HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
691 Winding Stream Way, Odenton, MD, 21113
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,015-1,200 sqft
691 Winding Stream Way, Odenton, MD, 21113
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | 1036 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: MDAA2134878 | Closed | $300,000 | |
| 104 | 1015 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2019-10-11 MLS#: MDAA412184 | Closed | $195,000 | |
| 203 | 1200 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 2018-11-09 MLS#: 1002371880 | Closed | $216,500 | |
| 301 | 1036 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 2016-11-30 MLS#: 1001628329 | Closed | $204,900 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1015 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-11 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-09 | Closed | $216,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1036 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $300,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1036 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-30 | Closed | $204,900 |
Exercise Room
Tennis Court(s)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 691 Winding Stream Way | $290/sqft. | - |
| 687 Winding Stream Way | $267/sqft. | $28 /sqft. |
| 2443 Blue Spring Ct | $260/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 699 Winding Stream Way | $267/sqft. | $48 /sqft. |
| 2410 Chestnut Terrace Ct | $235/sqft. | $32 /sqft. |
| 8615 Wandering Fox Trl | $248/sqft. | $30 /sqft. |
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.71% are children aged 0–14, 15.62% are young adults between 15–29, 26.59% are adults aged 30–44, 18.12% are in the 45–59 range and 14.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.46%, walking around 2.74%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.81% of units owner occupied and 33.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.2% are single family homes and 8.65% are multi family units. Around 28.86% are single-person households, while 71.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.05% have high school or college education. Another 7.83% hold diplomas while 27.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 24.71% are children aged 0–14, 15.62% are young adults between 15–29, 26.59% are adults aged 30–44, 18.12% are in the 45–59 range and 14.96% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.76% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.46%, walking around 2.74%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.81% of units owner occupied and 33.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.2% are single family homes and 8.65% are multi family units. Around 28.86% are single-person households, while 71.14% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.05% have high school or college education. Another 7.83% hold diplomas while 27.74% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 17.54% with other types of qualifications.
24.71% (0 - 14 years old)
15.62% (15 - 29 years old)
26.59% (30 - 44 years old)
18.12% (45 - 59 years old)
14.96% (60+ years old)
5.46%
Transit
2.74%
Walk
81.76%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
66.81%
Owner Occupied
33.19%
Rental Units
33.2%
Single Family
8.65%
Multi Family
28.86%
Single Person
71.14%
Multi Person