High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.45% are children aged 0–14, 19.46% are young adults between 15–29, 25.69% are adults aged 30–44, 18.11% are in the 45–59 range and 25.29% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.1% of units are rented and 43.9% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.15% are single family homes and 1.84% are multi family units. Around 49.45% are single-person households, while 50.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.67% have high school or college education. Another 11.87% hold diplomas while 10.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.98% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.45% are children aged 0–14, 19.46% are young adults between 15–29, 25.69% are adults aged 30–44, 18.11% are in the 45–59 range and 25.29% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.48% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.67%, walking around 1.53%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.1% of units are rented and 43.9% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.15% are single family homes and 1.84% are multi family units. Around 49.45% are single-person households, while 50.55% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.05% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.67% have high school or college education. Another 11.87% hold diplomas while 10.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.98% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
11.45%(0 - 14 years old)
19.46%(15 - 29 years old)
25.69%(30 - 44 years old)
18.11%(45 - 59 years old)
25.29%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.67%
Transit
1.53%
Walk
84.48%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
Housing Ownership
43.9%
Owner Occupied
56.1%
Rental Units
Household Types
20.15%
Single Family
1.84%
Multi Family
49.45%
Single Person
50.55%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree31.05%
High School College16.67%
Diploma11.87%
Post Graduate10.44%
Others29.98%
Education
Diploma11.87%
Post Graduate10.44%
Others29.98%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.