HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1210 R St Nw, Washington, DC, 20009
UNIT SIZE RANGE
429-2,041 sqft
1210 R St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The building offers city views, enhancing the urban living experience. Built in 2006, it has contemporary architecture that blends with the neighborhood. The building consists of 10 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 429 to 1,600 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts that cater to various preferences. Prices range from $1,075,000 to $1,199,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $900,000, while the average closed price was $987,500. The average price per square foot stands at $699. Amenities include an elevator, providing convenience to residents. The building has a quick average market time of just 11 days, reflecting strong demand. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at the 10th Street Market. Public services, including schools and government offices, are also close by. Living here presents urban lifestyles with easy access to attractions and amenities. The property fits well within the dynamic landscape of Washington, DC. Overall, 1210 R St NW combines modern living with practical comforts in a vibrant area.
1210 R St Nw, Washington, DC, 20009
1210 R St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The building offers city views, enhancing the urban living experience. Built in 2006, it has contemporary architecture that blends with the neighborhood. The building consists of 10 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 429 to 1,600 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts that cater to various preferences. Prices range from $1,075,000 to $1,199,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $900,000, while the average closed price was $987,500. The average price per square foot stands at $699. Amenities include an elevator, providing convenience to residents. The building has a quick average market time of just 11 days, reflecting strong demand. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at the 10th Street Market. Public services, including schools and government offices, are also close by. Living here presents urban lifestyles with easy access to attractions and amenities. The property fits well within the dynamic landscape of Washington, DC. Overall, 1210 R St NW combines modern living with practical comforts in a vibrant area.
1210 R St NW is located in Washington, DC, near the intersection of 14th Street NW and Rhode Island Avenue NW. The building offers city views, enhancing the urban living experience. Built in 2006, it has contemporary architecture that blends with the neighborhood. The building consists of 10 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 429 to 1,600 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts that cater to various preferences. Prices range from $1,075,000 to $1,199,000. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was about $900,000, while the average closed price was $987,500. The average price per square foot stands at $699. Amenities include an elevator, providing convenience to residents. The building has a quick average market time of just 11 days, reflecting strong demand. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at the 10th Street Market. Public services, including schools and government offices, are also close by. Living here presents urban lifestyles with easy access to attractions and amenities. The property fits well within the dynamic landscape of Washington, DC. Overall, 1210 R St NW combines modern living with practical comforts in a vibrant area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 | 1412 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: DCDC2281236 | Closed | $957,000 | |
| B15 | 816 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 2026-08-17 MLS#: DCDC2257480 | Closed | $515,000 | |
| 213 | 801 | 2 | 2 | 104 | 2026-07-22 MLS#: DCDC2251220 | Closed | $545,000 | |
| 310 | 2041 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2026-06-22 MLS#: DCDC2262030 | Closed | $1,695,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1412 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $957,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
801 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | Closed | $545,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2041 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Closed | $1,695,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
816 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | Closed | $515,000 |
Living at 1210 R St Nw means enjoying the little extras that enhance your everyday life. With the elevator, moving in and out of your new home becomes a hassle-free experience. There’s more than just practical amenities; the community vibe here is one of warmth and welcoming, making it easy to connect with your neighbors. Plus, with a pet-friendly policy allowing cats and dogs, furry friends can also call this place home!
Living at 1210 R St Nw means enjoying the little extras that enhance your everyday life. With the elevator, moving in and out of your new home becomes a hassle-free experience. There’s more than just practical amenities; the community vibe here is one of warmth and welcoming, making it easy to connect with your neighbors. Plus, with a pet-friendly policy allowing cats and dogs, furry friends can also call this place home!
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
Understanding building policies is crucial for any first-time buyer. At 1210 R St Nw, you’ll find flexible rules that work well for modern lifestyles. Yes, pets are allowed, so you won’t have to part with your beloved companions. This is a fantastic advantage for pet owners as finding suitable accommodations can often be challenging in city living.
Understanding building policies is crucial for any first-time buyer. At 1210 R St Nw, you’ll find flexible rules that work well for modern lifestyles. Yes, pets are allowed, so you won’t have to part with your beloved companions. This is a fantastic advantage for pet owners as finding suitable accommodations can often be challenging in city living.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1210 R St Nw | $706/sqft. | - |
| 1800 R St Nw | $512/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1325 18th St Nw | $461/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 2412 17th St Nw | $675/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 400 Massachusetts Ave Nw | $525/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 61 Lower Service Ct Nw | $570/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
Logan Circle / Shaw / U Street is a lively DC neighborhood known for historic rowhouses and a strong music scene. The area has a park, cafés, bars, and a wide range of restaurants. The district also offers grocery stores, small boutiques, gyms, and health clinics. The area includes galleries, theaters, and live-music venues in the main music corridor. People can walk to coffee shops and a farmers market on weekends. Public transit options include nearby Metro stations, frequent bus service, and bike lanes. The district gives easy access to downtown and major roads.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.83% are children aged 0–14, 29% are young adults between 15–29, 35.83% are adults aged 30–44, 14.7% are in the 45–59 range and 11.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 26.5% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 24.85%, driving around 20.42%, biking around 5.5%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.07% of units are rented and 31.93% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.87% are single family homes and 2.03% are multi family units. Around 55.93% are single-person households, while 44.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.72% have high school or college education. Another 1.4% hold diplomas while 46.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.22% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.83% are children aged 0–14, 29% are young adults between 15–29, 35.83% are adults aged 30–44, 14.7% are in the 45–59 range and 11.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 26.5% of residents relying on public transit, while others prefer walking around 24.85%, driving around 20.42%, biking around 5.5%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.07% of units are rented and 31.93% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.87% are single family homes and 2.03% are multi family units. Around 55.93% are single-person households, while 44.07% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 7.72% have high school or college education. Another 1.4% hold diplomas while 46.1% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.22% with other types of qualifications.
8.83% (0 - 14 years old)
29% (15 - 29 years old)
35.83% (30 - 44 years old)
14.7% (45 - 59 years old)
11.64% (60+ years old)
26.5%
Transit
24.85%
Walk
20.42%
Drive
5.5%
Bike
31.93%
Owner Occupied
68.07%
Rental Units
10.87%
Single Family
2.03%
Multi Family
55.93%
Single Person
44.07%
Multi Person