HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
11180 Chambers Ct E, Woodstock, MD, 21163
Courtyards at Waverly Woods East Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,605-1,611 sqft
11180 Chambers Ct is located in Woodstock, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore National Pike (US-40) and Marriottsville Road. The building enjoys views of the golf course, gardens, and trees. This area connects well to surrounding roads for easy access. The condominium building was constructed in 2009. It has 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,605 to 1,611 square feet. Prices for the units range from $405,000 to $430,500. The average closed price for the building sits around $400,000, with an average price per square foot of $249. Residents enjoy several amenities within the community. A clubhouse, swimming pool, and exercise room offer recreational options. There are also shuffleboard and tennis courts. Common grounds and recreational paths enhance the outdoor living experience as well. A meeting room provides space for gatherings and events. Nearby dining options include Bubbakoo's Burritos and Paper Lantern Asian Grill & Sushi. Windovango public school provides educational opportunities for residents. The building also features a gated entrance for added privacy and security. The exterior maintains a pleasant design that blends with the landscape. Elevators make it easy to access different floors. With its combination of comfort and amenities, the building presents an appealing option for buyers looking for a vibrant community. The recreational offerings make it a great place for an active lifestyle.
11180 Chambers Ct E, Woodstock, MD, 21163
11180 Chambers Ct is located in Woodstock, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore National Pike (US-40) and Marriottsville Road. The building enjoys views of the golf course, gardens, and trees. This area connects well to surrounding roads for easy access. The condominium building was constructed in 2009. It has 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,605 to 1,611 square feet. Prices for the units range from $405,000 to $430,500. The average closed price for the building sits around $400,000, with an average price per square foot of $249. Residents enjoy several amenities within the community. A clubhouse, swimming pool, and exercise room offer recreational options. There are also shuffleboard and tennis courts. Common grounds and recreational paths enhance the outdoor living experience as well. A meeting room provides space for gatherings and events. Nearby dining options include Bubbakoo's Burritos and Paper Lantern Asian Grill & Sushi. Windovango public school provides educational opportunities for residents. The building also features a gated entrance for added privacy and security. The exterior maintains a pleasant design that blends with the landscape. Elevators make it easy to access different floors. With its combination of comfort and amenities, the building presents an appealing option for buyers looking for a vibrant community. The recreational offerings make it a great place for an active lifestyle.
11180 Chambers Ct is located in Woodstock, Maryland. It sits near the intersection of Baltimore National Pike (US-40) and Marriottsville Road. The building enjoys views of the golf course, gardens, and trees. This area connects well to surrounding roads for easy access. The condominium building was constructed in 2009. It has 6 units, each with 2 bedrooms. Unit sizes range from 1,605 to 1,611 square feet. Prices for the units range from $405,000 to $430,500. The average closed price for the building sits around $400,000, with an average price per square foot of $249. Residents enjoy several amenities within the community. A clubhouse, swimming pool, and exercise room offer recreational options. There are also shuffleboard and tennis courts. Common grounds and recreational paths enhance the outdoor living experience as well. A meeting room provides space for gatherings and events. Nearby dining options include Bubbakoo's Burritos and Paper Lantern Asian Grill & Sushi. Windovango public school provides educational opportunities for residents. The building also features a gated entrance for added privacy and security. The exterior maintains a pleasant design that blends with the landscape. Elevators make it easy to access different floors. With its combination of comfort and amenities, the building presents an appealing option for buyers looking for a vibrant community. The recreational offerings make it a great place for an active lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P | 1614 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2026-08-28 MLS#: MDHW2070106 | Closed | $440,000 | |
| G | 1605 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2026-07-29 MLS#: MDHW2069068 | Closed | $410,000 | |
| E | 1610 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 2026-03-12 MLS#: MDHW2061622 | Closed | $400,000 | |
| D | 1604 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 2018-05-03 MLS#: 1000228376 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1604 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-03 | Closed | $295,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1610 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Closed | $400,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1605 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Closed | $410,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1614 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Closed | $440,000 |
This condo building offers a refreshing variety of amenities for everyone to enjoy. Spend sunny days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or join friends for a fun game of shuffleboard. If you love sports, you'll appreciate the tennis courts and the nearby golf course. Active residents can take advantage of the jogging and walking paths. For those who enjoy socializing, the club house and recreational center provide a perfect gathering space. The game room is ideal for relaxing indoors with friends. With a meeting room available, you can easily host discussions or events. Plus, the building features convenient elevators for easy access to all floors. A golf course membership is also available for golf enthusiasts.
This condo building offers a refreshing variety of amenities for everyone to enjoy. Spend sunny days lounging by the outdoor swimming pool or join friends for a fun game of shuffleboard. If you love sports, you'll appreciate the tennis courts and the nearby golf course. Active residents can take advantage of the jogging and walking paths. For those who enjoy socializing, the club house and recreational center provide a perfect gathering space. The game room is ideal for relaxing indoors with friends. With a meeting room available, you can easily host discussions or events. Plus, the building features convenient elevators for easy access to all floors. A golf course membership is also available for golf enthusiasts.
Exercise Room
This community is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. However, there are size limits for pets, so it’s best to check on that. The building promotes a friendly atmosphere while ensuring residents feel secure. With clear policies in place, living here can be both comfortable and enjoyable. Make this beautiful condo your home and enjoy all the great amenities it has to offer. Whether you are active or prefer a quieter lifestyle, you will find plenty of options at this lovely location.
This community is pet-friendly, welcoming both cats and dogs. However, there are size limits for pets, so it’s best to check on that. The building promotes a friendly atmosphere while ensuring residents feel secure. With clear policies in place, living here can be both comfortable and enjoyable. Make this beautiful condo your home and enjoy all the great amenities it has to offer. Whether you are active or prefer a quieter lifestyle, you will find plenty of options at this lovely location.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 11180 Chambers Ct | $249/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 11125 Chambers Ct | $271/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 2115 Ganton Grn | $260/sqft. | $88 /sqft. |
Waverly Woods is a neighborhood in Howard County, Maryland, near parks and main roads. The area offers green space, small shops and cafes, basic services, and community facilities. This district has schools and local health and banking options close by. The area also provides parks and nearby walking paths for outdoor time and play. Major roads and public buses give direct links to nearby towns and job centers. Commuters use regional transit and highways within a short drive from this district.
Waverly Woods is a neighborhood in Howard County, Maryland, near parks and main roads. The area offers green space, small shops and cafes, basic services, and community facilities. This district has schools and local health and banking options close by. The area also provides parks and nearby walking paths for outdoor time and play. Major roads and public buses give direct links to nearby towns and job centers. Commuters use regional transit and highways within a short drive from this district.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.56% are children aged 0–14, 11.62% are young adults between 15–29, 11.13% are adults aged 30–44, 19.98% are in the 45–59 range and 41.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.25%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.91% of units owner occupied and 22.09% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.67% are single family homes and 6.35% are multi family units. Around 31.57% are single-person households, while 68.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.3% have high school or college education. Another 3.92% hold diplomas while 32.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.99% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.56% are children aged 0–14, 11.62% are young adults between 15–29, 11.13% are adults aged 30–44, 19.98% are in the 45–59 range and 41.71% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.25%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 77.91% of units owner occupied and 22.09% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.67% are single family homes and 6.35% are multi family units. Around 31.57% are single-person households, while 68.43% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.48% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.3% have high school or college education. Another 3.92% hold diplomas while 32.31% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.99% with other types of qualifications.
15.56% (0 - 14 years old)
11.62% (15 - 29 years old)
11.13% (30 - 44 years old)
19.98% (45 - 59 years old)
41.71% (60+ years old)
2.25%
Transit
0%
Walk
80.76%
Drive
0%
Bike
77.91%
Owner Occupied
22.09%
Rental Units
20.67%
Single Family
6.35%
Multi Family
31.57%
Single Person
68.43%
Multi Person