HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1736 Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA, 19122
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,550-2,650 sqft


1736 Mascher St, Philadelphia, PA, 19122
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1736 Mascher St | - | - |
| 1524 N Hancock St | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1115 N American St | $334/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 165 E Allen St | $265/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 2551 Trenton Ave | $318/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 919 N 5th St | $240/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
Hartranft is a Philadelphia neighborhood known for its brick rowhouses. The area has small parks and community spaces for play and events. This district offers basic shops, grocery stores, and a few local restaurants. The area includes public schools and several faith centers. The district supports community programs and small businesses. Bus routes run through the neighborhood and link to nearby transit lines. The area sits within reach of downtown by public transportation. Short walks take people to corner stores and parks.
Hartranft is a Philadelphia neighborhood known for its brick rowhouses. The area has small parks and community spaces for play and events. This district offers basic shops, grocery stores, and a few local restaurants. The area includes public schools and several faith centers. The district supports community programs and small businesses. Bus routes run through the neighborhood and link to nearby transit lines. The area sits within reach of downtown by public transportation. Short walks take people to corner stores and parks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.79% are children aged 0–14, 29.69% are young adults between 15–29, 29.75% are adults aged 30–44, 13.49% are in the 45–59 range and 13.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 46.49% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 23.02%, walking around 6.39%, biking around 4.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.51% of units are rented and 49.49% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.42% are single family homes and 5.55% are multi family units. Around 36.35% are single-person households, while 63.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.04% have high school or college education. Another 4.11% hold diplomas while 21.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.79% are children aged 0–14, 29.69% are young adults between 15–29, 29.75% are adults aged 30–44, 13.49% are in the 45–59 range and 13.28% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 46.49% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 23.02%, walking around 6.39%, biking around 4.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.51% of units are rented and 49.49% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.42% are single family homes and 5.55% are multi family units. Around 36.35% are single-person households, while 63.65% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 31.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.04% have high school or college education. Another 4.11% hold diplomas while 21.54% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24% with other types of qualifications.
13.79% (0 - 14 years old)
29.69% (15 - 29 years old)
29.75% (30 - 44 years old)
13.49% (45 - 59 years old)
13.28% (60+ years old)
23.02%
Transit
6.39%
Walk
46.49%
Drive
4.36%
Bike
49.49%
Owner Occupied
50.51%
Rental Units
21.42%
Single Family
5.55%
Multi Family
36.35%
Single Person
63.65%
Multi Person