High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.79% are children aged 0–14, 17.63% are young adults between 15–29, 26.1% are adults aged 30–44, 21.51% are in the 45–59 range and 18.96% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.8% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.17%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.96% of units owner occupied and 49.04% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.61% are single family homes and 6.62% are multi family units. Around 30.02% are single-person households, while 69.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.02% have high school or college education. Another 14.16% hold diplomas while 6.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.09% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.79% are children aged 0–14, 17.63% are young adults between 15–29, 26.1% are adults aged 30–44, 21.51% are in the 45–59 range and 18.96% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 89.8% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.17%, walking around 0.68%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 50.96% of units owner occupied and 49.04% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.61% are single family homes and 6.62% are multi family units. Around 30.02% are single-person households, while 69.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.02% have high school or college education. Another 14.16% hold diplomas while 6.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.09% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
15.79%(0 - 14 years old)
17.63%(15 - 29 years old)
26.1%(30 - 44 years old)
21.51%(45 - 59 years old)
18.96%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.17%
Transit
0.68%
Walk
89.8%
Drive
0.37%
Bike
Housing Ownership
50.96%
Owner Occupied
49.04%
Rental Units
Household Types
26.61%
Single Family
6.62%
Multi Family
30.02%
Single Person
69.98%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree22.96%
High School College22.02%
Diploma14.16%
Post Graduate6.76%
Others34.09%
Education
Diploma14.16%
Post Graduate6.76%
Others34.09%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.