HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2548 Murfreesboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37217
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,670-1,770 sqft
2548 Murfreesboro Pike lies in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. This area benefits from easy access to major routes, making trips around the city simple. The building sits close to established restaurants like Tony's Mexican Restaurant and Marco's Pizza. Local grocery needs can be met at Carniceria Dominguez. Built in 2020, it has a three-story design that houses 8 units. Each unit offers between 1,670 and 1,770 square feet of living space. The layout includes 2 spacious bedrooms, which provide comfort and privacy. Open floor plans create a welcoming feel throughout the units. Prices for the units range from $290,000 to $328,000. This gives buyers options depending on their budget. In the past twelve months, the pricing reflects the quality of the units and the location's demand. Amenities include in-unit laundry, which adds convenience for everyday living. The building also includes a two-car garage, making parking accessible for residents. Nearby Percy Priest Lake offers recreational opportunities and scenic views. This location supports a balance of urban living with nearby natural surroundings. Access to bus stations and medical facilities enhances the daily living experience. The overall setting defines a blend of comfort, practicality, and urban energy.
2548 Murfreesboro Pike, Nashville, TN, 37217
2548 Murfreesboro Pike lies in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. This area benefits from easy access to major routes, making trips around the city simple. The building sits close to established restaurants like Tony's Mexican Restaurant and Marco's Pizza. Local grocery needs can be met at Carniceria Dominguez. Built in 2020, it has a three-story design that houses 8 units. Each unit offers between 1,670 and 1,770 square feet of living space. The layout includes 2 spacious bedrooms, which provide comfort and privacy. Open floor plans create a welcoming feel throughout the units. Prices for the units range from $290,000 to $328,000. This gives buyers options depending on their budget. In the past twelve months, the pricing reflects the quality of the units and the location's demand. Amenities include in-unit laundry, which adds convenience for everyday living. The building also includes a two-car garage, making parking accessible for residents. Nearby Percy Priest Lake offers recreational opportunities and scenic views. This location supports a balance of urban living with nearby natural surroundings. Access to bus stations and medical facilities enhances the daily living experience. The overall setting defines a blend of comfort, practicality, and urban energy.
2548 Murfreesboro Pike lies in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Thompson Lane. This area benefits from easy access to major routes, making trips around the city simple. The building sits close to established restaurants like Tony's Mexican Restaurant and Marco's Pizza. Local grocery needs can be met at Carniceria Dominguez. Built in 2020, it has a three-story design that houses 8 units. Each unit offers between 1,670 and 1,770 square feet of living space. The layout includes 2 spacious bedrooms, which provide comfort and privacy. Open floor plans create a welcoming feel throughout the units. Prices for the units range from $290,000 to $328,000. This gives buyers options depending on their budget. In the past twelve months, the pricing reflects the quality of the units and the location's demand. Amenities include in-unit laundry, which adds convenience for everyday living. The building also includes a two-car garage, making parking accessible for residents. Nearby Percy Priest Lake offers recreational opportunities and scenic views. This location supports a balance of urban living with nearby natural surroundings. Access to bus stations and medical facilities enhances the daily living experience. The overall setting defines a blend of comfort, practicality, and urban energy.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #6 | 1720 | 2 | 3 | 100 | 2025-04-18 MLS#: 2776082 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 6 | 1720 | 2 | 3 | 75 | 2022-06-14 MLS#: 2384134 | Closed | $328,000 | |
| 1 | 1720 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 2021-08-31 MLS#: 2277541 | Closed | $255,000 | |
| 4 | 1720 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 2021-08-13 MLS#: 2265132 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-18 | Closed | $290,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-31 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-13 | Closed | $255,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1720 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-14 | Closed | $328,000 |
While specific amenities were not shared, imagine enjoying hassle-free condo life just a hop, skip, and jump away from Nashville's lively hotspots! You might envision a well-maintained courtyard, perfect for taking your morning coffee outdoors or socializing with fellow residents. Given the location, it's easy to believe there may also be conveniences like secure entry and on-site management, making day-to-day living incredibly easy and comfortable.
While specific amenities were not shared, imagine enjoying hassle-free condo life just a hop, skip, and jump away from Nashville's lively hotspots! You might envision a well-maintained courtyard, perfect for taking your morning coffee outdoors or socializing with fellow residents. Given the location, it's easy to believe there may also be conveniences like secure entry and on-site management, making day-to-day living incredibly easy and comfortable.
One of the exciting features of 2548 Murfreesboro Pike is its welcoming vibe when it comes to policies—there are none to contain your lifestyle. This relaxed approach makes it easy to create a home that best fits your needs without cumbersome restrictions.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2548 Murfreesboro Pike | - | - |
| 1515 Bridgecrest Dr | $180/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 3001 Hamilton Church Rd | $200/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 1382 Rural Hill Rd | $209/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $176/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.3% are children aged 0–14, 23.04% are young adults between 15–29, 24.21% are adults aged 30–44, 17.26% are in the 45–59 range and 13.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.54%, walking around 1.16%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.94% of units are rented and 40.06% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.88% are single family homes and 12.97% are multi family units. Around 28.52% are single-person households, while 71.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.78% have high school or college education. Another 8.33% hold diplomas while 8.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.04% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.3% are children aged 0–14, 23.04% are young adults between 15–29, 24.21% are adults aged 30–44, 17.26% are in the 45–59 range and 13.2% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 88.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.54%, walking around 1.16%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.94% of units are rented and 40.06% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.88% are single family homes and 12.97% are multi family units. Around 28.52% are single-person households, while 71.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 23.56% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 28.78% have high school or college education. Another 8.33% hold diplomas while 8.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 31.04% with other types of qualifications.
22.3% (0 - 14 years old)
23.04% (15 - 29 years old)
24.21% (30 - 44 years old)
17.26% (45 - 59 years old)
13.2% (60+ years old)
1.54%
Transit
1.16%
Walk
88.2%
Drive
0%
Bike
40.06%
Owner Occupied
59.94%
Rental Units
26.88%
Single Family
12.97%
Multi Family
28.52%
Single Person
71.48%
Multi Person