HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
12240 Roundwood Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,430-1,734 sqft
12240 Roundwood Rd is located in Lutherville Timonium. The building sits near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The nearby Gunpowder Falls River adds a scenic backdrop to the area. Constructed in 2003, this condominium building has a mix of styles that blends into the surroundings. The building consists of 19 units, with sizes ranging from 1,430 to 1,734 square feet. Unit options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units range from $565,000 to $575,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $490,715, with the lowest sold price around $400,000. The average price per square foot is $301. Residents enjoy various amenities. These include common grounds, reserved parking, and a jogging path. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. The building also has a pool and extra storage options for convenience. A party room is available for gatherings and events. Local schools like Mays Chapel Elementary serve the community well. Several nearby programs enhance services for families and children. The area has easy routes to schools and parks. Community spaces promote an active lifestyle with the ability to enjoy walking paths and social opportunities. Units on the market have an average listing time of about 23 days. This shows a brisk market with demand for the available units. A mix of scenic views, functional amenities, and proximity to education makes this building a solid choice for potential buyers. The overall combination adds value and comfort for residents wishing to call this place home.
12240 Roundwood Rd, Lutherville Timonium, MD, 21093
12240 Roundwood Rd is located in Lutherville Timonium. The building sits near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The nearby Gunpowder Falls River adds a scenic backdrop to the area. Constructed in 2003, this condominium building has a mix of styles that blends into the surroundings. The building consists of 19 units, with sizes ranging from 1,430 to 1,734 square feet. Unit options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units range from $565,000 to $575,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $490,715, with the lowest sold price around $400,000. The average price per square foot is $301. Residents enjoy various amenities. These include common grounds, reserved parking, and a jogging path. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. The building also has a pool and extra storage options for convenience. A party room is available for gatherings and events. Local schools like Mays Chapel Elementary serve the community well. Several nearby programs enhance services for families and children. The area has easy routes to schools and parks. Community spaces promote an active lifestyle with the ability to enjoy walking paths and social opportunities. Units on the market have an average listing time of about 23 days. This shows a brisk market with demand for the available units. A mix of scenic views, functional amenities, and proximity to education makes this building a solid choice for potential buyers. The overall combination adds value and comfort for residents wishing to call this place home.
12240 Roundwood Rd is located in Lutherville Timonium. The building sits near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. The nearby Gunpowder Falls River adds a scenic backdrop to the area. Constructed in 2003, this condominium building has a mix of styles that blends into the surroundings. The building consists of 19 units, with sizes ranging from 1,430 to 1,734 square feet. Unit options include 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for these units range from $565,000 to $575,000. The average closed price over the last year is about $490,715, with the lowest sold price around $400,000. The average price per square foot is $301. Residents enjoy various amenities. These include common grounds, reserved parking, and a jogging path. An elevator provides easy access to all floors. The building also has a pool and extra storage options for convenience. A party room is available for gatherings and events. Local schools like Mays Chapel Elementary serve the community well. Several nearby programs enhance services for families and children. The area has easy routes to schools and parks. Community spaces promote an active lifestyle with the ability to enjoy walking paths and social opportunities. Units on the market have an average listing time of about 23 days. This shows a brisk market with demand for the available units. A mix of scenic views, functional amenities, and proximity to education makes this building a solid choice for potential buyers. The overall combination adds value and comfort for residents wishing to call this place home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 605 | 1445 | 2 | 2 | 86 | 2026-10-06 MLS#: MDBC2165998 | Closed | $450,000 | |
| 105 | 1452 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 2026-08-17 MLS#: MDBC2159636 | Closed | $379,000 | |
| 704 | 1697 | 3 | 2 | 96 | 2026-07-22 MLS#: MDBC2158390 | Closed | $505,000 | |
| 405 | 1442 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: MDBC2152140 | Closed | $407,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1452 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-17 | Closed | $379,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1442 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $407,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1445 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | Closed | $450,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1697 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | Closed | $505,000 |
Imagine coming home after a long day and having the option to unwind in a beautiful common area or catch up with friends at the party room; 12240 Roundwood Rd offers these fabulous amenities! You can get some fresh air while taking a stroll on the jog/walk path or bring your furry friends out—cats and dogs are welcome here. For those who value convenience, reserved parking is available, alongside additional storage options. And if you're looking for a fun way to cool down, there’s a pool membership available to add that splashes of fun into your routine!
Imagine coming home after a long day and having the option to unwind in a beautiful common area or catch up with friends at the party room; 12240 Roundwood Rd offers these fabulous amenities! You can get some fresh air while taking a stroll on the jog/walk path or bring your furry friends out—cats and dogs are welcome here. For those who value convenience, reserved parking is available, alongside additional storage options. And if you're looking for a fun way to cool down, there’s a pool membership available to add that splashes of fun into your routine!
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo community comes with certain friendly guidelines. Whether you're a solo resident or living with a partner, the building has a welcoming atmosphere. Both cats and dogs are allowed, making it a perfect home for pet lovers. While we have some limits in place regarding the number of pets and their size to keep the community comfortable, residents appreciate the warm, inclusive spirit of their neighbors.
Living in this condo community comes with certain friendly guidelines. Whether you're a solo resident or living with a partner, the building has a welcoming atmosphere. Both cats and dogs are allowed, making it a perfect home for pet lovers. While we have some limits in place regarding the number of pets and their size to keep the community comfortable, residents appreciate the warm, inclusive spirit of their neighbors.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 12240 Roundwood Rd | $296/sqft. | $165 /sqft. |
| 12246 Roundwood Rd | $291/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
| 12236 Roundwood Rd | $294/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12300 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $281/sqft. | $185 /sqft. |
| 514 Limerick Cir | $257/sqft. | $177 /sqft. |
| 12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $297/sqft. | $181 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.36% are children aged 0–14, 14.34% are young adults between 15–29, 10.25% are adults aged 30–44, 17.39% are in the 45–59 range and 49.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.83% of units owner occupied and 25.17% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.89% are single family homes and 1.68% are multi family units. Around 54.08% are single-person households, while 45.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.33% have high school or college education. Another 8.69% hold diplomas while 24.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.12% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.36% are children aged 0–14, 14.34% are young adults between 15–29, 10.25% are adults aged 30–44, 17.39% are in the 45–59 range and 49.66% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 91.57% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.53%, walking around 0.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 74.83% of units owner occupied and 25.17% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.89% are single family homes and 1.68% are multi family units. Around 54.08% are single-person households, while 45.92% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.72% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.33% have high school or college education. Another 8.69% hold diplomas while 24.14% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.12% with other types of qualifications.
8.36% (0 - 14 years old)
14.34% (15 - 29 years old)
10.25% (30 - 44 years old)
17.39% (45 - 59 years old)
49.66% (60+ years old)
0.53%
Transit
0.29%
Walk
91.57%
Drive
0%
Bike
74.83%
Owner Occupied
25.17%
Rental Units
13.89%
Single Family
1.68%
Multi Family
54.08%
Single Person
45.92%
Multi Person