HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2020 Beech Ave, Nashville, TN, 37204
Beechtree
UNIT SIZE RANGE
625-630 sqft
2020 Beech Ave sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue S. The area offers a lively atmosphere in the heart of Melrose. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding a touch of nature to the urban scene. Access to downtown Nashville is simple, making it a good spot for city lovers. This low-rise building contains 13 condominium units. Construction wrapped up in 1961. Each unit has 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 625 to 630 square feet. Unit prices fall between $215,000 and $234,900. Residents enjoy a community pool, a clubhouse, and well-maintained sidewalks. Grocery needs can be met at nearby MAPCO and Ace Market. When looking to eat out, Pizza Hut provides a quick dining option. Local favorites like Zanies Comedy Club and 8th & Roast Coffee sit just steps away. These spots help create a vibrant neighborhood feel. Many units feature hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. These details enhance daily living and add modern touches. Laundry facilities are available for residents, making chores more manageable. With about 13 units in total, the building fits well within its location. The combination of amenities and nearby attractions supplies a balanced lifestyle. The design prioritizes comfort while allowing easy access to local points of interest. This setting captures both the charm of the community and the energy of the city.
2020 Beech Ave sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue S. The area offers a lively atmosphere in the heart of Melrose. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding a touch of nature to the urban scene. Access to downtown Nashville is simple, making it a good spot for city lovers. This low-rise building contains 13 condominium units. Construction wrapped up in 1961. Each unit has 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 625 to 630 square feet. Unit prices fall between $215,000 and $234,900. Residents enjoy a community pool, a clubhouse, and well-maintained sidewalks. Grocery needs can be met at nearby MAPCO and Ace Market. When looking to eat out, Pizza Hut provides a quick dining option. Local favorites like Zanies Comedy Club and 8th & Roast Coffee sit just steps away. These spots help create a vibrant neighborhood feel. Many units feature hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. These details enhance daily living and add modern touches. Laundry facilities are available for residents, making chores more manageable. With about 13 units in total, the building fits well within its location. The combination of amenities and nearby attractions supplies a balanced lifestyle. The design prioritizes comfort while allowing easy access to local points of interest. This setting captures both the charm of the community and the energy of the city.
2020 Beech Ave sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Wedgewood Avenue and 12th Avenue S. The area offers a lively atmosphere in the heart of Melrose. The Cumberland River lies nearby, adding a touch of nature to the urban scene. Access to downtown Nashville is simple, making it a good spot for city lovers. This low-rise building contains 13 condominium units. Construction wrapped up in 1961. Each unit has 1 bedroom and ranges in size from 625 to 630 square feet. Unit prices fall between $215,000 and $234,900. Residents enjoy a community pool, a clubhouse, and well-maintained sidewalks. Grocery needs can be met at nearby MAPCO and Ace Market. When looking to eat out, Pizza Hut provides a quick dining option. Local favorites like Zanies Comedy Club and 8th & Roast Coffee sit just steps away. These spots help create a vibrant neighborhood feel. Many units feature hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. These details enhance daily living and add modern touches. Laundry facilities are available for residents, making chores more manageable. With about 13 units in total, the building fits well within its location. The combination of amenities and nearby attractions supplies a balanced lifestyle. The design prioritizes comfort while allowing easy access to local points of interest. This setting captures both the charm of the community and the energy of the city.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B6 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 2026-10-05 MLS#: 3270588 | Closed | $200,000 | |
| C19 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 206 | 2026-10-02 MLS#: 3176194 | Closed | $150,999 | |
| A9 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 183 | 2025-10-24 MLS#: 2822819 | Closed | $203,000 | |
| B5 | 625 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 2025-01-06 MLS#: 2762481 | Closed | $234,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-24 | Closed | $203,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-06 | Closed | $234,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
625 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Closed | $200,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
630 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | Closed | $150,999 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities for its residents. You can enjoy pleasant walks along the sidewalks and find convenience with on-site laundry facilities. Cool off on warm days at the pool or relax in the clubhouse. Whether you want to socialize or unwind, these spaces enhance your living experience. You’ll appreciate the chance to enjoy leisure activities right at home.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities for its residents. You can enjoy pleasant walks along the sidewalks and find convenience with on-site laundry facilities. Cool off on warm days at the pool or relax in the clubhouse. Whether you want to socialize or unwind, these spaces enhance your living experience. You’ll appreciate the chance to enjoy leisure activities right at home.
Pool
Laundry
Clubhouse
Smoke Detector(s)
The building maintains a friendly environment while ensuring comfort for all. There are specific policies in place that help everyone feel at ease. You’ll need to adhere to occupancy limits, which ensures a sense of community. The building is pet-friendly; you can bring along your furry friends. Both dogs and cats are welcomed here, fostering a cozy atmosphere for pet lovers. Enjoy the balance of comfort and community in this inviting space.
The building maintains a friendly environment while ensuring comfort for all. There are specific policies in place that help everyone feel at ease. You’ll need to adhere to occupancy limits, which ensures a sense of community. The building is pet-friendly; you can bring along your furry friends. Both dogs and cats are welcomed here, fostering a cozy atmosphere for pet lovers. Enjoy the balance of comfort and community in this inviting space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 Beech Ave | $311/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2020 Beech Ave | $345/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 2021 Beech Ave | $326/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 2201 8th Ave S Apt 404 | $349/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 702 Wedgewood Park | $366/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 1815 Ridley Blvd | $360/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
Woodland in Waverly is a small neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area includes a mix of houses and green space. This district has local shops, basic services, and nearby schools. Small parks and community spaces provide places to relax. The area sits near main roads that link to larger towns and regional highways. Public buses and commuter routes serve the wider county and connect to transit hubs. Many shops and services lie within a short drive. Local clinics and grocery options serve daily needs. The area gives direct access to city centers and regional roads.
Woodland in Waverly is a small neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area includes a mix of houses and green space. This district has local shops, basic services, and nearby schools. Small parks and community spaces provide places to relax. The area sits near main roads that link to larger towns and regional highways. Public buses and commuter routes serve the wider county and connect to transit hubs. Many shops and services lie within a short drive. Local clinics and grocery options serve daily needs. The area gives direct access to city centers and regional roads.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.44% are children aged 0–14, 42.16% are young adults between 15–29, 21.44% are adults aged 30–44, 12.43% are in the 45–59 range and 11.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.14%, walking around 5.72%, biking around 0.62%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.88% of units are rented and 39.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.82% are single family homes and 3.68% are multi family units. Around 44.96% are single-person households, while 55.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.34% have high school or college education. Another 4.97% hold diplomas while 29.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.2% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.44% are children aged 0–14, 42.16% are young adults between 15–29, 21.44% are adults aged 30–44, 12.43% are in the 45–59 range and 11.52% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 71.86% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.14%, walking around 5.72%, biking around 0.62%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.88% of units are rented and 39.12% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.82% are single family homes and 3.68% are multi family units. Around 44.96% are single-person households, while 55.04% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.34% have high school or college education. Another 4.97% hold diplomas while 29.08% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.2% with other types of qualifications.
12.44% (0 - 14 years old)
42.16% (15 - 29 years old)
21.44% (30 - 44 years old)
12.43% (45 - 59 years old)
11.52% (60+ years old)
1.14%
Transit
5.72%
Walk
71.86%
Drive
0.62%
Bike
39.12%
Owner Occupied
60.88%
Rental Units
18.82%
Single Family
3.68%
Multi Family
44.96%
Single Person
55.04%
Multi Person