HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2115 Ganton Grn, Woodstock, MD, 21163
The Cloisters at Village Greens
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,281-1,946 sqft
2115 Ganton Grn sits in Woodstock, Maryland. The building stands near the intersection of Baltimore National Pike (US-40) and Ridge Road (MD-99). This area has views of a golf course and other scenic spots. The building connects well to major roads, making travel straightforward. Constructed in 2001, this condominium building consists of 11 units. Unit sizes range from 1,331 to 1,946 square feet. Each unit generally has 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $395,000 to $430,000. Recent sales show the lowest price as about $373,000. The average closed price sits around $384,334. The average price per square foot is about $264. Residents enjoy many amenities. These include tennis courts, a fitness center, and multiple swimming pools. There are also basketball courts and common grounds for outdoor activities. The clubhouse and community center offer spaces for gatherings. Jogging paths, playgrounds, and extra storage support daily life. Nearby, restaurants like Yamahana Sushi and Los Compadres provide dining options. Grocery needs can be met at Autostream Car Care Center. These local spots contribute to the liveliness of the neighborhood. Units spend about 27 days on the market on average. The building attracts attention with its wide range of amenities and spacious units. The combination of a fun community atmosphere and practical features makes this building appealing to potential buyers.
2115 Ganton Grn sits in Woodstock, Maryland. The building stands near the intersection of Baltimore National Pike (US-40) and Ridge Road (MD-99). This area has views of a golf course and other scenic spots. The building connects well to major roads, making travel straightforward. Constructed in 2001, this condominium building consists of 11 units. Unit sizes range from 1,331 to 1,946 square feet. Each unit generally has 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $395,000 to $430,000. Recent sales show the lowest price as about $373,000. The average closed price sits around $384,334. The average price per square foot is about $264. Residents enjoy many amenities. These include tennis courts, a fitness center, and multiple swimming pools. There are also basketball courts and common grounds for outdoor activities. The clubhouse and community center offer spaces for gatherings. Jogging paths, playgrounds, and extra storage support daily life. Nearby, restaurants like Yamahana Sushi and Los Compadres provide dining options. Grocery needs can be met at Autostream Car Care Center. These local spots contribute to the liveliness of the neighborhood. Units spend about 27 days on the market on average. The building attracts attention with its wide range of amenities and spacious units. The combination of a fun community atmosphere and practical features makes this building appealing to potential buyers.
2115 Ganton Grn sits in Woodstock, Maryland. The building stands near the intersection of Baltimore National Pike (US-40) and Ridge Road (MD-99). This area has views of a golf course and other scenic spots. The building connects well to major roads, making travel straightforward. Constructed in 2001, this condominium building consists of 11 units. Unit sizes range from 1,331 to 1,946 square feet. Each unit generally has 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $395,000 to $430,000. Recent sales show the lowest price as about $373,000. The average closed price sits around $384,334. The average price per square foot is about $264. Residents enjoy many amenities. These include tennis courts, a fitness center, and multiple swimming pools. There are also basketball courts and common grounds for outdoor activities. The clubhouse and community center offer spaces for gatherings. Jogging paths, playgrounds, and extra storage support daily life. Nearby, restaurants like Yamahana Sushi and Los Compadres provide dining options. Grocery needs can be met at Autostream Car Care Center. These local spots contribute to the liveliness of the neighborhood. Units spend about 27 days on the market on average. The building attracts attention with its wide range of amenities and spacious units. The combination of a fun community atmosphere and practical features makes this building appealing to potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E102 | 1436 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2026-09-14 MLS#: MDHW2072452 | Closed | $399,000 | |
| G-202 | 1441 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2019-04-05 MLS#: MDHW249908 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| G-207 | 1436 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 2016-07-11 MLS#: 1003925123 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| G101 | 1946 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 2013-06-28 MLS#: 1003499340 | Closed | $335,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1436 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Closed | $399,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1441 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-05 | Closed | $285,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1436 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-07-11 | Closed | $285,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1946 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-06-28 | Closed | $335,000 |
What truly makes 2115 Ganton Grn stand out are the fantastic amenities! Picture yourself diving into the community swimming pool on a hot summer day or challenging friends to a friendly tennis match. With well-equipped exercise rooms and a fitness center, keeping active is both easy and enjoyable. There’s also a playground for the little ones, party rooms for celebrations, and beautifully maintained common grounds that everyone can enjoy. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the option of golf course membership available nearby, while basketball courts and jogging paths offer great ways to stay active. These perks make life at Ganton Grn a vibrant and fulfilling lifestyle.
What truly makes 2115 Ganton Grn stand out are the fantastic amenities! Picture yourself diving into the community swimming pool on a hot summer day or challenging friends to a friendly tennis match. With well-equipped exercise rooms and a fitness center, keeping active is both easy and enjoyable. There’s also a playground for the little ones, party rooms for celebrations, and beautifully maintained common grounds that everyone can enjoy. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the option of golf course membership available nearby, while basketball courts and jogging paths offer great ways to stay active. These perks make life at Ganton Grn a vibrant and fulfilling lifestyle.
Exercise Room
Security
Tennis Court(s)
Party Room
Handicap Parking
Living in a community comes with shared responsibilities, and Ganton Grn has a few guidelines to ensure everyone enjoys their home. Policies are in place regarding the number and size of pets allowed, promoting a balanced living atmosphere. It’s essential to know these policies as you make your condo choice, ensuring a smooth transition into your new community.
Living in a community comes with shared responsibilities, and Ganton Grn has a few guidelines to ensure everyone enjoys their home. Policies are in place regarding the number and size of pets allowed, promoting a balanced living atmosphere. It’s essential to know these policies as you make your condo choice, ensuring a smooth transition into your new community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2115 Ganton Grn | $260/sqft. | $88 /sqft. |
| 11180 Chambers Ct | $249/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 11125 Chambers Ct | $271/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
Waverly Woods is a neighborhood in Howard County, Maryland, near parks and main roads. The area offers green space, small shops and cafes, basic services, and community facilities. This district has schools and local health and banking options close by. The area also provides parks and nearby walking paths for outdoor time and play. Major roads and public buses give direct links to nearby towns and job centers. Commuters use regional transit and highways within a short drive from this district.
Waverly Woods is a neighborhood in Howard County, Maryland, near parks and main roads. The area offers green space, small shops and cafes, basic services, and community facilities. This district has schools and local health and banking options close by. The area also provides parks and nearby walking paths for outdoor time and play. Major roads and public buses give direct links to nearby towns and job centers. Commuters use regional transit and highways within a short drive from this district.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.56% are children aged 0–14, 12.6% are young adults between 15–29, 12.67% are adults aged 30–44, 20.8% are in the 45–59 range and 37.38% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.96%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.28% of units owner occupied and 21.72% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24% are single family homes and 6.52% are multi family units. Around 29.8% are single-person households, while 70.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.85% have high school or college education. Another 4.15% hold diplomas while 34.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.56% are children aged 0–14, 12.6% are young adults between 15–29, 12.67% are adults aged 30–44, 20.8% are in the 45–59 range and 37.38% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.78% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.96%, walking around 0.05%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.28% of units owner occupied and 21.72% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24% are single family homes and 6.52% are multi family units. Around 29.8% are single-person households, while 70.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 27.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.85% have high school or college education. Another 4.15% hold diplomas while 34.24% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.63% with other types of qualifications.
16.56% (0 - 14 years old)
12.6% (15 - 29 years old)
12.67% (30 - 44 years old)
20.8% (45 - 59 years old)
37.38% (60+ years old)
1.96%
Transit
0.05%
Walk
79.78%
Drive
0%
Bike
78.28%
Owner Occupied
21.72%
Rental Units
24%
Single Family
6.52%
Multi Family
29.8%
Single Person
70.2%
Multi Person