HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
346 E Lancaster Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
UNIT SIZE RANGE
532-1,414 sqft
346 E Lancaster Ave sits in Wynnewood, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The six-story high-rise building was built in 1945. This structure includes 21 condominium units. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a natural element to the surroundings. Unit sizes range from 532 to 1,414 square feet. The units feature layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Condos are available at prices between $280,000 and $285,000. This price setting reflects the value of living in a well-equipped building. The building includes numerous amenities to support daily life. Residents can work out in the fitness center or enjoy leisurely activities in the game room. A party room and library provide space for gatherings and relaxation. Reserved parking makes it easy to access vehicles. Cumberland Farms serves grocery needs close to home, and nearby Rudee's Thai Cuisine is a dining option. Public education options like the Career PRO Resume Center Inc. are within a short distance. These amenities enhance the living experience for all residents. Common areas are well-maintained and create a welcoming atmosphere. The presence of elevators and extra storage facilities adds convenience. Community spaces encourage interaction among residents, making it a vibrant place to live. Overall, this building combines comfort and accessibility.
346 E Lancaster Ave, Wynnewood, PA, 19096
346 E Lancaster Ave sits in Wynnewood, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The six-story high-rise building was built in 1945. This structure includes 21 condominium units. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a natural element to the surroundings. Unit sizes range from 532 to 1,414 square feet. The units feature layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Condos are available at prices between $280,000 and $285,000. This price setting reflects the value of living in a well-equipped building. The building includes numerous amenities to support daily life. Residents can work out in the fitness center or enjoy leisurely activities in the game room. A party room and library provide space for gatherings and relaxation. Reserved parking makes it easy to access vehicles. Cumberland Farms serves grocery needs close to home, and nearby Rudee's Thai Cuisine is a dining option. Public education options like the Career PRO Resume Center Inc. are within a short distance. These amenities enhance the living experience for all residents. Common areas are well-maintained and create a welcoming atmosphere. The presence of elevators and extra storage facilities adds convenience. Community spaces encourage interaction among residents, making it a vibrant place to live. Overall, this building combines comfort and accessibility.
346 E Lancaster Ave sits in Wynnewood, at the intersection of East Lancaster Avenue and Ardmore Avenue. The six-story high-rise building was built in 1945. This structure includes 21 condominium units. The nearby Schuylkill River adds a natural element to the surroundings. Unit sizes range from 532 to 1,414 square feet. The units feature layouts with 1 or 2 bedrooms. Condos are available at prices between $280,000 and $285,000. This price setting reflects the value of living in a well-equipped building. The building includes numerous amenities to support daily life. Residents can work out in the fitness center or enjoy leisurely activities in the game room. A party room and library provide space for gatherings and relaxation. Reserved parking makes it easy to access vehicles. Cumberland Farms serves grocery needs close to home, and nearby Rudee's Thai Cuisine is a dining option. Public education options like the Career PRO Resume Center Inc. are within a short distance. These amenities enhance the living experience for all residents. Common areas are well-maintained and create a welcoming atmosphere. The presence of elevators and extra storage facilities adds convenience. Community spaces encourage interaction among residents, making it a vibrant place to live. Overall, this building combines comfort and accessibility.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 506 | 1152 | 1 | 1 | 2026-06-09 MLS#: PAMC2176294 | Closed | $250,000 | ||
| 309 | 772 | 1 | 1 | 2026-02-19 MLS#: PAMC2164762 | Closed | $180,000 | ||
| 407 | 1414 | 2 | 2 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: PAMC2152824 | Closed | $280,000 | ||
| 101 | 774 | 1 | 1 | 2025-06-13 MLS#: PAMC2137508 | Closed | $187,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
774 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-13 | Closed | $187,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
772 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | Closed | $180,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1414 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $280,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
1152 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-09 | Closed | $250,000 |
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities for residents. You can stay active and healthy in the fitness center or exercise room. If you enjoy socializing, the game room and party room will keep you entertained. The meeting room is perfect for catching up on work or connecting with neighbors. For those who love reading, the library provides a quiet escape. The building features common grounds, inviting you to enjoy some fresh air or take a stroll. You won’t have to worry about parking, as reserved and assigned parking spaces are available for your convenience. Additionally, extra storage and storage bins ensure you have plenty of room for all your belongings. An elevator makes it easy to move between floors.
This condo building offers a wide range of amenities for residents. You can stay active and healthy in the fitness center or exercise room. If you enjoy socializing, the game room and party room will keep you entertained. The meeting room is perfect for catching up on work or connecting with neighbors. For those who love reading, the library provides a quiet escape. The building features common grounds, inviting you to enjoy some fresh air or take a stroll. You won’t have to worry about parking, as reserved and assigned parking spaces are available for your convenience. Additionally, extra storage and storage bins ensure you have plenty of room for all your belongings. An elevator makes it easy to move between floors.
Exercise Room
Security System
Party Room
Library
The building policies aim to create a welcoming environment for everyone. Residents can feel at ease knowing that the guidelines in place support community living. It's all about a friendly atmosphere, so you'll appreciate the rules designed to keep everything organized. This condo encourages a sense of belonging while respecting the comfort of all residents. Living here means enjoying your space while being part of a community that values harmony and convenience.
The building policies aim to create a welcoming environment for everyone. Residents can feel at ease knowing that the guidelines in place support community living. It's all about a friendly atmosphere, so you'll appreciate the rules designed to keep everything organized. This condo encourages a sense of belonging while respecting the comfort of all residents. Living here means enjoying your space while being part of a community that values harmony and convenience.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 346 E Lancaster Ave | $217/sqft. | - |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $166/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 100 Llanalew Rd | $180/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 41 Conshohocken State Road 209 | $268/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 919 W Montgomery Ave | $372/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
Ardmore is a Main Line suburb of Philadelphia with a lively town center. The area has shops, cafes, and a long-standing shopping square that hosts seasonal events. It features parks and green spaces for walks and recreation programs. The district supports local arts with a music hall, small galleries, and regular community performances. You can find grocers, banks, and commercial services nearby. Regional rail and several bus lines provide frequent transportation, and drivers use major roadways to reach downtown Philadelphia and nearby suburbs. The area mixes local shops, culture, and transit in a compact setting.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.01% are children aged 0–14, 12.89% are young adults between 15–29, 25.1% are adults aged 30–44, 17.77% are in the 45–59 range and 23.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.31%, walking around 3.97%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.49% of units owner occupied and 36.51% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.55% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 32.87% are single-person households, while 67.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.96% have high school or college education. Another 3% hold diplomas while 44.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.6% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.01% are children aged 0–14, 12.89% are young adults between 15–29, 25.1% are adults aged 30–44, 17.77% are in the 45–59 range and 23.23% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 62.99% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.31%, walking around 3.97%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.49% of units owner occupied and 36.51% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.55% are single family homes and 8.12% are multi family units. Around 32.87% are single-person households, while 67.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.36% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.96% have high school or college education. Another 3% hold diplomas while 44.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.6% with other types of qualifications.
21.01% (0 - 14 years old)
12.89% (15 - 29 years old)
25.1% (30 - 44 years old)
17.77% (45 - 59 years old)
23.23% (60+ years old)
10.31%
Transit
3.97%
Walk
62.99%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
63.49%
Owner Occupied
36.51%
Rental Units
25.55%
Single Family
8.12%
Multi Family
32.87%
Single Person
67.13%
Multi Person