HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
801 Inverness Ave, Nashville, TN, 37204
Village South Condominiums
UNIT SIZE RANGE
565-650 sqft
801 Inverness Ave stands in the Village South neighborhood of Nashville. This low-rise building sits near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue S. The Cumberland River lies nearby, offering a touch of nature to the urban setting. Downtown Nashville, Belmont, Lipscomb, and Vanderbilt Universities are all within a reasonable distance, making this location appealing. The building contains 7 condominium units, all completed in 1960. Each unit has one bedroom, with sizes ranging between 565 and 650 square feet. Open living concepts create a spacious feel inside. Large balconies or floor-to-ceiling windows allow plenty of natural light to flow through. Hardwood flooring enhances the appeal in main living areas. Unit prices vary from $227,000 to $260,000, which reflects the market of this popular area. Close by, Koi Sushi and Thai and Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish provide dining options for residents. Golden Dolphin Healing and Coaching serves as the local public school, adding to the community's charm. Amenities include a secure building entry with keypad access. Residents can enjoy a clubhouse, a pool, and a fitness center. Properties like this attract people seeking an active lifestyle without sacrificing comfort. The building blends ease of access to nearby schools and universities with a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Shared amenities create opportunities to socialize and relax. Spaces encourage community engagement while providing comfort and convenience. Overall, this low-rise building embraces both modern living and urban accessibility in a vibrant Nashville setting.
801 Inverness Ave stands in the Village South neighborhood of Nashville. This low-rise building sits near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue S. The Cumberland River lies nearby, offering a touch of nature to the urban setting. Downtown Nashville, Belmont, Lipscomb, and Vanderbilt Universities are all within a reasonable distance, making this location appealing. The building contains 7 condominium units, all completed in 1960. Each unit has one bedroom, with sizes ranging between 565 and 650 square feet. Open living concepts create a spacious feel inside. Large balconies or floor-to-ceiling windows allow plenty of natural light to flow through. Hardwood flooring enhances the appeal in main living areas. Unit prices vary from $227,000 to $260,000, which reflects the market of this popular area. Close by, Koi Sushi and Thai and Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish provide dining options for residents. Golden Dolphin Healing and Coaching serves as the local public school, adding to the community's charm. Amenities include a secure building entry with keypad access. Residents can enjoy a clubhouse, a pool, and a fitness center. Properties like this attract people seeking an active lifestyle without sacrificing comfort. The building blends ease of access to nearby schools and universities with a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Shared amenities create opportunities to socialize and relax. Spaces encourage community engagement while providing comfort and convenience. Overall, this low-rise building embraces both modern living and urban accessibility in a vibrant Nashville setting.
801 Inverness Ave stands in the Village South neighborhood of Nashville. This low-rise building sits near the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 8th Avenue S. The Cumberland River lies nearby, offering a touch of nature to the urban setting. Downtown Nashville, Belmont, Lipscomb, and Vanderbilt Universities are all within a reasonable distance, making this location appealing. The building contains 7 condominium units, all completed in 1960. Each unit has one bedroom, with sizes ranging between 565 and 650 square feet. Open living concepts create a spacious feel inside. Large balconies or floor-to-ceiling windows allow plenty of natural light to flow through. Hardwood flooring enhances the appeal in main living areas. Unit prices vary from $227,000 to $260,000, which reflects the market of this popular area. Close by, Koi Sushi and Thai and Boltos Spicy Chicken and Fish provide dining options for residents. Golden Dolphin Healing and Coaching serves as the local public school, adding to the community's charm. Amenities include a secure building entry with keypad access. Residents can enjoy a clubhouse, a pool, and a fitness center. Properties like this attract people seeking an active lifestyle without sacrificing comfort. The building blends ease of access to nearby schools and universities with a friendly neighborhood atmosphere. Shared amenities create opportunities to socialize and relax. Spaces encourage community engagement while providing comfort and convenience. Overall, this low-rise building embraces both modern living and urban accessibility in a vibrant Nashville setting.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C4 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 2025-11-18 MLS#: 2998330 | Closed | $190,000 | |
| C5 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 171 | 2025-03-12 MLS#: 2706906 | Closed | $227,000 | |
| D5 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 2023-06-20 MLS#: 2515375 | Closed | $260,000 | |
| C5 | 650 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 2021-11-06 MLS#: 2293424 | Closed | $205,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | Closed | $190,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-12 | Closed | $227,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-06 | Closed | $205,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
650 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-20 | Closed | $260,000 |
Living in this condo building offers so many fantastic amenities. You can start your day with a workout in the modern fitness center. This space makes it easy to stay active and healthy. After your workout, cool off with a swim in the sparkling pool. It’s the perfect spot for relaxation on a warm day. When it comes to socializing, the clubhouse is a wonderful place to gather. You can host friends or enjoy community events right at home. Plus, laundry facilities make chores a breeze. Everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle is right here.
Living in this condo building offers so many fantastic amenities. You can start your day with a workout in the modern fitness center. This space makes it easy to stay active and healthy. After your workout, cool off with a swim in the sparkling pool. It’s the perfect spot for relaxation on a warm day. When it comes to socializing, the clubhouse is a wonderful place to gather. You can host friends or enjoy community events right at home. Plus, laundry facilities make chores a breeze. Everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle is right here.
Pool
Laundry
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Smoke Detector(s)
This building is friendly and open to everyone. You will find a welcoming atmosphere which encourages a sense of community. With clear policies in place, it’s easy to understand the rules. Residents can enjoy living here without worry, as the building fosters a harmonious environment. If you plan to move in, you need to follow a few simple guidelines that help maintain peace and comfort. Overall, the policies support a convenient and friendly living experience. This condo building truly combines comfort and community living. The resources available cater to your lifestyle needs. You will feel right at home from day one.
This building is friendly and open to everyone. You will find a welcoming atmosphere which encourages a sense of community. With clear policies in place, it’s easy to understand the rules. Residents can enjoy living here without worry, as the building fosters a harmonious environment. If you plan to move in, you need to follow a few simple guidelines that help maintain peace and comfort. Overall, the policies support a convenient and friendly living experience. This condo building truly combines comfort and community living. The resources available cater to your lifestyle needs. You will feel right at home from day one.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 801 Inverness Ave | $293/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 801 Inverness Ave Apt A17 | $350/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2407 8th Ave S | $385/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2201 8th Ave S Apt 404 | $349/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2020 Beech Ave | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2021 Beech Ave | $326/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
Melrose is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks and green spaces for walking, playgrounds, and casual outdoor recreation near homes. It has small shops, grocery choices, and simple services like schools, clinics, and banks close by. This district keeps community centers and local markets for events, classes, and seasonal gatherings. The area connects to nearby towns by main roads, regional highways, and public transit links for daily travel. Short drives lead to larger shopping centers, job areas, and county services within a half hour.
Melrose is a neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area offers parks and green spaces for walking, playgrounds, and casual outdoor recreation near homes. It has small shops, grocery choices, and simple services like schools, clinics, and banks close by. This district keeps community centers and local markets for events, classes, and seasonal gatherings. The area connects to nearby towns by main roads, regional highways, and public transit links for daily travel. Short drives lead to larger shopping centers, job areas, and county services within a half hour.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.13% are children aged 0–14, 37.71% are young adults between 15–29, 24.25% are adults aged 30–44, 14.27% are in the 45–59 range and 10.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.71%, walking around 3.34%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.59% of units are rented and 46.41% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.62% are single family homes and 3.94% are multi family units. Around 40.59% are single-person households, while 59.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.04% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 30.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.45% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.13% are children aged 0–14, 37.71% are young adults between 15–29, 24.25% are adults aged 30–44, 14.27% are in the 45–59 range and 10.64% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.22% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.71%, walking around 3.34%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 53.59% of units are rented and 46.41% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.62% are single family homes and 3.94% are multi family units. Around 40.59% are single-person households, while 59.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 40.61% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 8.04% have high school or college education. Another 4.89% hold diplomas while 30.02% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 16.45% with other types of qualifications.
13.13% (0 - 14 years old)
37.71% (15 - 29 years old)
24.25% (30 - 44 years old)
14.27% (45 - 59 years old)
10.64% (60+ years old)
0.71%
Transit
3.34%
Walk
76.22%
Drive
0.49%
Bike
46.41%
Owner Occupied
53.59%
Rental Units
19.62%
Single Family
3.94%
Multi Family
40.59%
Single Person
59.41%
Multi Person