HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2551 Trenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19125
UNIT SIZE RANGE
895-1,700 sqft


2551 Trenton Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19125
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2551 Trenton Ave | $318/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2001 Beach St | $290/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 1524 N Hancock St | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 165 E Allen St | $265/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 1115 N American St | $334/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 901 N Penn St | $382/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Kensington is a historic Philadelphia neighborhood with working-class roots. The area has older rowhomes, new apartments, small businesses, art studios, and street-level galleries along busy streets. Local shops, cafes, markets, community centers, small parks, grocery stores, health clinics, and banks serve daily needs. Bus lines, local rail service, and major roads connect the district to downtown and other parts of the city. Seasonal markets, art fairs, and live music spots add local energy and often bring visitors to the area.
Kensington is a historic Philadelphia neighborhood with working-class roots. The area has older rowhomes, new apartments, small businesses, art studios, and street-level galleries along busy streets. Local shops, cafes, markets, community centers, small parks, grocery stores, health clinics, and banks serve daily needs. Bus lines, local rail service, and major roads connect the district to downtown and other parts of the city. Seasonal markets, art fairs, and live music spots add local energy and often bring visitors to the area.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.02% are children aged 0–14, 22.46% are young adults between 15–29, 27.78% are adults aged 30–44, 16.94% are in the 45–59 range and 14.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 50.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.4%, walking around 6.1%, biking around 2.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.14% of units owner occupied and 43.86% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.09% are single family homes and 7.06% are multi family units. Around 34.99% are single-person households, while 65.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.9% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 15.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.83% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.02% are children aged 0–14, 22.46% are young adults between 15–29, 27.78% are adults aged 30–44, 16.94% are in the 45–59 range and 14.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 50.65% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.4%, walking around 6.1%, biking around 2.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.14% of units owner occupied and 43.86% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.09% are single family homes and 7.06% are multi family units. Around 34.99% are single-person households, while 65.01% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.81% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.9% have high school or college education. Another 5.34% hold diplomas while 15.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 29.83% with other types of qualifications.
18.02% (0 - 14 years old)
22.46% (15 - 29 years old)
27.78% (30 - 44 years old)
16.94% (45 - 59 years old)
14.79% (60+ years old)
22.4%
Transit
6.1%
Walk
50.65%
Drive
2.99%
Bike
56.14%
Owner Occupied
43.86%
Rental Units
25.09%
Single Family
7.06%
Multi Family
34.99%
Single Person
65.01%
Multi Person