High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.29% are children aged 0–14, 15.19% are young adults between 15–29, 20.46% are adults aged 30–44, 25.57% are in the 45–59 range and 19.48% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.21%, walking around 2.6%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.22% of units owner occupied and 43.78% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.96% are single family homes and 12.14% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.93% have high school or college education. Another 7.04% hold diplomas while 8.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.93% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.29% are children aged 0–14, 15.19% are young adults between 15–29, 20.46% are adults aged 30–44, 25.57% are in the 45–59 range and 19.48% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.28% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.21%, walking around 2.6%, biking around 0.22%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.22% of units owner occupied and 43.78% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.96% are single family homes and 12.14% are multi family units. Around 28.01% are single-person households, while 71.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.2% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 36.93% have high school or college education. Another 7.04% hold diplomas while 8.9% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.93% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
19.29%(0 - 14 years old)
15.19%(15 - 29 years old)
20.46%(30 - 44 years old)
25.57%(45 - 59 years old)
19.48%(60+ years old)
Commute
6.21%
Transit
2.6%
Walk
80.28%
Drive
0.22%
Bike
Housing Ownership
56.22%
Owner Occupied
43.78%
Rental Units
Household Types
22.96%
Single Family
12.14%
Multi Family
28.01%
Single Person
71.99%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.2%
High School College36.93%
Diploma7.04%
Post Graduate8.9%
Others28.93%
Education
Diploma7.04%
Post Graduate8.9%
Others28.93%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.