HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
330 Rhode Island Ave Ne, Washington, DC, 20002
UNIT SIZE RANGE
542-946 sqft
330 Rhode Island Ave NE sits in Washington, DC. The building lies near the intersection of Florida Ave NW and 7th St NW. The area has city views that can be appreciated from many units. The Potomac River is not far, adding to the scenic appeal of the neighborhood. Constructed in 1926, this condominium building contains 6 units. The sizes of the units range from 542 to 946 square feet. There are both 1 and 2 bedroom options available. Each residence provides a comfortable living space with their own character and layout. Prices for the units range from $339,000 to $389,000. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price within the last year was around $284,900. The average closed price is about $319,634, equating to an average price per square foot of $503. Units typically spend around 24 days on the market before receiving an offer. Residents enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, a gated community, and extra storage. These features enhance living space and provide options for storage. The community is well-maintained and inviting for its residents. Dining and education are conveniently located nearby. Huacatay offers a local dining experience. Additionally, schools like the Center for Empowerment & Employment and Carlos Rosario International Public Charter School serve the community, enhancing the area’s appeal for families. This condominium building combines historic architecture with modern living in a vibrant neighborhood. The quiet surroundings balance with the bustling city life, making it a great place to live.
330 Rhode Island Ave Ne, Washington, DC, 20002
330 Rhode Island Ave NE sits in Washington, DC. The building lies near the intersection of Florida Ave NW and 7th St NW. The area has city views that can be appreciated from many units. The Potomac River is not far, adding to the scenic appeal of the neighborhood. Constructed in 1926, this condominium building contains 6 units. The sizes of the units range from 542 to 946 square feet. There are both 1 and 2 bedroom options available. Each residence provides a comfortable living space with their own character and layout. Prices for the units range from $339,000 to $389,000. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price within the last year was around $284,900. The average closed price is about $319,634, equating to an average price per square foot of $503. Units typically spend around 24 days on the market before receiving an offer. Residents enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, a gated community, and extra storage. These features enhance living space and provide options for storage. The community is well-maintained and inviting for its residents. Dining and education are conveniently located nearby. Huacatay offers a local dining experience. Additionally, schools like the Center for Empowerment & Employment and Carlos Rosario International Public Charter School serve the community, enhancing the area’s appeal for families. This condominium building combines historic architecture with modern living in a vibrant neighborhood. The quiet surroundings balance with the bustling city life, making it a great place to live.
330 Rhode Island Ave NE sits in Washington, DC. The building lies near the intersection of Florida Ave NW and 7th St NW. The area has city views that can be appreciated from many units. The Potomac River is not far, adding to the scenic appeal of the neighborhood. Constructed in 1926, this condominium building contains 6 units. The sizes of the units range from 542 to 946 square feet. There are both 1 and 2 bedroom options available. Each residence provides a comfortable living space with their own character and layout. Prices for the units range from $339,000 to $389,000. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price within the last year was around $284,900. The average closed price is about $319,634, equating to an average price per square foot of $503. Units typically spend around 24 days on the market before receiving an offer. Residents enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, a gated community, and extra storage. These features enhance living space and provide options for storage. The community is well-maintained and inviting for its residents. Dining and education are conveniently located nearby. Huacatay offers a local dining experience. Additionally, schools like the Center for Empowerment & Employment and Carlos Rosario International Public Charter School serve the community, enhancing the area’s appeal for families. This condominium building combines historic architecture with modern living in a vibrant neighborhood. The quiet surroundings balance with the bustling city life, making it a great place to live.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 727 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 2026-01-16 MLS#: DCDC2217556 | Closed | $287,000 | |
| 205 | 720 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 2025-06-25 MLS#: DCDC2196476 | Closed | $339,000 | |
| 304 | 514 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2018-12-10 MLS#: 1002356892 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 207 | 643 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2013-08-02 MLS#: 1003593348 | Closed | $215,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-25 | Closed | $339,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
643 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-08-02 | Closed | $215,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
514 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-10 | Closed | $270,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
727 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-16 | Closed | $287,000 |
One of the highlights of living at 330 Rhode Island Ave NE is the array of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Residents can enjoy beautiful common grounds to relax, a gated community vibe for that extra touch of security, and extra storage options for your beloved belongings. These features ensure that your living experience is comfortable and balanced, perfect for first-time buyers looking to create a home.
One of the highlights of living at 330 Rhode Island Ave NE is the array of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Residents can enjoy beautiful common grounds to relax, a gated community vibe for that extra touch of security, and extra storage options for your beloved belongings. These features ensure that your living experience is comfortable and balanced, perfect for first-time buyers looking to create a home.
Security
When you’re considering a condo, it’s always helpful to know the building policies. At 330 Rhode Island Avenue, pets are very welcome, with accommodations made specifically for both cats and dogs. Such leniency towards furry friends creates a warm, inviting atmosphere where you can feel right at home. However, there are some size limits for units, so it's always wise to double-check if you plan on bringing home a little companion.
When you’re considering a condo, it’s always helpful to know the building policies. At 330 Rhode Island Avenue, pets are very welcome, with accommodations made specifically for both cats and dogs. Such leniency towards furry friends creates a warm, inviting atmosphere where you can feel right at home. However, there are some size limits for units, so it's always wise to double-check if you plan on bringing home a little companion.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 330 Rhode Island Ave Ne | $503/sqft. | - |
| 61 Lower Service Ct Nw | $570/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $525/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1004 18th St Ne | $430/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2412 17th St Nw | $675/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1800 R St Nw | $512/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Edgewood, Bloomingdale, Truxton Circle, and Eckington are four nearby DC neighborhoods with tree-lined streets. The area has parks, playgrounds, and a large green space that hosts local events. This district offers local centers, public libraries, and small art shops for local artists. The area has cafes, bakeries, and food markets along main streets. Transit serves the district with frequent buses and nearby Metro stations, and bike lanes ease short commutes. Major roads give easy access to downtown and to other parts of the city.
Edgewood, Bloomingdale, Truxton Circle, and Eckington are four nearby DC neighborhoods with tree-lined streets. The area has parks, playgrounds, and a large green space that hosts local events. This district offers local centers, public libraries, and small art shops for local artists. The area has cafes, bakeries, and food markets along main streets. Transit serves the district with frequent buses and nearby Metro stations, and bike lanes ease short commutes. Major roads give easy access to downtown and to other parts of the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.02% are children aged 0–14, 29.81% are young adults between 15–29, 30.22% are adults aged 30–44, 15.16% are in the 45–59 range and 11.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 27.4%, walking around 11.12%, biking around 5.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.02% of units are rented and 38.98% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.05% are single family homes and 3.54% are multi family units. Around 41.83% are single-person households, while 58.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.91% have high school or college education. Another 3.51% hold diplomas while 33.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.89% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.02% are children aged 0–14, 29.81% are young adults between 15–29, 30.22% are adults aged 30–44, 15.16% are in the 45–59 range and 11.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 31.94% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 27.4%, walking around 11.12%, biking around 5.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.02% of units are rented and 38.98% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.05% are single family homes and 3.54% are multi family units. Around 41.83% are single-person households, while 58.17% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.89% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.91% have high school or college education. Another 3.51% hold diplomas while 33.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.89% with other types of qualifications.
13.02% (0 - 14 years old)
29.81% (15 - 29 years old)
30.22% (30 - 44 years old)
15.16% (45 - 59 years old)
11.79% (60+ years old)
27.4%
Transit
11.12%
Walk
31.94%
Drive
5.49%
Bike
38.98%
Owner Occupied
61.02%
Rental Units
21.05%
Single Family
3.54%
Multi Family
41.83%
Single Person
58.17%
Multi Person