HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
100 Grays Ln, Haverford, PA, 19041
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,400-3,638 sqft
100 Grays Ln stands in Haverford, just near the intersection of Spring Mill Road and Miller Road. This location offers views of the city streets. The building is close to the Schuylkill River, adding to its appeal. The area combines a lively atmosphere with easy access to main roads. Construction of the building completed in 1976, making it part of the neighborhood's architectural history. It contains 7 condominium units, which range from 1,593 to 3,638 square feet. There are 2, 3, and 4-bedroom options available. This variety suits different lifestyles and family needs. Recent unit prices range from $759,000 to $1,237,500. The average closed price sits around $998,250. Prices per square foot average out to $350. Units typically stay on the market for about 34 days, showing a steady interest in this building. Amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes common grounds, a meeting room, and an elevator for easy access to all floors. Extra storage space helps residents manage belongings effectively. These features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle for all who live here. Dining options include Dujour Business Office, while nearby grocery needs can be met at Yogurt Yapple. Haverford College, a local Catholic school, adds educational opportunities nearby. This location blends residential convenience with nearby services and leisure.
100 Grays Ln, Haverford, PA, 19041
100 Grays Ln stands in Haverford, just near the intersection of Spring Mill Road and Miller Road. This location offers views of the city streets. The building is close to the Schuylkill River, adding to its appeal. The area combines a lively atmosphere with easy access to main roads. Construction of the building completed in 1976, making it part of the neighborhood's architectural history. It contains 7 condominium units, which range from 1,593 to 3,638 square feet. There are 2, 3, and 4-bedroom options available. This variety suits different lifestyles and family needs. Recent unit prices range from $759,000 to $1,237,500. The average closed price sits around $998,250. Prices per square foot average out to $350. Units typically stay on the market for about 34 days, showing a steady interest in this building. Amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes common grounds, a meeting room, and an elevator for easy access to all floors. Extra storage space helps residents manage belongings effectively. These features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle for all who live here. Dining options include Dujour Business Office, while nearby grocery needs can be met at Yogurt Yapple. Haverford College, a local Catholic school, adds educational opportunities nearby. This location blends residential convenience with nearby services and leisure.
100 Grays Ln stands in Haverford, just near the intersection of Spring Mill Road and Miller Road. This location offers views of the city streets. The building is close to the Schuylkill River, adding to its appeal. The area combines a lively atmosphere with easy access to main roads. Construction of the building completed in 1976, making it part of the neighborhood's architectural history. It contains 7 condominium units, which range from 1,593 to 3,638 square feet. There are 2, 3, and 4-bedroom options available. This variety suits different lifestyles and family needs. Recent unit prices range from $759,000 to $1,237,500. The average closed price sits around $998,250. Prices per square foot average out to $350. Units typically stay on the market for about 34 days, showing a steady interest in this building. Amenities enhance the living experience. The building includes common grounds, a meeting room, and an elevator for easy access to all floors. Extra storage space helps residents manage belongings effectively. These features contribute to a comfortable lifestyle for all who live here. Dining options include Dujour Business Office, while nearby grocery needs can be met at Yogurt Yapple. Haverford College, a local Catholic school, adds educational opportunities nearby. This location blends residential convenience with nearby services and leisure.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 506 | 2120 | 3 | 3 | 2026-09-15 MLS#: PAMC2186930 | Closed | $1,000,000 | ||
| 602 | 2713 | 3 | 4 | 2026-07-31 MLS#: PAMC2165112 | Closed | $799,000 | ||
| 100 | 1802 | 2 | 3 | 2022-04-05 MLS#: PAMC2024778 | Closed | $600,000 | ||
| 301 | 2271 | 3 | 4 | 2019-02-27 MLS#: 1002113824 | Closed | $440,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1802 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-05 | Closed | $600,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2271 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-02-27 | Closed | $440,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2120 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Closed | $1,000,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2713 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Closed | $799,000 |
Living at 100 Grays Ln means enjoying serene common grounds, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Imagine sipping your morning coffee outside or catching up with neighbors in the fresh air. The building’s amenities cater to both relaxation and practicality, making it a desirable option for busy young professionals or new families.
Living at 100 Grays Ln means enjoying serene common grounds, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Imagine sipping your morning coffee outside or catching up with neighbors in the fresh air. The building’s amenities cater to both relaxation and practicality, making it a desirable option for busy young professionals or new families.
Security
With no strict building policies in place, you'll enjoy a flexible living experience. This welcoming environment encourages a sense of community and makes it easy to foster relationships with your neighbors while settling into your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 100 Grays Ln | $359/sqft. | - |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 116 Montrose Ave | $347/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1030 E Lancaster Ave | $251/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
Haverford is a leafy suburb in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The area has parks, recreation paths, playgrounds, and green spaces that host community events and sports. This district features small shops, cafes, farmers markets, local restaurants, a public library, and medical clinics. Transit options include regional trains, frequent buses, and easy highway links for commuting to Philadelphia and nearby towns. The area also offers schools, community centers, and quick access to shopping and essential services along main roads. Bike lanes and sidewalks make short trips safe.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.95% are children aged 0–14, 23.64% are young adults between 15–29, 26.95% are adults aged 30–44, 14.39% are in the 45–59 range and 20.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.68%, walking around 8.8%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.56% of units owner occupied and 44.44% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.2% are single family homes and 8.39% are multi family units. Around 37.21% are single-person households, while 62.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.46% have high school or college education. Another 3.1% hold diplomas while 37.11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.8% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.95% are children aged 0–14, 23.64% are young adults between 15–29, 26.95% are adults aged 30–44, 14.39% are in the 45–59 range and 20.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.75% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 7.68%, walking around 8.8%, biking around 1.46%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.56% of units owner occupied and 44.44% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.2% are single family homes and 8.39% are multi family units. Around 37.21% are single-person households, while 62.79% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.53% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.46% have high school or college education. Another 3.1% hold diplomas while 37.11% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.8% with other types of qualifications.
14.95% (0 - 14 years old)
23.64% (15 - 29 years old)
26.95% (30 - 44 years old)
14.39% (45 - 59 years old)
20.07% (60+ years old)
7.68%
Transit
8.8%
Walk
62.75%
Drive
1.46%
Bike
55.56%
Owner Occupied
44.44%
Rental Units
21.2%
Single Family
8.39%
Multi Family
37.21%
Single Person
62.79%
Multi Person