HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
237 Montgomery Ave, Haverford, PA, 19041
UNIT SIZE RANGE
910-2,229 sqft
237 W Montgomery Ave sits in Haverford, close to East Lancaster Avenue and North Wynnewood Avenue. The area has a combination of residential and commercial spaces. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding a touch of nature to the urban setting. This location connects well to the main roads for easy travel. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1920. Sizes range from 910 to 2,229 square feet. Units have various layouts with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different family needs. Plenty of space allows for comfortable living. Prices for units vary from $335,000 to $639,900. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $315,000. The average closed price for the building stands at $429,967, with an average price of $303 per square foot. These figures indicate a range of investment opportunities. Conveniences include an elevator and extra storage options within the building. Nearby dining spots like Dujour Business Office and Mt Fuji Japanese & Asian Bistro serve tasty meals. Grocery shopping can be done easily at Wawa, which is just around the corner. The building showcases a blend of historic charm and modern living. Its thoughtful amenities support day-to-day activities. With a manageable number of units, the building maintains a sense of community. The combination of location and available features makes it an interesting option for future residents.
237 Montgomery Ave, Haverford, PA, 19041
237 W Montgomery Ave sits in Haverford, close to East Lancaster Avenue and North Wynnewood Avenue. The area has a combination of residential and commercial spaces. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding a touch of nature to the urban setting. This location connects well to the main roads for easy travel. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1920. Sizes range from 910 to 2,229 square feet. Units have various layouts with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different family needs. Plenty of space allows for comfortable living. Prices for units vary from $335,000 to $639,900. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $315,000. The average closed price for the building stands at $429,967, with an average price of $303 per square foot. These figures indicate a range of investment opportunities. Conveniences include an elevator and extra storage options within the building. Nearby dining spots like Dujour Business Office and Mt Fuji Japanese & Asian Bistro serve tasty meals. Grocery shopping can be done easily at Wawa, which is just around the corner. The building showcases a blend of historic charm and modern living. Its thoughtful amenities support day-to-day activities. With a manageable number of units, the building maintains a sense of community. The combination of location and available features makes it an interesting option for future residents.
237 W Montgomery Ave sits in Haverford, close to East Lancaster Avenue and North Wynnewood Avenue. The area has a combination of residential and commercial spaces. The Schuylkill River lies nearby, adding a touch of nature to the urban setting. This location connects well to the main roads for easy travel. The building contains 7 condominium units, built in 1920. Sizes range from 910 to 2,229 square feet. Units have various layouts with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to different family needs. Plenty of space allows for comfortable living. Prices for units vary from $335,000 to $639,900. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $315,000. The average closed price for the building stands at $429,967, with an average price of $303 per square foot. These figures indicate a range of investment opportunities. Conveniences include an elevator and extra storage options within the building. Nearby dining spots like Dujour Business Office and Mt Fuji Japanese & Asian Bistro serve tasty meals. Grocery shopping can be done easily at Wawa, which is just around the corner. The building showcases a blend of historic charm and modern living. Its thoughtful amenities support day-to-day activities. With a manageable number of units, the building maintains a sense of community. The combination of location and available features makes it an interesting option for future residents.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2S | 938 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2026-06-04 MLS#: PAMC2168840 | Closed | $301,000 | |
| 1-L | 990 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 2026-02-18 MLS#: PAMC2165906 | Closed | $212,500 | |
| 1 P | 902 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2021-04-02 MLS#: PAMC680466 | Closed | $216,000 | |
| 3P | 1024 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2015-06-16 MLS#: 1003465069 | Closed | $170,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
902 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-02 | Closed | $216,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
990 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | Closed | $212,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
938 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-04 | Closed | $301,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1024 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-16 | Closed | $170,000 |
This condo building offers great amenities that make life easier. You can take advantage of the elevator, which adds convenience to daily living. Moving in and out or carrying groceries becomes a breeze. If you need extra space, the building provides extra storage for your belongings. This feature helps keep your living area organized and clutter-free. Enjoying comfortable and easy access to your things can enhance your overall living experience in this space.
This condo building offers great amenities that make life easier. You can take advantage of the elevator, which adds convenience to daily living. Moving in and out or carrying groceries becomes a breeze. If you need extra space, the building provides extra storage for your belongings. This feature helps keep your living area organized and clutter-free. Enjoying comfortable and easy access to your things can enhance your overall living experience in this space.
The building has clear policies to ensure a friendly environment. There is a limit on the number of occupants, making it comfortable for everyone. If you have pets or plan to get one, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. This ensures that you can enjoy life with your furry companions. However, keep in mind that there may be size limits for pets. These policies help everyone feel at home while keeping order in the building. Whether you are a pet lover or someone looking for a cozy living space, this condo may be the perfect fit for you.
The building has clear policies to ensure a friendly environment. There is a limit on the number of occupants, making it comfortable for everyone. If you have pets or plan to get one, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. This ensures that you can enjoy life with your furry companions. However, keep in mind that there may be size limits for pets. These policies help everyone feel at home while keeping order in the building. Whether you are a pet lover or someone looking for a cozy living space, this condo may be the perfect fit for you.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 237 W Montgomery Ave | $303/sqft. | - |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 922 Montgomery Ave | $433/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.87% are children aged 0–14, 19.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.91% are adults aged 30–44, 14.58% are in the 45–59 range and 20.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.03%, walking around 7.15%, biking around 0.89%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.5% of units owner occupied and 42.5% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.41% are single family homes and 8.09% are multi family units. Around 37.57% are single-person households, while 62.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.22% have high school or college education. Another 2.98% hold diplomas while 36.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.8% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.87% are children aged 0–14, 19.43% are young adults between 15–29, 28.91% are adults aged 30–44, 14.58% are in the 45–59 range and 20.22% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 64.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.03%, walking around 7.15%, biking around 0.89%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 57.5% of units owner occupied and 42.5% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.41% are single family homes and 8.09% are multi family units. Around 37.57% are single-person households, while 62.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.25% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.22% have high school or college education. Another 2.98% hold diplomas while 36.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.8% with other types of qualifications.
16.87% (0 - 14 years old)
19.43% (15 - 29 years old)
28.91% (30 - 44 years old)
14.58% (45 - 59 years old)
20.22% (60+ years old)
8.03%
Transit
7.15%
Walk
64.36%
Drive
0.89%
Bike
57.5%
Owner Occupied
42.5%
Rental Units
21.41%
Single Family
8.09%
Multi Family
37.57%
Single Person
62.43%
Multi Person