HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
301 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,024-1,124 sqft
301 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia at the intersection of County Line Road and Centennial Road. The area offers views of nearby greenspaces and connects easily to local roads. Pennypack Creek is a short distance away, adding to the neighborhood’s charm with its natural surroundings. This low-rise condominium building contains 8 units and was built in 1988. It has a single story, providing a cozy vibe within the community. Each unit ranges between 1,024 and 1,124 square feet. Units include 2 bedrooms, which cater to various lifestyle needs. Recent unit prices range from $215,000 to $283,000, with an average price around $247,625. For those comparing values, the average price per square foot is $232. Units typically spend about 52 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance daily living. Community members can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and a jogging path. A community center serves as a social hub, while bike trails and picnic areas provide outdoor enjoyment. Recreational opportunities abound in this friendly neighborhood. Nearby, dining options include Chipotle Mexican Grill, Illiano Pizza, and Yo Japanese Restaurant. These establishments add convenience for dining out or grabbing a quick meal after work. Accessible amenities support a balanced lifestyle for residents. The building’s straightforward design fits in well with the surrounding environment. It offers a peaceful atmosphere, while the community amenities encourage an active lifestyle. Overall, 301 Byberry Rd presents a welcoming space for anyone looking to settle in Philadelphia.
301 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
301 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia at the intersection of County Line Road and Centennial Road. The area offers views of nearby greenspaces and connects easily to local roads. Pennypack Creek is a short distance away, adding to the neighborhood’s charm with its natural surroundings. This low-rise condominium building contains 8 units and was built in 1988. It has a single story, providing a cozy vibe within the community. Each unit ranges between 1,024 and 1,124 square feet. Units include 2 bedrooms, which cater to various lifestyle needs. Recent unit prices range from $215,000 to $283,000, with an average price around $247,625. For those comparing values, the average price per square foot is $232. Units typically spend about 52 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance daily living. Community members can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and a jogging path. A community center serves as a social hub, while bike trails and picnic areas provide outdoor enjoyment. Recreational opportunities abound in this friendly neighborhood. Nearby, dining options include Chipotle Mexican Grill, Illiano Pizza, and Yo Japanese Restaurant. These establishments add convenience for dining out or grabbing a quick meal after work. Accessible amenities support a balanced lifestyle for residents. The building’s straightforward design fits in well with the surrounding environment. It offers a peaceful atmosphere, while the community amenities encourage an active lifestyle. Overall, 301 Byberry Rd presents a welcoming space for anyone looking to settle in Philadelphia.
301 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia at the intersection of County Line Road and Centennial Road. The area offers views of nearby greenspaces and connects easily to local roads. Pennypack Creek is a short distance away, adding to the neighborhood’s charm with its natural surroundings. This low-rise condominium building contains 8 units and was built in 1988. It has a single story, providing a cozy vibe within the community. Each unit ranges between 1,024 and 1,124 square feet. Units include 2 bedrooms, which cater to various lifestyle needs. Recent unit prices range from $215,000 to $283,000, with an average price around $247,625. For those comparing values, the average price per square foot is $232. Units typically spend about 52 days on the market before selling. Amenities enhance daily living. Community members can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor swimming pool, and a jogging path. A community center serves as a social hub, while bike trails and picnic areas provide outdoor enjoyment. Recreational opportunities abound in this friendly neighborhood. Nearby, dining options include Chipotle Mexican Grill, Illiano Pizza, and Yo Japanese Restaurant. These establishments add convenience for dining out or grabbing a quick meal after work. Accessible amenities support a balanced lifestyle for residents. The building’s straightforward design fits in well with the surrounding environment. It offers a peaceful atmosphere, while the community amenities encourage an active lifestyle. Overall, 301 Byberry Rd presents a welcoming space for anyone looking to settle in Philadelphia.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F15 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PAPH2652120 | Closed | $275,000 | ||
| F7 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: PAPH2571296 | Closed | $275,000 | ||
| F1 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: PAPH2574932 | Closed | $270,000 | ||
| D13 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-15 MLS#: PAPH2534062 | Closed | $283,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-15 | Closed | $283,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $275,000 |
Living at 301 Byberry Rd comes with its fair share of delightful perks. Picture endless summer days spent lounging by the outdoor swimming pool, or perhaps playing a friendly game of tennis with neighbors. There are also expansive common grounds, perfect for picnics and leisurely strolls on the jog/walk path. If you’re a biking enthusiast, the nearby trails will surely delight you, offering beautiful scenery as you pedal through nature. Plus, having a community center adds an extra layer of connectivity, making it even easier to meet neighbors and partake in local activities.
Living at 301 Byberry Rd comes with its fair share of delightful perks. Picture endless summer days spent lounging by the outdoor swimming pool, or perhaps playing a friendly game of tennis with neighbors. There are also expansive common grounds, perfect for picnics and leisurely strolls on the jog/walk path. If you’re a biking enthusiast, the nearby trails will surely delight you, offering beautiful scenery as you pedal through nature. Plus, having a community center adds an extra layer of connectivity, making it even easier to meet neighbors and partake in local activities.
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
One of the significant appeals of 301 Byberry Rd is their pet-friendly policy—cats are more than welcome! However, it's essential to keep in mind size limitations and a potential number limit for pets. This thoughtful approach creates a cozy and considerate environment for everyone living in the community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 301 Byberry Rd | $232/sqft. | - |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1 Falcon Dr | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.11% are children aged 0–14, 12.78% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 19.89% are in the 45–59 range and 28.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.45%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.28% of units owner occupied and 40.72% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.27% are single family homes and 9.13% are multi family units. Around 29.43% are single-person households, while 70.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.55% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.33% have high school or college education. Another 8.52% hold diplomas while 14.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.58% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.11% are children aged 0–14, 12.78% are young adults between 15–29, 21.08% are adults aged 30–44, 19.89% are in the 45–59 range and 28.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.45%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.28% of units owner occupied and 40.72% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.27% are single family homes and 9.13% are multi family units. Around 29.43% are single-person households, while 70.57% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.55% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.33% have high school or college education. Another 8.52% hold diplomas while 14.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.58% with other types of qualifications.
18.11% (0 - 14 years old)
12.78% (15 - 29 years old)
21.08% (30 - 44 years old)
19.89% (45 - 59 years old)
28.14% (60+ years old)
6.45%
Transit
0.84%
Walk
86.65%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
59.28%
Owner Occupied
40.72%
Rental Units
27.27%
Single Family
9.13%
Multi Family
29.43%
Single Person
70.57%
Multi Person