HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
602 Moonglow Rd, Odenton, MD, 21113
UNIT SIZE RANGE
995-1,301 sqft
602 Moonglow Rd sits in Odenton, Maryland. The building is at the intersection of Crain Highway and Waugh Chapel Road. It gives easy access to local roads and highways. The nearby Patuxent River adds a pleasing natural feature to the area. Construction completed in 1993. This condominium includes 7 units. Each unit ranges from 995 to 1,301 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $285,000 and $290,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $273,000. The average closed price for the building is about $279,334. Average price per square foot stands at $256. Units typically spend around 46 days on the market. Residents can enjoy several outdoor amenities. A dog park, common grounds, and picnic area provide great spaces for leisure and relaxation. Nearby restaurants include Dairy Queen, Hunan L' Rose, and Little Caesars Pizza. They offer quick dining options for local residents. The building's architecture reflects common condominium design. It fits well within the neighborhood. Unit layouts offer comfortable living space for residents. Close proximity to major roads supports easy commuting and access to local attractions.
602 Moonglow Rd, Odenton, MD, 21113
602 Moonglow Rd sits in Odenton, Maryland. The building is at the intersection of Crain Highway and Waugh Chapel Road. It gives easy access to local roads and highways. The nearby Patuxent River adds a pleasing natural feature to the area. Construction completed in 1993. This condominium includes 7 units. Each unit ranges from 995 to 1,301 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $285,000 and $290,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $273,000. The average closed price for the building is about $279,334. Average price per square foot stands at $256. Units typically spend around 46 days on the market. Residents can enjoy several outdoor amenities. A dog park, common grounds, and picnic area provide great spaces for leisure and relaxation. Nearby restaurants include Dairy Queen, Hunan L' Rose, and Little Caesars Pizza. They offer quick dining options for local residents. The building's architecture reflects common condominium design. It fits well within the neighborhood. Unit layouts offer comfortable living space for residents. Close proximity to major roads supports easy commuting and access to local attractions.
602 Moonglow Rd sits in Odenton, Maryland. The building is at the intersection of Crain Highway and Waugh Chapel Road. It gives easy access to local roads and highways. The nearby Patuxent River adds a pleasing natural feature to the area. Construction completed in 1993. This condominium includes 7 units. Each unit ranges from 995 to 1,301 square feet. All units contain 2 bedrooms. Prices for units fall between $285,000 and $290,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price was around $273,000. The average closed price for the building is about $279,334. Average price per square foot stands at $256. Units typically spend around 46 days on the market. Residents can enjoy several outdoor amenities. A dog park, common grounds, and picnic area provide great spaces for leisure and relaxation. Nearby restaurants include Dairy Queen, Hunan L' Rose, and Little Caesars Pizza. They offer quick dining options for local residents. The building's architecture reflects common condominium design. It fits well within the neighborhood. Unit layouts offer comfortable living space for residents. Close proximity to major roads supports easy commuting and access to local attractions.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303 | 1109 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2026-06-05 MLS#: MDAA2142544 | Closed | $286,500 | |
| 302 | 1014 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2026-02-10 MLS#: MDAA2134378 | Closed | $285,000 | |
| 304 | 1301 | 2 | 2 | 92 | 2026-01-06 MLS#: MDAA2125574 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 304 | 1301 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2018-11-20 MLS#: 1004163136 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1014 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-10 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1109 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | Closed | $286,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1301 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-06 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1301 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-20 | Closed | $195,000 |
This condo building offers wonderful amenities for residents. If you have a furry friend, the dog park provides a great spot for exercise and fun. For those who love the outdoors, the common grounds are perfect for a relaxing stroll or socializing with neighbors. You can also enjoy a friendly picnic in the picnic area. These amenities create a sense of community and make it easy to connect with others.
This condo building offers wonderful amenities for residents. If you have a furry friend, the dog park provides a great spot for exercise and fun. For those who love the outdoors, the common grounds are perfect for a relaxing stroll or socializing with neighbors. You can also enjoy a friendly picnic in the picnic area. These amenities create a sense of community and make it easy to connect with others.
Picnic Area
When living here, you will find a friendly and respectful environment. The building has a few policies in place to maintain order and ensure a pleasant experience for everyone. Keep in mind that there are some restrictions. You’ll want to be aware of these as they help create a harmonious living space. Pets are allowed, so your cats and dogs are welcome here. Enjoy living in a community that looks out for you while also providing the comfort of home.
When living here, you will find a friendly and respectful environment. The building has a few policies in place to maintain order and ensure a pleasant experience for everyone. Keep in mind that there are some restrictions. You’ll want to be aware of these as they help create a harmonious living space. Pets are allowed, so your cats and dogs are welcome here. Enjoy living in a community that looks out for you while also providing the comfort of home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 602 Moonglow Rd | $258/sqft. | - |
| 8603 Wintergreen Ct | $214/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8609 Wintergreen Ct | $240/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 8616 Wintergreen Ct | $259/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 8612 Fluttering Leaf Trl | $228/sqft. | $31 /sqft. |
| 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trl | $257/sqft. | $24 /sqft. |
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.31% are children aged 0–14, 22.41% are young adults between 15–29, 22.88% are adults aged 30–44, 19.5% are in the 45–59 range and 16.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.36%, walking around 1.29%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.61% of units are rented and 48.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.89% are single family homes and 8.08% are multi family units. Around 25.71% are single-person households, while 74.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.28% have high school or college education. Another 7.67% hold diplomas while 21.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.33% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.31% are children aged 0–14, 22.41% are young adults between 15–29, 22.88% are adults aged 30–44, 19.5% are in the 45–59 range and 16.9% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.36%, walking around 1.29%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.61% of units are rented and 48.39% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.89% are single family homes and 8.08% are multi family units. Around 25.71% are single-person households, while 74.29% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.28% have high school or college education. Another 7.67% hold diplomas while 21.41% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 25.33% with other types of qualifications.
18.31% (0 - 14 years old)
22.41% (15 - 29 years old)
22.88% (30 - 44 years old)
19.5% (45 - 59 years old)
16.9% (60+ years old)
5.36%
Transit
1.29%
Walk
80.6%
Drive
0.18%
Bike
48.39%
Owner Occupied
51.61%
Rental Units
30.89%
Single Family
8.08%
Multi Family
25.71%
Single Person
74.29%
Multi Person