HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
750 E Marshall St, West Chester, PA, 19380
UNIT SIZE RANGE
846-1,754 sqft
750 E Marshall St sits in West Chester, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and North Jackson Street. The nearby East Branch Brandywine Creek adds a natural touch to the surroundings. This low-rise building is a townhouse style and was built in 1997. The building houses 15 units, with sizes ranging from 846 to 1,754 square feet. Options for bedrooms include 1, 2, and 3 configurations. Unit prices range from $370,000 to $400,000, depending on the specifics of each unit. Amenities include common grounds for relaxation and reserved parking spots for residents. Schools in the area include Henderson High School and Mathnasium, which offer educational options nearby. Joey's Pizza provides a casual dining choice for anyone looking to grab a bite. The design emphasizes practicality and comfort. Residents enjoy access to community spaces and assigned parking. The architecture complements the local neighborhood while remaining functional for everyday life. The location provides access to major roads and local attractions. The proximity to schools and dining ensures a vibrant living environment. Living here balances private enjoyment and the benefits of a connected community.
750 E Marshall St, West Chester, PA, 19380
750 E Marshall St sits in West Chester, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and North Jackson Street. The nearby East Branch Brandywine Creek adds a natural touch to the surroundings. This low-rise building is a townhouse style and was built in 1997. The building houses 15 units, with sizes ranging from 846 to 1,754 square feet. Options for bedrooms include 1, 2, and 3 configurations. Unit prices range from $370,000 to $400,000, depending on the specifics of each unit. Amenities include common grounds for relaxation and reserved parking spots for residents. Schools in the area include Henderson High School and Mathnasium, which offer educational options nearby. Joey's Pizza provides a casual dining choice for anyone looking to grab a bite. The design emphasizes practicality and comfort. Residents enjoy access to community spaces and assigned parking. The architecture complements the local neighborhood while remaining functional for everyday life. The location provides access to major roads and local attractions. The proximity to schools and dining ensures a vibrant living environment. Living here balances private enjoyment and the benefits of a connected community.
750 E Marshall St sits in West Chester, at the intersection of Lancaster Avenue (US-30) and North Jackson Street. The nearby East Branch Brandywine Creek adds a natural touch to the surroundings. This low-rise building is a townhouse style and was built in 1997. The building houses 15 units, with sizes ranging from 846 to 1,754 square feet. Options for bedrooms include 1, 2, and 3 configurations. Unit prices range from $370,000 to $400,000, depending on the specifics of each unit. Amenities include common grounds for relaxation and reserved parking spots for residents. Schools in the area include Henderson High School and Mathnasium, which offer educational options nearby. Joey's Pizza provides a casual dining choice for anyone looking to grab a bite. The design emphasizes practicality and comfort. Residents enjoy access to community spaces and assigned parking. The architecture complements the local neighborhood while remaining functional for everyday life. The location provides access to major roads and local attractions. The proximity to schools and dining ensures a vibrant living environment. Living here balances private enjoyment and the benefits of a connected community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 516 | 1454 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 2026-08-20 MLS#: PACT2124828 | Closed | $352,000 | |
| 707 | 1454 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2026-07-16 MLS#: PACT2127066 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 802 | 1232 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2026-06-18 MLS#: PACT2121740 | Closed | $357,000 | |
| 411 | 1352 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2024-12-20 MLS#: PACT2086218 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1352 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-20 | Closed | $370,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1454 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | Closed | $352,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1454 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Closed | $370,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1232 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | Closed | $357,000 |
This condo building features comfortable common grounds where you can relax and enjoy leisurely strolls. It offers reserved and assigned parking, giving you peace of mind when you come home. You’ll appreciate having your own designated space, especially in busy areas. Whether you want to unwind in the community areas or have a convenient parking spot, this building has you covered.
This condo building features comfortable common grounds where you can relax and enjoy leisurely strolls. It offers reserved and assigned parking, giving you peace of mind when you come home. You’ll appreciate having your own designated space, especially in busy areas. Whether you want to unwind in the community areas or have a convenient parking spot, this building has you covered.
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to policies, this building creates a friendly and welcoming environment. You will want to note the number limits for occupants, which help maintain a comfortable living atmosphere. If you have pets, you’ll be glad to learn that both cats and dogs are allowed, adding to your home’s warmth. This flexibility allows you to share your space with furry companions. Please keep in mind any restrictions that may apply to your pet’s size. Together, these policies ensure that everyone can enjoy their home in a peaceful setting. With great amenities and clear policies, this condo building offers a lovely place to call home. Whether you're looking for comfort, convenience, or community, you'll find it here. Consider making this your next residence.
When it comes to policies, this building creates a friendly and welcoming environment. You will want to note the number limits for occupants, which help maintain a comfortable living atmosphere. If you have pets, you’ll be glad to learn that both cats and dogs are allowed, adding to your home’s warmth. This flexibility allows you to share your space with furry companions. Please keep in mind any restrictions that may apply to your pet’s size. Together, these policies ensure that everyone can enjoy their home in a peaceful setting. With great amenities and clear policies, this condo building offers a lovely place to call home. Whether you're looking for comfort, convenience, or community, you'll find it here. Consider making this your next residence.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 750 E Marshall St | $277/sqft. | - |
| 207 Walnut Hill Rd | $265/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.37% are children aged 0–14, 42.45% are young adults between 15–29, 19.65% are adults aged 30–44, 12.64% are in the 45–59 range and 15.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 13.89%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.48% of units are rented and 28.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.62% are single family homes and 4.23% are multi family units. Around 44.86% are single-person households, while 55.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.92% have high school or college education. Another 4.39% hold diplomas while 19.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.1% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.37% are children aged 0–14, 42.45% are young adults between 15–29, 19.65% are adults aged 30–44, 12.64% are in the 45–59 range and 15.88% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.71% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.9%, walking around 13.89%, biking around 0.34%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 71.48% of units are rented and 28.52% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.62% are single family homes and 4.23% are multi family units. Around 44.86% are single-person households, while 55.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.66% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.92% have high school or college education. Another 4.39% hold diplomas while 19.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.1% with other types of qualifications.
9.37% (0 - 14 years old)
42.45% (15 - 29 years old)
19.65% (30 - 44 years old)
12.64% (45 - 59 years old)
15.88% (60+ years old)
0.9%
Transit
13.89%
Walk
75.71%
Drive
0.34%
Bike
28.52%
Owner Occupied
71.48%
Rental Units
17.62%
Single Family
4.23%
Multi Family
44.86%
Single Person
55.14%
Multi Person