HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1326 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
UNIT SIZE RANGE
494-1,209 sqft
1326 Spruce St Unit 1701 stands in Philadelphia, near the intersection of South 9th Street and Bainbridge Street. The building is a low-rise structure with city views. This property has a mix of units, and it offers a chance to enjoy urban living. The building has 24 units with sizes ranging from 494 to 1,209 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. The construction finished in 1973, giving it a classic city feel. Prices for units fall between $427,900 and $455,000. The average closed price over the past year is $272,750, with a lowest sold price of around $180,000. The average price per square foot is $328. This information reflects the current market in this neighborhood. Residents enjoy various amenities. An elevator makes moving around the building easy. Extra storage options and cable are also available. The concierge service adds a layer of convenience for daily living. Several restaurants lie nearby. Muntin Restaurant, Vetri Restaurant, and by George offer diverse dining options. This building stands as a solid choice for anyone looking for a vibrant place to live in the city. This location combines urban excitement with comfortable living. The mix of unit sizes and amenities can cater to a variety of needs.
1326 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA, 19107
1326 Spruce St Unit 1701 stands in Philadelphia, near the intersection of South 9th Street and Bainbridge Street. The building is a low-rise structure with city views. This property has a mix of units, and it offers a chance to enjoy urban living. The building has 24 units with sizes ranging from 494 to 1,209 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. The construction finished in 1973, giving it a classic city feel. Prices for units fall between $427,900 and $455,000. The average closed price over the past year is $272,750, with a lowest sold price of around $180,000. The average price per square foot is $328. This information reflects the current market in this neighborhood. Residents enjoy various amenities. An elevator makes moving around the building easy. Extra storage options and cable are also available. The concierge service adds a layer of convenience for daily living. Several restaurants lie nearby. Muntin Restaurant, Vetri Restaurant, and by George offer diverse dining options. This building stands as a solid choice for anyone looking for a vibrant place to live in the city. This location combines urban excitement with comfortable living. The mix of unit sizes and amenities can cater to a variety of needs.
1326 Spruce St Unit 1701 stands in Philadelphia, near the intersection of South 9th Street and Bainbridge Street. The building is a low-rise structure with city views. This property has a mix of units, and it offers a chance to enjoy urban living. The building has 24 units with sizes ranging from 494 to 1,209 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. The construction finished in 1973, giving it a classic city feel. Prices for units fall between $427,900 and $455,000. The average closed price over the past year is $272,750, with a lowest sold price of around $180,000. The average price per square foot is $328. This information reflects the current market in this neighborhood. Residents enjoy various amenities. An elevator makes moving around the building easy. Extra storage options and cable are also available. The concierge service adds a layer of convenience for daily living. Several restaurants lie nearby. Muntin Restaurant, Vetri Restaurant, and by George offer diverse dining options. This building stands as a solid choice for anyone looking for a vibrant place to live in the city. This location combines urban excitement with comfortable living. The mix of unit sizes and amenities can cater to a variety of needs.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2204 | 897 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-26 MLS#: PAPH2627232 | Closed | $170,000 | ||
| 708 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 2026-08-19 MLS#: PAPH2582134 | Closed | $294,000 | ||
| 2701 | 1209 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-12 MLS#: PAPH2641928 | Closed | $440,000 | ||
| 1203 | 1209 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-07 MLS#: PAPH2613480 | Closed | $480,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1209 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | Closed | $480,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
897 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | Closed | $170,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1209 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | Closed | $440,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
873 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-19 | Closed | $294,000 |
What’s better than having a few fantastic amenities right at your doorstep? Residents can enjoy the convenience of an elevator, an answering service for added security, and extra storage options to keep things tidy. Those cozy evenings can be spent in the building's library or enjoying the community feel of the convenience store right within your reach. With cable and concierge services included, this condo elevates your living experience, making each day just a bit easier.
What’s better than having a few fantastic amenities right at your doorstep? Residents can enjoy the convenience of an elevator, an answering service for added security, and extra storage options to keep things tidy. Those cozy evenings can be spent in the building's library or enjoying the community feel of the convenience store right within your reach. With cable and concierge services included, this condo elevates your living experience, making each day just a bit easier.
Security
Library
One important aspect to consider when purchasing a condo is the building's policies. At 1326 Spruce St, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome, allowing you to bring your furry friends into your new home. There are some size limitations, so it's good to check on what works for your pet! There is a number limit on residents, ensuring a comfortable community atmosphere.
One important aspect to consider when purchasing a condo is the building's policies. At 1326 Spruce St, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome, allowing you to bring your furry friends into your new home. There are some size limitations, so it's good to check on what works for your pet! There is a number limit on residents, ensuring a comfortable community atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1326 Spruce St | $328/sqft. | - |
| 1326 Spruce St | $312/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1324 Locust St | $238/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1101 Locust St | $420/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 1352 South St | $345/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1034 Spruce St | $451/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Washington Square West is a compact, lively neighborhood near downtown Philadelphia. The area has a mix of old homes and newer shops and it has a large public park, small theaters, and art spaces. This district has many cafes, restaurants, grocery stores, drug stores, and local services. Transit runs nearby on subway and bus routes, and train service and major roads sit within easy reach. The area offers bike lanes and short walks to downtown jobs and museums. Local markets and small health clinics serve daily needs.
Washington Square West is a compact, lively neighborhood near downtown Philadelphia. The area has a mix of old homes and newer shops and it has a large public park, small theaters, and art spaces. This district has many cafes, restaurants, grocery stores, drug stores, and local services. Transit runs nearby on subway and bus routes, and train service and major roads sit within easy reach. The area offers bike lanes and short walks to downtown jobs and museums. Local markets and small health clinics serve daily needs.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.02% are children aged 0–14, 27.54% are young adults between 15–29, 30.41% are adults aged 30–44, 14.56% are in the 45–59 range and 18.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.75% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.96%, driving around 23.94%, biking around 5.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.37% of units are rented and 36.63% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.89% are single family homes and 1.09% are multi family units. Around 53.98% are single-person households, while 46.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.12% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 40.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.99% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.02% are children aged 0–14, 27.54% are young adults between 15–29, 30.41% are adults aged 30–44, 14.56% are in the 45–59 range and 18.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 30.75% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 17.96%, driving around 23.94%, biking around 5.36%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.37% of units are rented and 36.63% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.89% are single family homes and 1.09% are multi family units. Around 53.98% are single-person households, while 46.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.12% have high school or college education. Another 2.84% hold diplomas while 40.35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 11.99% with other types of qualifications.
9.02% (0 - 14 years old)
27.54% (15 - 29 years old)
30.41% (30 - 44 years old)
14.56% (45 - 59 years old)
18.47% (60+ years old)
17.96%
Transit
30.75%
Walk
23.94%
Drive
5.36%
Bike
36.63%
Owner Occupied
63.37%
Rental Units
10.89%
Single Family
1.09%
Multi Family
53.98%
Single Person
46.02%
Multi Person