HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
315 Evarts St Ne, Washington, DC, 20002
UNIT SIZE RANGE
590-930 sqft
315 Evarts St NE sits in Washington, DC, at the intersection of North Capitol Street NE and Michigan Avenue NE. The building offers views of the city and streets, enhancing the urban experience. Nearby, the Potomac River adds a scenic touch to the surroundings. Construction of the building wrapped up in 1936. The structure consists of 14 condominium units. Sizes range from 590 to 930 square feet. Options include both 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. The building stands as a solid choice for various living arrangements. Prices for units are between $384,999 and $389,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $275,315. The average closed price is about $349,772. This leads to an average price per square foot of $447. Units typically spend around 56 days on the market. Amenities support healthy living and storage needs. Residents enjoy a fitness center, a common area, exercise facilities, and extra storage spaces. These offerings enhance the sense of community within the building. Nearby schools include Lee Montessori Public Charter, District of Columbia Government, and Academy of Hope. This adds value for families looking for educational options. The location provides a blend of urban life and accessible services, making it a practical choice for homebuyers.
315 Evarts St Ne, Washington, DC, 20002
315 Evarts St NE sits in Washington, DC, at the intersection of North Capitol Street NE and Michigan Avenue NE. The building offers views of the city and streets, enhancing the urban experience. Nearby, the Potomac River adds a scenic touch to the surroundings. Construction of the building wrapped up in 1936. The structure consists of 14 condominium units. Sizes range from 590 to 930 square feet. Options include both 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. The building stands as a solid choice for various living arrangements. Prices for units are between $384,999 and $389,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $275,315. The average closed price is about $349,772. This leads to an average price per square foot of $447. Units typically spend around 56 days on the market. Amenities support healthy living and storage needs. Residents enjoy a fitness center, a common area, exercise facilities, and extra storage spaces. These offerings enhance the sense of community within the building. Nearby schools include Lee Montessori Public Charter, District of Columbia Government, and Academy of Hope. This adds value for families looking for educational options. The location provides a blend of urban life and accessible services, making it a practical choice for homebuyers.
315 Evarts St NE sits in Washington, DC, at the intersection of North Capitol Street NE and Michigan Avenue NE. The building offers views of the city and streets, enhancing the urban experience. Nearby, the Potomac River adds a scenic touch to the surroundings. Construction of the building wrapped up in 1936. The structure consists of 14 condominium units. Sizes range from 590 to 930 square feet. Options include both 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. The building stands as a solid choice for various living arrangements. Prices for units are between $384,999 and $389,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months is around $275,315. The average closed price is about $349,772. This leads to an average price per square foot of $447. Units typically spend around 56 days on the market. Amenities support healthy living and storage needs. Residents enjoy a fitness center, a common area, exercise facilities, and extra storage spaces. These offerings enhance the sense of community within the building. Nearby schools include Lee Montessori Public Charter, District of Columbia Government, and Academy of Hope. This adds value for families looking for educational options. The location provides a blend of urban life and accessible services, making it a practical choice for homebuyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T6 | 837 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2026-03-02 MLS#: DCDC2243358 | Closed | $370,000 | |
| 202 | 660 | 1 | 1 | 99 | 2009-11-10 MLS#: 1005454718 | Closed | $189,900 | |
| 211 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2009-10-19 MLS#: 1005366928 | Closed | $190,000 | |
| 201 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 2009-08-05 MLS#: 1005885646 | Closed | $274,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
900 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-08-05 | Closed | $274,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
660 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-11-10 | Closed | $189,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
630 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2009-10-19 | Closed | $190,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
837 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | Closed | $370,000 |
Living here means enjoying a fantastic array of amenities. Get ready to elevate your fitness routine in the well-equipped exercise room or community fitness center. With common grounds available, you can unwind outdoors or catch up with friends in the fresh air. Additionally, for those with a bit more stuff, extra storage is to your convenience; imagine having a place for your bikes, seasonal items, or other treasures without cluttering your living space.
Living here means enjoying a fantastic array of amenities. Get ready to elevate your fitness routine in the well-equipped exercise room or community fitness center. With common grounds available, you can unwind outdoors or catch up with friends in the fresh air. Additionally, for those with a bit more stuff, extra storage is to your convenience; imagine having a place for your bikes, seasonal items, or other treasures without cluttering your living space.
Exercise Room
Security System
When it comes to policies, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcomed, making it a pet-friendly abode where your furry friends can find their new home too! Community living can come with its own set of rules, but you can rest easy knowing that the environment here is designed to foster a friendly and inviting atmosphere.
When it comes to policies, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcomed, making it a pet-friendly abode where your furry friends can find their new home too! Community living can come with its own set of rules, but you can rest easy knowing that the environment here is designed to foster a friendly and inviting atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 315 Evarts St Ne | $434/sqft. | - |
| 61 Lower Service Ct Nw | $570/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $525/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1004 18th St Ne | $430/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2412 17th St Nw | $675/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1800 R St Nw | $512/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Edgewood, Bloomingdale, Truxton Circle, and Eckington are four nearby DC neighborhoods with tree-lined streets. The area has parks, playgrounds, and a large green space that hosts local events. This district offers local centers, public libraries, and small art shops for local artists. The area has cafes, bakeries, and food markets along main streets. Transit serves the district with frequent buses and nearby Metro stations, and bike lanes ease short commutes. Major roads give easy access to downtown and to other parts of the city.
Edgewood, Bloomingdale, Truxton Circle, and Eckington are four nearby DC neighborhoods with tree-lined streets. The area has parks, playgrounds, and a large green space that hosts local events. This district offers local centers, public libraries, and small art shops for local artists. The area has cafes, bakeries, and food markets along main streets. Transit serves the district with frequent buses and nearby Metro stations, and bike lanes ease short commutes. Major roads give easy access to downtown and to other parts of the city.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.83% are children aged 0–14, 28.7% are young adults between 15–29, 29.05% are adults aged 30–44, 16.26% are in the 45–59 range and 12.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 26.59%, walking around 9.55%, biking around 5.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.05% of units are rented and 44.95% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.17% are single family homes and 3.66% are multi family units. Around 39.44% are single-person households, while 60.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.18% have high school or college education. Another 3.3% hold diplomas while 32.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.07% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.83% are children aged 0–14, 28.7% are young adults between 15–29, 29.05% are adults aged 30–44, 16.26% are in the 45–59 range and 12.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 34.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 26.59%, walking around 9.55%, biking around 5.6%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.05% of units are rented and 44.95% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.17% are single family homes and 3.66% are multi family units. Around 39.44% are single-person households, while 60.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.18% have high school or college education. Another 3.3% hold diplomas while 32.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.07% with other types of qualifications.
13.83% (0 - 14 years old)
28.7% (15 - 29 years old)
29.05% (30 - 44 years old)
16.26% (45 - 59 years old)
12.15% (60+ years old)
26.59%
Transit
9.55%
Walk
34.45%
Drive
5.6%
Bike
44.95%
Owner Occupied
55.05%
Rental Units
24.17%
Single Family
3.66%
Multi Family
39.44%
Single Person
60.56%
Multi Person