HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
8609 Wintergreen Ct, Odenton, MD, 21113
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,400-1,900 sqft
8609 Wintergreen Ct is located in Odenton, Maryland, near the intersection of Telegraph Road and Annapolis Road. This area enjoys a mix of residential charm and easy access to amenities. A nearby notable water feature is the Patuxent River, which adds a scenic touch to the environment. This condominium building contains 10 units built in 2010. Unit sizes range from 1,400 to 1,900 square feet. The building offers a variety of bedroom options, with both 2 and 3-bedroom units available. Prices for these units range from $425,000 to $437,500. The average closed price in recent sales is about $399,584, with an average sale price of $242 per square foot. The average time on the market for these units is around 37 days. This timeframe suggests a relatively active market. Many buyers find it appealing due to the community and shared amenities available. Living here includes access to a fitness center, a swimming pool, and sports courts, making it suitable for active lifestyles. Residents can enjoy various nearby dining and grocery options. Popular spots include Hana Japanese Cuisine and Orchard Cafe, while Bottom Dollar Food serves grocery needs. The community center and recreational facilities cater to family fun and relaxation. The building combines modern living with recreational options. Amenities like a billiard room, hot tub, and tennis courts add to the allure of the community. There are also walking paths, playgrounds, and picnic areas, creating a balanced lifestyle for all ages. Overall, 8609 Wintergreen Ct delivers a mix of comfort and leisure in a welcoming neighborhood.
8609 Wintergreen Ct, Odenton, MD, 21113
8609 Wintergreen Ct is located in Odenton, Maryland, near the intersection of Telegraph Road and Annapolis Road. This area enjoys a mix of residential charm and easy access to amenities. A nearby notable water feature is the Patuxent River, which adds a scenic touch to the environment. This condominium building contains 10 units built in 2010. Unit sizes range from 1,400 to 1,900 square feet. The building offers a variety of bedroom options, with both 2 and 3-bedroom units available. Prices for these units range from $425,000 to $437,500. The average closed price in recent sales is about $399,584, with an average sale price of $242 per square foot. The average time on the market for these units is around 37 days. This timeframe suggests a relatively active market. Many buyers find it appealing due to the community and shared amenities available. Living here includes access to a fitness center, a swimming pool, and sports courts, making it suitable for active lifestyles. Residents can enjoy various nearby dining and grocery options. Popular spots include Hana Japanese Cuisine and Orchard Cafe, while Bottom Dollar Food serves grocery needs. The community center and recreational facilities cater to family fun and relaxation. The building combines modern living with recreational options. Amenities like a billiard room, hot tub, and tennis courts add to the allure of the community. There are also walking paths, playgrounds, and picnic areas, creating a balanced lifestyle for all ages. Overall, 8609 Wintergreen Ct delivers a mix of comfort and leisure in a welcoming neighborhood.
8609 Wintergreen Ct is located in Odenton, Maryland, near the intersection of Telegraph Road and Annapolis Road. This area enjoys a mix of residential charm and easy access to amenities. A nearby notable water feature is the Patuxent River, which adds a scenic touch to the environment. This condominium building contains 10 units built in 2010. Unit sizes range from 1,400 to 1,900 square feet. The building offers a variety of bedroom options, with both 2 and 3-bedroom units available. Prices for these units range from $425,000 to $437,500. The average closed price in recent sales is about $399,584, with an average sale price of $242 per square foot. The average time on the market for these units is around 37 days. This timeframe suggests a relatively active market. Many buyers find it appealing due to the community and shared amenities available. Living here includes access to a fitness center, a swimming pool, and sports courts, making it suitable for active lifestyles. Residents can enjoy various nearby dining and grocery options. Popular spots include Hana Japanese Cuisine and Orchard Cafe, while Bottom Dollar Food serves grocery needs. The community center and recreational facilities cater to family fun and relaxation. The building combines modern living with recreational options. Amenities like a billiard room, hot tub, and tennis courts add to the allure of the community. There are also walking paths, playgrounds, and picnic areas, creating a balanced lifestyle for all ages. Overall, 8609 Wintergreen Ct delivers a mix of comfort and leisure in a welcoming neighborhood.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 403 | 1600 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 2026-05-07 MLS#: MDAA2138468 | Closed | $420,000 | |
| 307 | 1900 | 3 | 2 | 101 | 2018-03-28 MLS#: 1000989605 | Closed | $339,500 | |
| 205 | 1565 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2014-06-26 MLS#: 1002943048 | Closed | $255,000 | |
| 204 | 1562 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 2014-05-19 MLS#: 1002826780 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1562 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-05-19 | Closed | $250,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1565 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-06-26 | Closed | $255,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1900 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-28 | Closed | $339,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1600 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-07 | Closed | $420,000 |
Exercise Room
Security
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Wondering about the rules? Good news for pet lovers—both cats and dogs are allowed! The community encourages a friendly atmosphere with policies designed to promote a peaceful living environment. A couple of friendly reminders include size limits for pets, so check with the management to ensure your furry friends fit right in!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 8609 Wintergreen Ct | $240/sqft. | $22 /sqft. |
| 8616 Wintergreen Ct | $259/sqft. | $27 /sqft. |
| 8603 Wintergreen Ct | $214/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 8610 Fluttering Leaf Trl | $257/sqft. | $24 /sqft. |
| 8612 Fluttering Leaf Trl | $228/sqft. | $31 /sqft. |
| 8601 Roaming Ridge Way | $252/sqft. | $29 /sqft. |
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
Odenton is a commuter town near Fort Meade and BWI Airport. The area has a MARC train station with trains to DC and Baltimore. The area sits close to the airport and the military base, so jobs stay nearby. Local employers include the military base and airport firms. This district offers parks, paved trails, and a scenic boardwalk by the ponds. The area has shops, a market, cafes, and a small shopping center. The district includes a public library, local schools, and regular community events. Buses and nearby highways make driving and short trips very easy.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.9% are children aged 0–14, 17.05% are young adults between 15–29, 25.83% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.31%, walking around 3.51%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.47% of units owner occupied and 33.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.63% are single family homes and 8.15% are multi family units. Around 30.41% are single-person households, while 69.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.03% have high school or college education. Another 8.49% hold diplomas while 24.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.89% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.9% are children aged 0–14, 17.05% are young adults between 15–29, 25.83% are adults aged 30–44, 19.21% are in the 45–59 range and 15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.36% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 5.31%, walking around 3.51%, biking around 0.09%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 66.47% of units owner occupied and 33.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 32.63% are single family homes and 8.15% are multi family units. Around 30.41% are single-person households, while 69.59% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.03% have high school or college education. Another 8.49% hold diplomas while 24.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.89% with other types of qualifications.
22.9% (0 - 14 years old)
17.05% (15 - 29 years old)
25.83% (30 - 44 years old)
19.21% (45 - 59 years old)
15% (60+ years old)
5.31%
Transit
3.51%
Walk
81.36%
Drive
0.09%
Bike
66.47%
Owner Occupied
33.53%
Rental Units
32.63%
Single Family
8.15%
Multi Family
30.41%
Single Person
69.59%
Multi Person