496 W Trinity Ln Unit 3 stands in Nashville, close to the intersection of Douglas Avenue and Montgomery Avenue. This new construction low-rise building has 7 residential units, providing a modern living option for buyers. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the area.
Built in 2023, each unit features 4 bedrooms and offers between 1,937 and 1,982 square feet of living space. The starting price is $500,000, with the average sold price also at $500,000. The average price per square foot is $258. Properties here spend around 84 days on the market.
The location is prime for Nashville. It lies near downtown, Germantown, and East Nashville. New parks, retail shops, and dining locations are expected to enhance the area’s appeal in the coming years. This growth aligns with the East Bank and Riverside development corridors.
Residents have easy access to essential services. Grocery needs can be met at Mapco Express, and schools like Haynes Design Center and Joelton Middle School are within reach. The building has direct connections to major highways, providing straightforward travel options.
These modern homes provide a boutique feel in a bustling urban environment. This building is designed for those seeking comfort and style in Nashville’s vibrant neighborhoods. The overall structure complements the local landscape while promoting a friendly community atmosphere.
496 W Trinity Ln Unit 3 stands in Nashville, close to the intersection of Douglas Avenue and Montgomery Avenue. This new construction low-rise building has 7 residential units, providing a modern living option for buyers. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the area.
Built in 2023, each unit features 4 bedrooms and offers between 1,937 and 1,982 square feet of living space. The starting price is $500,000, with the average sold price also at $500,000. The average price per square foot is $258. Properties here spend around 84 days on the market.
The location is prime for Nashville. It lies near downtown, Germantown, and East Nashville. New parks, retail shops, and dining locations are expected to enhance the area’s appeal in the coming years. This growth aligns with the East Bank and Riverside development corridors.
Residents have easy access to essential services. Grocery needs can be met at Mapco Express, and schools like Haynes Design Center and Joelton Middle School are within reach. The building has direct connections to major highways, providing straightforward travel options.
These modern homes provide a boutique feel in a bustling urban environment. This building is designed for those seeking comfort and style in Nashville’s vibrant neighborhoods. The overall structure complements the local landscape while promoting a friendly community atmosphere.
Description
496 W Trinity Ln Unit 3 stands in Nashville, close to the intersection of Douglas Avenue and Montgomery Avenue. This new construction low-rise building has 7 residential units, providing a modern living option for buyers. The Cumberland River is nearby, adding a scenic touch to the area.
Built in 2023, each unit features 4 bedrooms and offers between 1,937 and 1,982 square feet of living space. The starting price is $500,000, with the average sold price also at $500,000. The average price per square foot is $258. Properties here spend around 84 days on the market.
The location is prime for Nashville. It lies near downtown, Germantown, and East Nashville. New parks, retail shops, and dining locations are expected to enhance the area’s appeal in the coming years. This growth aligns with the East Bank and Riverside development corridors.
Residents have easy access to essential services. Grocery needs can be met at Mapco Express, and schools like Haynes Design Center and Joelton Middle School are within reach. The building has direct connections to major highways, providing straightforward travel options.
These modern homes provide a boutique feel in a bustling urban environment. This building is designed for those seeking comfort and style in Nashville’s vibrant neighborhoods. The overall structure complements the local landscape while promoting a friendly community atmosphere.
496 W Trinity Ln Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$547,250($282/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$500,000($258/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings8 Listed
Total sold6 Sold
Average Days on Market84 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$8 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings8 Listed
Total sold6 Sold
Average Days on Market84 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$8 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
-
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Nashville is famed for its vibrant lifestyle, and this condo places you right at the heart of it. While specifics about on-site amenities aren’t provided, don't worry — your surroundings offer plenty to explore. Plus, as it's a new building, who doesn’t love the allure and peace of mind that comes with having a brand-new home?
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
For those of you who are pet lovers, you’ll be happy to know that the building adopts a pet-friendly policy. So, whether you have a floppy-eared dog or a playful cat, they can be part of your new adventure in Nashville. Having clear guidelines on building policies is also a bonus, ensuring a harmonious living environment.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.13% are children aged 0–14, 24.25% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 18.72% are in the 45–59 range and 16.06% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.91%, walking around 1.11%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.25% of units are rented and 38.75% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 8.36% are multi family units. Around 39.07% are single-person households, while 60.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.36% have high school or college education. Another 5.31% hold diplomas while 8.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.1% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 23.13% are children aged 0–14, 24.25% are young adults between 15–29, 17.83% are adults aged 30–44, 18.72% are in the 45–59 range and 16.06% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 84.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.91%, walking around 1.11%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 61.25% of units are rented and 38.75% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 8.36% are multi family units. Around 39.07% are single-person households, while 60.93% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 34.36% have high school or college education. Another 5.31% hold diplomas while 8.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.1% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
23.13%(0 - 14 years old)
24.25%(15 - 29 years old)
17.83%(30 - 44 years old)
18.72%(45 - 59 years old)
16.06%(60+ years old)
Commute
4.91%
Transit
1.11%
Walk
84.01%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
Housing Ownership
38.75%
Owner Occupied
61.25%
Rental Units
Household Types
25.43%
Single Family
8.36%
Multi Family
39.07%
Single Person
60.93%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree19.78%
High School College34.36%
Diploma5.31%
Post Graduate8.45%
Others32.1%
Education
Diploma5.31%
Post Graduate8.45%
Others32.1%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.