HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1232 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA, 19125
UNIT SIZE RANGE
986-1,285 sqft


1232 N Front St, Philadelphia, PA, 19125
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1232 N Front St | - | - |
| 1115 N American St | $334/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 1524 N Hancock St | $339/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 165 E Allen St | $265/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 919 N 5th St | $240/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
| 901 N Penn St | $382/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Olde Kensington is an older neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has old factory buildings that house shops, small art spaces, and bright street art. The district has cafes, breweries, casual eateries, local stores, and markets for daily needs. Small parks and local gardens offer open space and short green paths for walking. The area has bike lanes, many bus routes, and transit links that make downtown easy to reach. Local markets and events run year-round, and people find parks, shops, and services within a short walk.
Olde Kensington is an older neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area has old factory buildings that house shops, small art spaces, and bright street art. The district has cafes, breweries, casual eateries, local stores, and markets for daily needs. Small parks and local gardens offer open space and short green paths for walking. The area has bike lanes, many bus routes, and transit links that make downtown easy to reach. Local markets and events run year-round, and people find parks, shops, and services within a short walk.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.7% are children aged 0–14, 29.5% are young adults between 15–29, 32.31% are adults aged 30–44, 12.34% are in the 45–59 range and 13.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 45.92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 23.1%, walking around 6.79%, biking around 4.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.61% of units are rented and 48.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.7% are single family homes and 4.7% are multi family units. Around 37.53% are single-person households, while 62.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.15% have high school or college education. Another 3.7% hold diplomas while 24.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.39% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.7% are children aged 0–14, 29.5% are young adults between 15–29, 32.31% are adults aged 30–44, 12.34% are in the 45–59 range and 13.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 45.92% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 23.1%, walking around 6.79%, biking around 4.41%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.61% of units are rented and 48.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.7% are single family homes and 4.7% are multi family units. Around 37.53% are single-person households, while 62.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 35.12% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.15% have high school or college education. Another 3.7% hold diplomas while 24.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.39% with other types of qualifications.
12.7% (0 - 14 years old)
29.5% (15 - 29 years old)
32.31% (30 - 44 years old)
12.34% (45 - 59 years old)
13.15% (60+ years old)
23.1%
Transit
6.79%
Walk
45.92%
Drive
4.41%
Bike
48.39%
Owner Occupied
51.61%
Rental Units
20.7%
Single Family
4.7%
Multi Family
37.53%
Single Person
62.47%
Multi Person