HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
30 W Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,910-3,120 sqft
30 W Highland Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19118
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2960 | 4 | 5 | 273 | 2024-10-21 MLS#: PAPH2299188 | Closed | $2,100,000 | |
| 4 | 2960 | 4 | 5 | 512 | 2024-10-07 MLS#: PAPH2160918 | Closed | $1,995,000 | |
| 2 | 2960 | 4 | 5 | 2024-04-14 MLS#: PAPH2299168 | Closed | $2,095,000 | ||
| 8 | 3025 | 4 | 5 | 2023-12-15 MLS#: PAPH2284470 | Closed | $2,285,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
2960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-14 | Closed | $2,095,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
2960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-21 | Closed | $2,100,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
2960 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-07 | Closed | $1,995,000 |

4 Beds
5 Baths
3025 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-15 | Closed | $2,285,000 |
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 30 W Highland Ave | $710/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8708 Prospect Ave | $348/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 7601 Crittenden St | $207/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1096 E Willow Grove Ave | $302/sqft. | $21 /sqft. |
| 9001 Ridge Ave | $235/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8816 Ridge Ave | $227/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
Chestnut Hill is a leafy, historic neighborhood in northwest Philadelphia. The area has cobblestone streets, old homes, and small parks. This district features shops, cafes, antique stores, and a weekly farmers market. The area also hosts art galleries, live music, and regular local events. It offers grocery stores, banks, pharmacies, and basic health offices nearby. Public transportation links run to Center City, and regional rail and bus lines stop here. Major roads make car travel simple, and the district feels walkable with many sidewalks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.54% are children aged 0–14, 17.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.19% are adults aged 30–44, 22.43% are in the 45–59 range and 28.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.28%, walking around 4.03%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.97% of units are rented and 43.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.59% are single family homes and 3.46% are multi family units. Around 45.46% are single-person households, while 54.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.52% have high school or college education. Another 5.1% hold diplomas while 38.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.73% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.54% are children aged 0–14, 17.28% are young adults between 15–29, 19.19% are adults aged 30–44, 22.43% are in the 45–59 range and 28.57% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 56.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 19.28%, walking around 4.03%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.97% of units are rented and 43.03% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.59% are single family homes and 3.46% are multi family units. Around 45.46% are single-person households, while 54.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.29% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.52% have high school or college education. Another 5.1% hold diplomas while 38.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.73% with other types of qualifications.
12.54% (0 - 14 years old)
17.28% (15 - 29 years old)
19.19% (30 - 44 years old)
22.43% (45 - 59 years old)
28.57% (60+ years old)
19.28%
Transit
4.03%
Walk
56.42%
Drive
0.37%
Bike
43.03%
Owner Occupied
56.97%
Rental Units
17.59%
Single Family
3.46%
Multi Family
45.46%
Single Person
54.54%
Multi Person