HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
3 N Chris Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
UNIT SIZE RANGE
750-1,300 sqft
3 N Chris Columbus Blvd sits in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of N 5th Street and Callowhill Street. This building offers lovely views of the city, river, and marina. The Delaware River is nearby, adding a serene backdrop to the location. Construction finished in 1982, and it includes 11 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 750 to 1,300 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedrooms. Pricing for units falls between $325,000 and $385,000, with an average closed price of $284,286. The average price per square foot is $274. Various amenities support a lively lifestyle. Residents enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and community center. There is also reserved parking, an indoor pool, and a concierge service. The building includes an elevator and storage bins for added convenience. Nearby dining options include Penn's View Hotel, The Victoria Freehouse, and Michael's La Veranda Restaurant. These eateries provide a range of choices for locals. There are also plenty of shops and local attractions just a short distance away. Units in this building usually spend about 38 days on the market. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price in the last year was around $215,000. Living here combines comfort and accessibility to city life and local amenities. It’s a great option for those looking to enjoy riverside living while being close to urban excitement.
3 N Chris Columbus Blvd, Philadelphia, PA, 19106
3 N Chris Columbus Blvd sits in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of N 5th Street and Callowhill Street. This building offers lovely views of the city, river, and marina. The Delaware River is nearby, adding a serene backdrop to the location. Construction finished in 1982, and it includes 11 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 750 to 1,300 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedrooms. Pricing for units falls between $325,000 and $385,000, with an average closed price of $284,286. The average price per square foot is $274. Various amenities support a lively lifestyle. Residents enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and community center. There is also reserved parking, an indoor pool, and a concierge service. The building includes an elevator and storage bins for added convenience. Nearby dining options include Penn's View Hotel, The Victoria Freehouse, and Michael's La Veranda Restaurant. These eateries provide a range of choices for locals. There are also plenty of shops and local attractions just a short distance away. Units in this building usually spend about 38 days on the market. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price in the last year was around $215,000. Living here combines comfort and accessibility to city life and local amenities. It’s a great option for those looking to enjoy riverside living while being close to urban excitement.
3 N Chris Columbus Blvd sits in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of N 5th Street and Callowhill Street. This building offers lovely views of the city, river, and marina. The Delaware River is nearby, adding a serene backdrop to the location. Construction finished in 1982, and it includes 11 condominium units. Unit sizes range from 750 to 1,300 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedrooms. Pricing for units falls between $325,000 and $385,000, with an average closed price of $284,286. The average price per square foot is $274. Various amenities support a lively lifestyle. Residents enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and community center. There is also reserved parking, an indoor pool, and a concierge service. The building includes an elevator and storage bins for added convenience. Nearby dining options include Penn's View Hotel, The Victoria Freehouse, and Michael's La Veranda Restaurant. These eateries provide a range of choices for locals. There are also plenty of shops and local attractions just a short distance away. Units in this building usually spend about 38 days on the market. Recent sales show that the lowest sold price in the last year was around $215,000. Living here combines comfort and accessibility to city life and local amenities. It’s a great option for those looking to enjoy riverside living while being close to urban excitement.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MD329 | 600 | 1 | 1 | 2026-10-06 MLS#: PAPH2658606 | Closed | $220,000 | ||
| PL236 | 800 | 1 | 1 | 2026-09-08 MLS#: PAPH2595158 | Closed | $240,000 | ||
| PL228 | 800 | 1 | 2 | 2026-03-12 MLS#: PAPH2560174 | Closed | $280,000 | ||
| MD303 | 1300 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-20 MLS#: PAPH2533034 | Closed | $385,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1300 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-20 | Closed | $385,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | Closed | $220,000 |

1 Beds
2 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Closed | $280,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
800 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | Closed | $240,000 |
One of the standout features of this building is its variety of amenities that cater to both relaxation and an active lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding in an indoor swimming pool or breaking a sweat in the fitness center. There’s even a community center for gatherings and events—perfect for getting to know your neighbors or hosting friends. Also, with reserved parking and a gated community, you’ll feel secure and comfortable. Additional perks include cable services, storage bins, and a concierge to help you with anything from packages to recommendations for nearby attractions.
One of the standout features of this building is its variety of amenities that cater to both relaxation and an active lifestyle. Picture yourself unwinding in an indoor swimming pool or breaking a sweat in the fitness center. There’s even a community center for gatherings and events—perfect for getting to know your neighbors or hosting friends. Also, with reserved parking and a gated community, you’ll feel secure and comfortable. Additional perks include cable services, storage bins, and a concierge to help you with anything from packages to recommendations for nearby attractions.
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Smoke Detector(s)
When it comes to living comfortably, understanding building policies is key. At 3 N Chris Columbus Blvd, pet lovers rejoice; both cats and dogs are allowed! There are some restrictions and size limits in place, as deposit requirements ensure a harmonious living environment. Those looking to make this their home should feel welcome; the focus is on creating a positive community atmosphere.
When it comes to living comfortably, understanding building policies is key. At 3 N Chris Columbus Blvd, pet lovers rejoice; both cats and dogs are allowed! There are some restrictions and size limits in place, as deposit requirements ensure a harmonious living environment. Those looking to make this their home should feel welcome; the focus is on creating a positive community atmosphere.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3 N Chris Columbus Blvd | $285/sqft. | - |
| 102 Church St | $376/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 133 N Bread St | $323/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 200 Locust St | $405/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 301 Race St | $381/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 130 Spruce St | $406/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Penn's Landing sits on Philadelphia's Delaware River waterfront. The area has river parks, a boardwalk, live music, and seasonal festivals. It offers outdoor dining, casual cafes, and small shops near the water. The district hosts a maritime museum with historic ships by the pier. The area runs a public ferry to the other side and links to frequent bus routes. It lies within easy walking distance of Center City and links to regional transit, trains, and major roads. The district acts as a public space for concerts, markets, family outings, and seasonal events.
Penn's Landing sits on Philadelphia's Delaware River waterfront. The area has river parks, a boardwalk, live music, and seasonal festivals. It offers outdoor dining, casual cafes, and small shops near the water. The district hosts a maritime museum with historic ships by the pier. The area runs a public ferry to the other side and links to frequent bus routes. It lies within easy walking distance of Center City and links to regional transit, trains, and major roads. The district acts as a public space for concerts, markets, family outings, and seasonal events.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.17% are children aged 0–14, 24.62% are young adults between 15–29, 30.02% are adults aged 30–44, 16.71% are in the 45–59 range and 19.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.46% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.67%, walking around 24.03%, biking around 3.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.07% of units are rented and 41.93% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.87% are single family homes and 1.27% are multi family units. Around 51.41% are single-person households, while 48.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.98% have high school or college education. Another 2.82% hold diplomas while 37.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.13% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 9.17% are children aged 0–14, 24.62% are young adults between 15–29, 30.02% are adults aged 30–44, 16.71% are in the 45–59 range and 19.47% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.46% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 18.67%, walking around 24.03%, biking around 3.13%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.07% of units are rented and 41.93% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.87% are single family homes and 1.27% are multi family units. Around 51.41% are single-person households, while 48.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.28% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.98% have high school or college education. Another 2.82% hold diplomas while 37.79% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 12.13% with other types of qualifications.
9.17% (0 - 14 years old)
24.62% (15 - 29 years old)
30.02% (30 - 44 years old)
16.71% (45 - 59 years old)
19.47% (60+ years old)
18.67%
Transit
24.03%
Walk
32.46%
Drive
3.13%
Bike
41.93%
Owner Occupied
58.07%
Rental Units
11.87%
Single Family
1.27%
Multi Family
51.41%
Single Person
48.59%
Multi Person