HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2019 M St Ne, Washington, DC, 20002
UNIT SIZE RANGE
800-900 sqft
2019 M St Ne is located in Washington, DC. The nearest major intersection is Benning Rd NE and 17th St NE. This area sits close to the Anacostia River, adding a pleasant touch to the neighborhood. The construction of this modern building completed in 2024. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 800 to 900 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms. This layout provides space for families or roommates. It offers a cozy living environment in a growing area of the city. Unit prices range from $399,999 to $404,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $399,999. The average closed price is about $402,000, with an average price per square foot of $474. These details reflect a solid investment opportunity. Nearby, residents can find helpful amenities. Foundation for Defense of Democracies serves as a local public school, while Pret A Manger provides a convenient spot for dining. The area has many options for those wanting food or community services. The building showcases a modern, low-rise design standing out in the neighborhood. Each unit offers a comfortable and functional home. The surrounding area combines a vibrant community atmosphere with access to urban life and nature.
2019 M St Ne, Washington, DC, 20002
2019 M St Ne is located in Washington, DC. The nearest major intersection is Benning Rd NE and 17th St NE. This area sits close to the Anacostia River, adding a pleasant touch to the neighborhood. The construction of this modern building completed in 2024. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 800 to 900 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms. This layout provides space for families or roommates. It offers a cozy living environment in a growing area of the city. Unit prices range from $399,999 to $404,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $399,999. The average closed price is about $402,000, with an average price per square foot of $474. These details reflect a solid investment opportunity. Nearby, residents can find helpful amenities. Foundation for Defense of Democracies serves as a local public school, while Pret A Manger provides a convenient spot for dining. The area has many options for those wanting food or community services. The building showcases a modern, low-rise design standing out in the neighborhood. Each unit offers a comfortable and functional home. The surrounding area combines a vibrant community atmosphere with access to urban life and nature.
2019 M St Ne is located in Washington, DC. The nearest major intersection is Benning Rd NE and 17th St NE. This area sits close to the Anacostia River, adding a pleasant touch to the neighborhood. The construction of this modern building completed in 2024. The building consists of 6 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 800 to 900 square feet. Each unit has 2 bedrooms. This layout provides space for families or roommates. It offers a cozy living environment in a growing area of the city. Unit prices range from $399,999 to $404,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $399,999. The average closed price is about $402,000, with an average price per square foot of $474. These details reflect a solid investment opportunity. Nearby, residents can find helpful amenities. Foundation for Defense of Democracies serves as a local public school, while Pret A Manger provides a convenient spot for dining. The area has many options for those wanting food or community services. The building showcases a modern, low-rise design standing out in the neighborhood. Each unit offers a comfortable and functional home. The surrounding area combines a vibrant community atmosphere with access to urban life and nature.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 850 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 2026-07-17 MLS#: DCDC2245610 | Closed | $389,999 | |
| 6 | 850 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2025-07-02 MLS#: DCDC2194176 | Closed | $404,000 | |
| 4 | 850 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 2025-06-24 MLS#: DCDC2194174 | Closed | $399,999 | |
| 5 | 850 | 2 | 2 | 102 | 2024-08-02 MLS#: DCDC2133870 | Closed | $399,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Closed | $389,999 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-24 | Closed | $399,999 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-02 | Closed | $399,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-02 | Closed | $404,000 |
While specifics on amenities might be on the quieter side, 2019 M St Ne is pet-friendly! So, your furry friends can enjoy their new home as much as you do. Living here means more than just having a place to sleep each night; it's about creating a warm and inviting atmosphere personalized with your style.
Flexibility is a vital part of modern living, and at 2019 M St Ne, the building policies reflect just that. With no limit on the number of pets you can have, you can easily turn your new condo into a cozy home for both you and your beloved pets. This aspect is particularly appealing for those who wish to make memories with their furry companions.
Flexibility is a vital part of modern living, and at 2019 M St Ne, the building policies reflect just that. With no limit on the number of pets you can have, you can easily turn your new condo into a cozy home for both you and your beloved pets. This aspect is particularly appealing for those who wish to make memories with their furry companions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 M St Ne | $459/sqft. | - |
| 1004 18th St Ne | $430/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1309 E St Se | $562/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 101 N Carolina Ave Se | $792/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $525/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 61 Lower Service Ct Nw | $570/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
Ivy City / Arboretum / Trinidad / Carver Langston is a group of close-knit neighborhoods in Northeast Washington, D.C. The area offers parks, tree-lined streets, and community gardens. Local shops, cafes, and restaurants sit near small businesses and light industry. This district hosts arts spaces and seasonal markets. You can find grocery stores, schools, and basic health services nearby. Bus routes run through the area and several Metro stations sit a short ride away. Major roads give direct access to downtown, and the district combines everyday services with easy transit links.
Ivy City / Arboretum / Trinidad / Carver Langston is a group of close-knit neighborhoods in Northeast Washington, D.C. The area offers parks, tree-lined streets, and community gardens. Local shops, cafes, and restaurants sit near small businesses and light industry. This district hosts arts spaces and seasonal markets. You can find grocery stores, schools, and basic health services nearby. Bus routes run through the area and several Metro stations sit a short ride away. Major roads give direct access to downtown, and the district combines everyday services with easy transit links.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.6% are children aged 0–14, 20.52% are young adults between 15–29, 29.08% are adults aged 30–44, 17.28% are in the 45–59 range and 13.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 42.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 27.8%, walking around 4.04%, biking around 4.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.74% of units are rented and 41.26% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.83% are single family homes and 6.37% are multi family units. Around 40.28% are single-person households, while 59.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21% have high school or college education. Another 3.38% hold diplomas while 26.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.61% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.6% are children aged 0–14, 20.52% are young adults between 15–29, 29.08% are adults aged 30–44, 17.28% are in the 45–59 range and 13.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 42.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 27.8%, walking around 4.04%, biking around 4.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.74% of units are rented and 41.26% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.83% are single family homes and 6.37% are multi family units. Around 40.28% are single-person households, while 59.72% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21% have high school or college education. Another 3.38% hold diplomas while 26.03% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.61% with other types of qualifications.
19.6% (0 - 14 years old)
20.52% (15 - 29 years old)
29.08% (30 - 44 years old)
17.28% (45 - 59 years old)
13.52% (60+ years old)
27.8%
Transit
4.04%
Walk
42.69%
Drive
4.63%
Bike
41.26%
Owner Occupied
58.74%
Rental Units
20.83%
Single Family
6.37%
Multi Family
40.28%
Single Person
59.72%
Multi Person