HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
11185 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD, 21163
Courtyards at Waverly Woods East Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,307-1,407 sqft
11185 Chambers Ct, Woodstock, MD, 21163
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 1358 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2026-07-27 MLS#: MDHW2068854 | Closed | $385,500 | |
| A | 1357 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2021-08-30 MLS#: MDHW2001552 | Closed | $326,000 | |
| L | 1353 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2019-11-15 MLS#: MDHW269854 | Closed | $310,000 | |
| C | 1362 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2019-08-26 MLS#: MDHW267616 | Closed | $287,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1357 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-30 | Closed | $326,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1362 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-26 | Closed | $287,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1358 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Closed | $385,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1353 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-15 | Closed | $310,000 |
Exercise Room
Tennis Court(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 11185 Chambers Ct | $284/sqft. | - |
| 11125 Chambers Ct | $271/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 11180 Chambers Ct | $249/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 2115 Ganton Grn | $260/sqft. | $88 /sqft. |
Waverly Woods is a neighborhood in Howard County, Maryland, near parks and main roads. The area offers green space, small shops and cafes, basic services, and community facilities. This district has schools and local health and banking options close by. The area also provides parks and nearby walking paths for outdoor time and play. Major roads and public buses give direct links to nearby towns and job centers. Commuters use regional transit and highways within a short drive from this district.
Waverly Woods is a neighborhood in Howard County, Maryland, near parks and main roads. The area offers green space, small shops and cafes, basic services, and community facilities. This district has schools and local health and banking options close by. The area also provides parks and nearby walking paths for outdoor time and play. Major roads and public buses give direct links to nearby towns and job centers. Commuters use regional transit and highways within a short drive from this district.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.66% are children aged 0–14, 11.73% are young adults between 15–29, 11.19% are adults aged 30–44, 20.04% are in the 45–59 range and 41.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.29%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.78% of units owner occupied and 22.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.77% are single family homes and 6.4% are multi family units. Around 31.62% are single-person households, while 68.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.34% have high school or college education. Another 3.91% hold diplomas while 32.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.91% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.66% are children aged 0–14, 11.73% are young adults between 15–29, 11.19% are adults aged 30–44, 20.04% are in the 45–59 range and 41.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.79% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.29%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.78% of units owner occupied and 22.22% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.77% are single family homes and 6.4% are multi family units. Around 31.62% are single-person households, while 68.38% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.4% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.34% have high school or college education. Another 3.91% hold diplomas while 32.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.91% with other types of qualifications.
15.66% (0 - 14 years old)
11.73% (15 - 29 years old)
11.19% (30 - 44 years old)
20.04% (45 - 59 years old)
41.39% (60+ years old)
2.29%
Transit
0%
Walk
80.79%
Drive
0%
Bike
77.78%
Owner Occupied
22.22%
Rental Units
20.77%
Single Family
6.4%
Multi Family
31.62%
Single Person
68.38%
Multi Person