel. It’s essential to note that there are limitations regarding the number and size of pets, ensuring that the environment remains comfortable for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Glendale Rd | $172/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $166/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.09% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.67% are adults aged 30–44, 19.23% are in the 45–59 range and 24.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.42%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.23% of units owner occupied and 11.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.08% are single family homes and 9.73% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.44% have high school or college education. Another 7.76% hold diplomas while 22.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.71% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.09% are children aged 0–14, 16.66% are young adults between 15–29, 20.67% are adults aged 30–44, 19.23% are in the 45–59 range and 24.35% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.42%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 88.23% of units owner occupied and 11.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.08% are single family homes and 9.73% are multi family units. Around 20.43% are single-person households, while 79.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 23.44% have high school or college education. Another 7.76% hold diplomas while 22.25% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.71% with other types of qualifications.
19.09% (0 - 14 years old)
16.66% (15 - 29 years old)
20.67% (30 - 44 years old)
19.23% (45 - 59 years old)
24.35% (60+ years old)
5.42%
Transit
2.33%
Walk
79.22%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
88.23%
Owner Occupied
11.77%
Rental Units
34.08%
Single Family
9.73%
Multi Family
20.43%
Single Person
79.57%
Multi Person