HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
400 Symphony Cir, Cockeysville, MD, 21030
High View at Hunt Valley
UNIT SIZE RANGE
847-1,753 sqft
400 Symphony Cir stands in Cockeysville, near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. This building, constructed in 2004, offers a blend of comfort and recreation. Nearby, the Loch Raven Reservoir adds an element of natural beauty. The lush trees and scenic views enhance the surroundings. The building is predominantly made up of condominiums, with a total of 59 units. Unit sizes vary from 847 to 1,725 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units typically range from $390,000 to $440,000. The average closed price in the last year is about $287,112 with a price per square foot around $255. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities that make living here enjoyable. A swimming pool and fitness center provide options for staying active. Tennis courts and recreational areas offer spaces to relax or mingle with neighbors. There are also dining rooms, a library, and a game room for community gatherings. Reserved parking ensures accessibility. This community environment includes extra features for convenience. A concierge service, meeting rooms, and guest suites enhance the living experience. Outdoor amenities like picnic areas and jogging paths encourage outdoor activities. The presence of a clubhouse and community center fosters social interaction. Units generally stay on the market for about 32 days. Nearby restaurants like Mastros Cafe and Crawfords Restaurant make dining options readily available. Public schools, such as Building Men and Women for Others, support education in the area. Overall, the combination of location, amenities, and community spirit makes 400 Symphony Cir an inviting choice for many.
400 Symphony Cir stands in Cockeysville, near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. This building, constructed in 2004, offers a blend of comfort and recreation. Nearby, the Loch Raven Reservoir adds an element of natural beauty. The lush trees and scenic views enhance the surroundings. The building is predominantly made up of condominiums, with a total of 59 units. Unit sizes vary from 847 to 1,725 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units typically range from $390,000 to $440,000. The average closed price in the last year is about $287,112 with a price per square foot around $255. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities that make living here enjoyable. A swimming pool and fitness center provide options for staying active. Tennis courts and recreational areas offer spaces to relax or mingle with neighbors. There are also dining rooms, a library, and a game room for community gatherings. Reserved parking ensures accessibility. This community environment includes extra features for convenience. A concierge service, meeting rooms, and guest suites enhance the living experience. Outdoor amenities like picnic areas and jogging paths encourage outdoor activities. The presence of a clubhouse and community center fosters social interaction. Units generally stay on the market for about 32 days. Nearby restaurants like Mastros Cafe and Crawfords Restaurant make dining options readily available. Public schools, such as Building Men and Women for Others, support education in the area. Overall, the combination of location, amenities, and community spirit makes 400 Symphony Cir an inviting choice for many.
400 Symphony Cir stands in Cockeysville, near the intersection of York Road and Warren Road. This building, constructed in 2004, offers a blend of comfort and recreation. Nearby, the Loch Raven Reservoir adds an element of natural beauty. The lush trees and scenic views enhance the surroundings. The building is predominantly made up of condominiums, with a total of 59 units. Unit sizes vary from 847 to 1,725 square feet. Options include 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts. Prices for units typically range from $390,000 to $440,000. The average closed price in the last year is about $287,112 with a price per square foot around $255. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities that make living here enjoyable. A swimming pool and fitness center provide options for staying active. Tennis courts and recreational areas offer spaces to relax or mingle with neighbors. There are also dining rooms, a library, and a game room for community gatherings. Reserved parking ensures accessibility. This community environment includes extra features for convenience. A concierge service, meeting rooms, and guest suites enhance the living experience. Outdoor amenities like picnic areas and jogging paths encourage outdoor activities. The presence of a clubhouse and community center fosters social interaction. Units generally stay on the market for about 32 days. Nearby restaurants like Mastros Cafe and Crawfords Restaurant make dining options readily available. Public schools, such as Building Men and Women for Others, support education in the area. Overall, the combination of location, amenities, and community spirit makes 400 Symphony Cir an inviting choice for many.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 263A | 1295 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 2022-07-22 MLS#: MDBC2039278 | Closed | $315,000 | |
| 104J | 1483 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 2019-12-02 MLS#: MDBC472672 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| C162 | 847 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 2017-08-07 MLS#: 1000039872 | Closed | $165,000 | |
| 528G | 852 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 2015-02-26 MLS#: 1003267422 | Closed | $145,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1483 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-02 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1295 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-22 | Closed | $315,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
852 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2015-02-26 | Closed | $145,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
847 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-08-07 | Closed | $165,000 |
What sets 400 Symphony Cir apart are its impressive amenities. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing swim in the outdoor pool or breaking a sweat in the fitness center. A game room and tennis courts add a level of fun and recreation that can easily bring neighbors together. And when you want to unwind? Pop into the sauna or chill out at the cozy bar or lounge. Other highlights include a library and assigned parking, ensuring that every day is both comfortable and convenient.
What sets 400 Symphony Cir apart are its impressive amenities. Imagine starting your day with a refreshing swim in the outdoor pool or breaking a sweat in the fitness center. A game room and tennis courts add a level of fun and recreation that can easily bring neighbors together. And when you want to unwind? Pop into the sauna or chill out at the cozy bar or lounge. Other highlights include a library and assigned parking, ensuring that every day is both comfortable and convenient.
Bar/Lounge
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Sauna
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
In keeping with a sense of community, 400 Symphony Cir offers a pet-friendly environment, allowing cats and dogs to join you in your new home. The policies here are sensible and fair, with reasonable size limits and deposit requirements designed to keep the building appealing for everyone.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 400 Symphony Cir | $278/sqft. | - |
| 12330 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $261/sqft. | $174 /sqft. |
| 12320 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $294/sqft. | $169 /sqft. |
| 12310 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $297/sqft. | $181 /sqft. |
| 12300 Rosslare Ridge Rd | $281/sqft. | $185 /sqft. |
| 12246 Roundwood Rd | $291/sqft. | $171 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.3% are children aged 0–14, 14.73% are young adults between 15–29, 18.04% are adults aged 30–44, 18.92% are in the 45–59 range and 37.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.73%, walking around 3.84%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.16% of units owner occupied and 45.84% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.28% are single family homes and 3.41% are multi family units. Around 47.95% are single-person households, while 52.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.73% have high school or college education. Another 4.95% hold diplomas while 30.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.02% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 11.3% are children aged 0–14, 14.73% are young adults between 15–29, 18.04% are adults aged 30–44, 18.92% are in the 45–59 range and 37.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 79.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.73%, walking around 3.84%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 54.16% of units owner occupied and 45.84% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.28% are single family homes and 3.41% are multi family units. Around 47.95% are single-person households, while 52.05% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.04% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 10.73% have high school or college education. Another 4.95% hold diplomas while 30.26% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.02% with other types of qualifications.
11.3% (0 - 14 years old)
14.73% (15 - 29 years old)
18.04% (30 - 44 years old)
18.92% (45 - 59 years old)
37.01% (60+ years old)
0.73%
Transit
3.84%
Walk
79.9%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
54.16%
Owner Occupied
45.84%
Rental Units
15.28%
Single Family
3.41%
Multi Family
47.95%
Single Person
52.05%
Multi Person